Finland - Promotion Group (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:00
JJK Jyvaskyla
Keski-Uusimaa
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.63 |
3.85 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.16 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.62 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
3.5 |
2.12 |
1.58 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jyvaskyla, away team is from Kerava.
Distance between them is 207.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Harjun,
which has capacity
3 000 persons and seats capacity 1 500.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Harjun.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
JJK Jyvaskyla - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
6 - 1 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.26 |
5.57 |
6.94 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Tampere United |
4 - 0 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.27 |
5.63 |
7.02 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1 - 3 |
OLS Oulu |
2.17 |
3.85 |
2.48 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
SalPa Salo |
4 - 3 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.88 |
3.89 |
3.10 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
4 - 1 |
KPV Kokkola |
1.23 |
5.80 |
8.07 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
2 - 2 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
2.18 |
3.72 |
2.58 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
VJS Vantaa |
4 - 4 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.65 |
4.06 |
3.89 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
0 - 0 |
Tampere United |
2.74 |
3.69 |
2.10 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
SalPa Salo |
2 - 1 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.88 |
3.81 |
3.16 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Ykkonen |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
4 - 0 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.81 |
3.80 |
3.37 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Keski-Uusimaa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Keski-Uusimaa |
0 - 4 |
SalPa Salo |
2.87 |
3.86 |
1.95 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
OLS Oulu |
3 - 0 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1.78 |
4.00 |
3.31 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Keski-Uusimaa |
3 - 1 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
2.36 |
3.70 |
2.35 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Tampere United |
3 - 2 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1.56 |
4.17 |
4.31 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
TPV Tampere |
0 - 2 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
2.30 |
3.61 |
2.46 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
2 - 2 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
2.18 |
3.72 |
2.58 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
KuPS Akatemia |
2 - 2 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
2.43 |
3.77 |
2.26 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1 - 0 |
Inter Turku 2 |
1.50 |
4.58 |
4.49 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
VJS Vantaa |
0 - 0 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1.56 |
4.12 |
4.26 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
4 - 4 |
Tampere United |
3.45 |
3.54 |
1.84 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
2 - 2 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
2.18 |
3.72 |
2.58 |
| 06.06.2026 |
Ykkonen |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1 - 3 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1.59 |
4.02 |
4.29 |
| 16.08.2025 |
Ykkonen |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
2 - 3 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
2.00 |
3.75 |
2.93 |
| 06.06.2025 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
2 - 0 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
2.00 |
3.86 |
2.84 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Rel. Group D1 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1 - 2 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
1.55 |
4.51 |
4.07 |
| 13.06.2024 |
Ykkonen |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
2 - 2 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
1.41 |
4.54 |
5.44 |
| 13.04.2024 |
Ykkonen |
Keski-Uusimaa |
0 - 3 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
2.94 |
3.69 |
2.05 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team JJK Jyvaskyla there were 3 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Promotion Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Tampere United |
26 |
16 |
5 |
5 |
59 |
26 |
+33 |
53 |
| 2 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
26 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
58 |
38 |
+20 |
47 |
| 3 |
SalPa Salo |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
56 |
45 |
+11 |
45 |
| 4 |
OLS Oulu |
26 |
11 |
8 |
7 |
50 |
38 |
+12 |
41 |
| 5 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
26 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
45 |
41 |
+4 |
38 |
| 6 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
26 |
8 |
7 |
11 |
56 |
59 |
-3 |
31 |
Played Matches in the League
| JJK Jyvaskyla |
|
| Keski-Uusimaa |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
|
Keski-Uusimaa |
Keski-Uusimaa |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Tampere United |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
RoPS Rovaniemi |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
SalPa Salo |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 4 |
OLS Oulu |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Keski-Uusimaa |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
JJK Jyvaskyla |
Keski-Uusimaa |
| Wins |
8 |
10 |
| Draws |
7 |
8 |
| Losses |
11 |
8 |
| Goals For |
56 |
45 |
| Goals Against |
59 |
41 |
| Average Scored |
2.15 |
1.73 |
| Average Conceded |
2.27 |
1.58 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
73% |
| BTS |
73% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
81% |
65% |
| Over 3.5 |
65% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
32 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
2.67 |
1.69 |
| Average Conceded |
1.92 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
69% |
| BTS |
83% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
46% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.63 |
3.85 |
2.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.55 |
1.16 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.02 |
1.62 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
3.5 |
2.12 |
1.58 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign