Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
10:00
JEF United Chiba
Gamba Osaka
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.26 | 3.61 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.40 | 2.23 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.29 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.23 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.29 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.19 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.14 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chiba, away team is from Suita. Distance between them is 429.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Fukuda Denshi Arena, which has capacity 19 781 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Fukuda Denshi Arena. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
JEF United Chiba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama | 3.85 | 3.59 | 1.91 |
| 29.08.2026 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 - 2 | JEF United Chiba | 1.54 | 4.36 | 5.44 |
| 21.08.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 2 - 0 | JEF United Chiba | 1.52 | 4.16 | 6.12 |
| 15.08.2026 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 4 | Machida Zelvia | 4.07 | 3.36 | 1.92 |
| 08.08.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | JEF United Chiba | 1.49 | 4.32 | 6.35 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.30 | 3.21 | 2.08 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | JEF United Chiba | 1 - 2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2.81 | 3.01 | 2.55 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 2 | JEF United Chiba | 2.03 | 3.14 | 3.72 |
| 23.05.2026 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 2 | JEF United Chiba | 1.50 | 4.12 | 5.89 |
| 17.05.2026 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 2 | Kashima Antlers | 4.77 | 3.64 | 1.68 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Gamba Osaka - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | J1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 3.48 | 3.54 | 2.03 |
| 29.08.2026 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.92 | 4.20 | 1.60 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | Reilac Shiga | 1.04 | 12.10 | 29.20 |
| 22.08.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.38 | 3.43 | 2.84 |
| 15.08.2026 | J1 League | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.70 | 3.19 | 2.61 |
| 11.08.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.81 | 3.24 | 2.36 |
| 07.08.2026 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.40 | 3.29 | 2.93 |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zweigen Kanazawa | 0 - 6 | Gamba Osaka | 7.20 | 5.10 | 1.30 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 1.78 | 3.73 | 3.63 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sparta Prague | 3 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.23 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.07.2017 | Emperor's Cup | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | JEF United Chiba | 1.70 | 3.69 | 4.15 |
| 07.07.2013 | J2 League | JEF United Chiba | 3 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 3.39 | 3.41 | 1.95 |
| 24.03.2013 | J2 League | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | JEF United Chiba | 1.77 | 3.51 | 4.00 |
| 05.12.2009 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | JEF United Chiba | 1.34 | 4.37 | 8.20 |
| 07.03.2009 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 3.36 | 3.28 | 1.99 |
| 20.07.2008 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 4.02 | 3.42 | 1.75 |
| 08.03.2008 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 0 | JEF United Chiba | 1.45 | 3.75 | 6.15 |
| 10.11.2007 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 0 | JEF United Chiba | 1.41 | 3.87 | 6.52 |
| 26.05.2007 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 4.01 | 3.35 | 1.75 |
| 11.04.2007 | J. League Cup | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.83 | 3.22 | 2.19 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 7 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team JEF United Chiba there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and no draws.
J1 League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | 5 | +11 | 13 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Kashima Antlers | 5 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | +9 | 11 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | 5 | +3 | 8 |
| 8 | FC Tokyo | 5 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 12 | Gamba Osaka | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 5 | -4 | 6 |
| 15 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 16 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 17 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | 5 | -6 | 2 |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 5 | -12 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| JEF United Chiba | |
| Gamba Osaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | JEF United Chiba | JEF United Chiba | Gamba Osaka | Gamba Osaka | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | |||||||
| 3 | Kashima Antlers | |||||||
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | |||||||
| 6 | Cerezo Osaka | |||||||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | FC Tokyo | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Yokohama F. Marinos | |||||||
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Gamba Osaka | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 4 - 3 | ||||||
| 15 | Kyoto Sanga FC | |||||||
| 16 | Shimizu S-Pulse | |||||||
| 17 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Avispa Fukuoka | |||||||
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | |||||||
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| JEF United Chiba | Gamba Osaka | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.26 | 3.61 | 2.16 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.40 | 2.23 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.29 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.23 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.29 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.19 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.14 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.