South Korea - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
05:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.84 |
4.52 |
|
1.70 |
3.80 |
4.50 |
|
1.56 |
3.60 |
4.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.23 |
2.09 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.10 |
|
1.12 |
1.22 |
2.12 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.18 |
3.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Seogwipo, away team is from Gwangju.
Distance between them is 214.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Jeju World Cup,
which has capacity
35 657 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Jeju World Cup.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Jeju SK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Pohang Steelers |
1 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.61 |
3.10 |
2.64 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
3 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.27 |
3.13 |
3.07 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3 - 2 |
Jeju SK |
1.93 |
3.41 |
3.68 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
2 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
1.56 |
4.04 |
5.07 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.05 |
3.27 |
3.47 |
| 12.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
2 - 2 |
Jeju SK |
2.80 |
3.20 |
2.41 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
0 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
3.86 |
3.40 |
1.90 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 0 |
Ulsan HD |
3.04 |
3.39 |
2.18 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
3 - 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3.34 |
3.31 |
2.07 |
| 25.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
1 - 2 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.39 |
3.09 |
2.93 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Gwangju FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.97 |
3.38 |
2.21 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
0 - 3 |
Gwangju FC |
2.15 |
3.33 |
3.15 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.39 |
4.64 |
6.83 |
| 11.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
4 - 3 |
Ulsan HD |
4.50 |
3.99 |
1.64 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.39 |
4.57 |
6.93 |
| 13.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 1 |
FC Anyang |
3.39 |
3.36 |
2.05 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
0 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
3.86 |
3.40 |
1.90 |
| 06.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.58 |
3.87 |
5.34 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
2 - 5 |
FC Seoul |
6.08 |
4.13 |
1.48 |
| 26.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
2 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.49 |
3.97 |
6.33 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
0 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
3.86 |
3.40 |
1.90 |
| 26.07.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 2 |
Jeju SK |
4.05 |
3.23 |
1.91 |
| 01.03.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 0 |
Gwangju FC |
2.32 |
3.11 |
3.02 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Gwangju FC |
2 - 0 |
Jeju SK |
1.96 |
3.34 |
3.58 |
| 30.08.2025 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 1 |
Gwangju FC |
2.52 |
3.03 |
2.75 |
| 18.06.2025 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 1 |
Gwangju FC |
2.52 |
3.07 |
2.71 |
| 06.04.2025 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
1 - 0 |
Jeju SK |
2.00 |
3.25 |
3.61 |
| 10.11.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Jeju SK |
0 - 0 |
Gwangju FC |
3.08 |
3.15 |
2.21 |
| 22.09.2024 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
0 - 2 |
Jeju SK |
1.94 |
3.32 |
3.59 |
| 30.06.2024 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
2 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
1.79 |
3.53 |
3.96 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeju SK there were 4 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Jeju SK |
34 |
12 |
11 |
11 |
40 |
38 |
+2 |
47 |
| 2 |
FC Anyang |
34 |
11 |
13 |
10 |
42 |
49 |
-7 |
46 |
| 3 |
Pohang Steelers |
34 |
11 |
10 |
13 |
31 |
40 |
-9 |
43 |
| 4 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
34 |
5 |
20 |
9 |
34 |
42 |
-8 |
35 |
| 5 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
34 |
7 |
11 |
16 |
33 |
49 |
-16 |
32 |
| 6 |
Gwangju FC |
34 |
3 |
13 |
18 |
31 |
70 |
-39 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jeju SK |
|
| Gwangju FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jeju SK |
Gwangju FC |
| Wins |
12 |
3 |
| Draws |
11 |
13 |
| Losses |
11 |
18 |
| Goals For |
40 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
70 |
| Average Scored |
1.18 |
0.91 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
2.06 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
53% |
| Matches Conceded |
68% |
85% |
| BTS |
59% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
74% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
1 |
| Draws |
7 |
7 |
| Losses |
5 |
8 |
| Goals For |
18 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
0.88 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
2.19 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
81% |
| BTS |
53% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.84 |
4.52 |
|
1.70 |
3.80 |
4.50 |
|
1.56 |
3.60 |
4.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.23 |
2.09 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.10 |
|
1.12 |
1.22 |
2.12 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
|
1.18 |
3.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.98 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.95 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign