Sweden - Division 1 - Norra (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
Jarfalla
Vasalunds IF
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Jarfalla
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vasalunds IF
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.43 | 4.33 | 1.54 |
|
|
4.30 | 4.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.10 | 1.58 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 1.13 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.04 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.15 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jarfalla, away team is from Solna. Distance between them is 13.2 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Jarfalla - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | D1 Norra | Enkopings SK | 1 - 1 | Jarfalla | 1.61 | 3.94 | 4.14 |
| 23.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 2 - 2 | Hammarby T. FF | 6.03 | 4.68 | 1.37 |
| 17.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Arlanda | 1 - 3 | Jarfalla | 1.52 | 4.16 | 4.55 |
| 11.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 2.76 | 3.64 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Norra | IFK Stocksund | 1 - 1 | Jarfalla | 2.00 | 4.04 | 2.91 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 2 - 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 3.92 | 4.05 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Pitea IF | 3 - 1 | Jarfalla | 1.97 | 3.59 | 3.03 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 5 - 0 | Karlbergs BK | 3.26 | 3.61 | 1.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 3 - 1 | Jarfalla | 1.60 | 3.84 | 4.32 |
| 05.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Jarfalla | 0 - 3 | FBK Karlstad | 3.13 | 3.54 | 1.94 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Vasalunds IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 2 - 1 | Karlstad Fotboll | 1.85 | 3.77 | 3.25 |
| 24.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Sollentuna FK | 2 - 0 | Vasalunds IF | 2.24 | 3.52 | 2.58 |
| 18.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 0 - 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2.80 | 3.64 | 2.08 |
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Karlbergs BK | 3 - 3 | Vasalunds IF | 2.43 | 3.36 | 2.42 |
| 04.10.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 1 - 4 | Arlanda | 2.38 | 3.58 | 2.51 |
| 27.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Gefle | 0 - 1 | Vasalunds IF | 2.17 | 3.39 | 2.74 |
| 21.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 1 - 5 | Assyriska Foreningen | 2.07 | 3.58 | 2.83 |
| 17.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 0 - 0 | Hammarby T. FF | 3.96 | 3.73 | 1.67 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Norra | FBK Karlstad | 2 - 1 | Vasalunds IF | 2.11 | 3.50 | 2.81 |
| 06.09.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 2 - 3 | Enkopings SK | 1.75 | 3.71 | 3.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.06.2026 | D1 Norra | Vasalunds IF | 3 - 1 | Jarfalla | 1.60 | 3.90 | 4.28 |
Division 1 - Norra Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 29 | +44 | 64 |
| 2 | Arlanda | 29 | +17 | 54 |
| 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 29 | +15 | 53 |
| 4 | Enkopings SK | 29 | +3 | 52 |
| 5 | Hammarby Talang FF | 29 | +24 | 49 |
| 6 | FBK Karlstad | 29 | +7 | 49 |
| 7 | Karlstad Fotboll | 29 | +10 | 44 |
| 8 | Umea FC | 29 | -1 | 42 |
| 9 | Gefle | 29 | -11 | 38 |
| 10 | Karlbergs BK | 29 | -8 | 37 |
| 11 | Assyriska Foreningen | 29 | -7 | 35 |
| 12 | Sollentuna FK | 29 | -10 | 31 |
| 13 | Vasalunds IF | 29 | -21 | 31 |
| 14 | Pitea IF | 29 | -17 | 27 |
| 15 | Jarfalla | 29 | -21 | 24 |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 29 | -24 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jarfalla | |
| Vasalunds IF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Jarfalla | Jarfalla | Vasalunds IF | Vasalunds IF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Stockholm Internazionale | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |
| 2 | Arlanda | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Enkopings SK | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Hammarby Talang FF | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | FBK Karlstad | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Karlstad Fotboll | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 8 | Umea FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gefle | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Karlbergs BK | 5 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 5 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 11 | Assyriska Foreningen | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 5 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 12 | Sollentuna FK | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Vasalunds IF | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 14 | Pitea IF | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Jarfalla | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 1 - 6 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 6 | 4 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Jarfalla | Vasalunds IF | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 7 |
| Losses | 17 | 14 |
| Goals For | 40 | 41 |
| Goals Against | 61 | 62 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.41 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 83% |
| BTS | 66% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 52% | 55% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 10 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.36 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 2.43 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 86% |
| BTS | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 79% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.43 | 4.33 | 1.54 |
|
|
4.30 | 4.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.10 | 1.58 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 1.13 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.04 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.15 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.49 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Jarfalla
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vasalunds IF
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign