Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.45 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.20 |
1.52 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Jerv Grimstad - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
2 - 2 |
Arendal |
1.31 |
4.89 |
6.99 |
| 04.10.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Lysekloster IL |
3 - 3 |
Jerv Grimstad |
9.00 |
6.17 |
1.23 |
| 26.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
1 - 0 |
Notodden |
1.51 |
4.10 |
4.75 |
| 19.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Kvik Halden |
0 - 2 |
Jerv Grimstad |
3.76 |
3.69 |
1.73 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Jerv Grimstad |
1 - 2 |
Egersunds |
2.62 |
3.56 |
2.24 |
| 13.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
3 - 1 |
Brattvag IL |
1.73 |
3.83 |
3.64 |
| 05.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Mjondalen |
0 - 3 |
Jerv Grimstad |
2.82 |
3.61 |
2.08 |
| 30.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
1 - 0 |
Pors Fotball |
1.40 |
4.51 |
5.67 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Fram Larvik |
1 - 2 |
Jerv Grimstad |
- |
- |
- |
| 16.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
IL Sandviken |
2 - 2 |
Jerv Grimstad |
4.70 |
3.99 |
1.54 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Sotra SK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
3 - 0 |
Kvik Halden |
1.45 |
4.27 |
5.32 |
| 04.10.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Brattvag IL |
3 - 2 |
Sotra SK |
2.07 |
3.82 |
2.83 |
| 26.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
3 - 2 |
Pors Fotball |
1.33 |
4.63 |
6.51 |
| 19.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Mjondalen |
3 - 1 |
Sotra SK |
2.76 |
3.35 |
2.18 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Sotra SK |
1 - 1 |
Sogndal |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
3 - 0 |
IL Sandviken |
1.31 |
4.94 |
6.74 |
| 05.09.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
3 - 0 |
Vidar |
1.15 |
6.49 |
12.25 |
| 30.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Eik Tonsberg |
1 - 3 |
Sotra SK |
4.98 |
4.11 |
1.50 |
| 16.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
2 - 1 |
Traeff |
1.58 |
3.83 |
4.62 |
| 08.08.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Bjarg |
1 - 3 |
Sotra SK |
2.09 |
3.36 |
2.90 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.06.2026 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
1 - 3 |
Jerv Grimstad |
2.04 |
3.36 |
3.06 |
| 05.10.2025 |
D2 Group 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
2 - 0 |
Sotra SK |
2.05 |
3.38 |
3.03 |
| 08.06.2025 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
2 - 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
2.08 |
3.45 |
2.94 |
| 07.07.2024 |
D2 Group 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
1 - 1 |
Sotra SK |
1.43 |
4.32 |
5.36 |
| 27.04.2024 |
D2 Group 1 |
Sotra SK |
0 - 2 |
Jerv Grimstad |
2.49 |
3.64 |
2.33 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Jerv Grimstad there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
2. Division - Group 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
23 |
16 |
5 |
2 |
49 |
23 |
+26 |
53 |
| 2 |
Brattvag IL |
23 |
15 |
3 |
5 |
50 |
29 |
+21 |
48 |
| 3 |
Bjarg |
23 |
15 |
2 |
6 |
52 |
30 |
+22 |
47 |
| 4 |
Mjondalen |
23 |
15 |
2 |
6 |
44 |
28 |
+16 |
47 |
| 5 |
Sotra SK |
23 |
13 |
3 |
7 |
50 |
25 |
+25 |
42 |
| 6 |
Notodden |
23 |
10 |
5 |
8 |
33 |
25 |
+8 |
35 |
| 7 |
Kvik Halden |
23 |
10 |
4 |
9 |
34 |
30 |
+4 |
34 |
| 8 |
Traeff |
23 |
9 |
6 |
8 |
37 |
44 |
-7 |
33 |
| 9 |
Arendal |
23 |
7 |
6 |
10 |
32 |
40 |
-8 |
27 |
| 10 |
Pors Fotball |
23 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
28 |
32 |
-4 |
26 |
| 11 |
IL Sandviken |
23 |
7 |
4 |
12 |
33 |
46 |
-13 |
25 |
| 12 |
Lysekloster IL |
23 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
29 |
49 |
-20 |
18 |
| 13 |
Eik Tonsberg |
23 |
3 |
1 |
19 |
25 |
53 |
-28 |
10 |
| 14 |
Vidar |
23 |
2 |
4 |
17 |
21 |
63 |
-42 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jerv Grimstad |
|
| Sotra SK |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Jerv Grimstad |
Jerv Grimstad |
|
Sotra SK |
Sotra SK |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Jerv Grimstad |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Brattvag IL |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 3 |
Bjarg |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 4 |
Mjondalen |
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 5 |
Sotra SK |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Notodden |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Kvik Halden |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Traeff |
1 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 9 |
Arendal |
2 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Pors Fotball |
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
IL Sandviken |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 12 |
Lysekloster IL |
1 - 2 |
3 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Eik Tonsberg |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
6 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 14 |
Vidar |
4 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jerv Grimstad |
Sotra SK |
| Wins |
16 |
13 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
7 |
| Goals For |
49 |
50 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
2.13 |
2.17 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.09 |
| Matches Scored |
96% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
65% |
| BTS |
65% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
87% |
| Over 2.5 |
74% |
78% |
| Over 3.5 |
43% |
48% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
21 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.91 |
1.73 |
| Average Conceded |
0.82 |
1.27 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
82% |
| BTS |
64% |
73% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
55% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
3.45 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.30 |
1.20 |
1.52 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.05 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.46 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign