South Korea - K League 1 (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
06:00
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Jeju SK
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.50 |
3.72 |
|
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.70 |
|
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
|
1.90 |
3.40 |
4.00 |
|
1.88 |
3.30 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.81 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.29 |
1.83 |
|
1.23 |
1.30 |
1.85 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jeonju, away team is from Seogwipo.
Distance between them is 290.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Jeonju World Cup,
which has capacity
43 348 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Jeonju World Cup.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Vissel Kobe |
2 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1.70 |
3.73 |
4.68 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.24 |
3.45 |
2.87 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.39 |
4.57 |
6.93 |
| 16.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3.19 |
3.34 |
2.11 |
| 12.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 2 |
FC Seoul |
2.79 |
3.29 |
2.38 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 0 |
Pohang Steelers |
1.80 |
3.42 |
4.31 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.89 |
3.18 |
2.36 |
| 25.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
0 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3.24 |
3.38 |
2.09 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 0 |
Ulsan HD |
2.04 |
3.48 |
3.29 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Jeju SK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
2 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
1.56 |
4.04 |
5.07 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.05 |
3.27 |
3.47 |
| 12.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
2 - 2 |
Jeju SK |
2.80 |
3.20 |
2.41 |
| 09.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gwangju FC |
0 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
3.86 |
3.40 |
1.90 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 0 |
Ulsan HD |
3.04 |
3.39 |
2.18 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
3 - 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3.34 |
3.31 |
2.07 |
| 25.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
1 - 2 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.39 |
3.09 |
2.93 |
| 22.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 0 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
2.52 |
3.15 |
2.71 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Korean FA Cup |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.73 |
3.06 |
2.33 |
| 15.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
2 - 0 |
FC Anyang |
2.27 |
3.17 |
3.02 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 3 |
Jeju SK |
1.69 |
3.63 |
4.64 |
| 02.05.2026 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 2 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
4.29 |
3.42 |
1.81 |
| 03.10.2025 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
4.01 |
3.63 |
1.78 |
| 23.05.2025 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
3.50 |
3.35 |
1.98 |
| 13.04.2025 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
1 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
1.64 |
3.65 |
4.83 |
| 27.10.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Jeju SK |
1 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.78 |
3.28 |
2.29 |
| 28.09.2024 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
1.87 |
3.47 |
3.69 |
| 10.07.2024 |
K League 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.11 |
3.42 |
3.00 |
| 03.04.2024 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
2 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.92 |
3.13 |
2.33 |
| 03.09.2023 |
K League 1 |
Jeju SK |
0 - 0 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.95 |
3.29 |
2.24 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
K League 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
31 |
20 |
5 |
6 |
58 |
26 |
+32 |
65 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
31 |
14 |
5 |
12 |
48 |
44 |
+4 |
47 |
| 3 |
Gangwon FC |
31 |
11 |
13 |
7 |
38 |
28 |
+10 |
46 |
| 4 |
Jeju SK |
31 |
12 |
10 |
9 |
36 |
31 |
+5 |
46 |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
31 |
11 |
11 |
9 |
39 |
30 |
+9 |
44 |
| 6 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
31 |
11 |
10 |
10 |
48 |
38 |
+10 |
43 |
| 7 |
Incheon United |
31 |
11 |
9 |
11 |
39 |
33 |
+6 |
42 |
| 8 |
FC Anyang |
31 |
10 |
11 |
10 |
39 |
47 |
-8 |
41 |
| 9 |
Pohang Steelers |
31 |
11 |
7 |
13 |
28 |
37 |
-9 |
40 |
| 10 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
31 |
5 |
18 |
8 |
30 |
37 |
-7 |
33 |
| 11 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
31 |
7 |
11 |
13 |
31 |
42 |
-11 |
32 |
| 12 |
Gwangju FC |
31 |
2 |
12 |
17 |
25 |
66 |
-41 |
18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
|
| Jeju SK |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
|
Jeju SK |
Jeju SK |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 4 |
Jeju SK |
1 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 6 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Incheon United |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
FC Anyang |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Pohang Steelers |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
2 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
Gwangju FC |
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
Jeju SK |
| Wins |
11 |
12 |
| Draws |
11 |
10 |
| Losses |
9 |
9 |
| Goals For |
39 |
36 |
| Goals Against |
30 |
31 |
| Average Scored |
1.26 |
1.16 |
| Average Conceded |
0.97 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
58% |
65% |
| BTS |
52% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
68% |
| Over 2.5 |
39% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
13% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
23 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.53 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.13 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
93% |
| Matches Conceded |
53% |
64% |
| BTS |
53% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
14% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.50 |
3.72 |
|
1.95 |
3.40 |
3.70 |
|
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.80 |
|
1.90 |
3.40 |
4.00 |
|
1.88 |
3.30 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.81 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.29 |
1.83 |
|
1.23 |
1.30 |
1.85 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.74 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.37 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.60 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.34 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign