Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Jong AZ
Almere City FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.78 | 4.00 | 2.13 |
|
|
2.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.75 | 4.20 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.90 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 1.20 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.18 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.19 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.54 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.34 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Alkmaar, away team is from Almere. Distance between them is 42.9 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Jong AZ - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ | 1.69 | 4.01 | 3.87 |
| 23.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 5 - 4 | Helmond Sport | 1.80 | 3.89 | 3.46 |
| 16.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 4 | Jong AZ | 2.02 | 3.97 | 2.85 |
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 1.87 | 4.13 | 3.13 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 4 - 1 | FC Volendam | 2.69 | 3.80 | 2.15 |
| 14.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | Jong AZ | 2.48 | 3.94 | 2.28 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 2 | Jong AZ | 1.30 | 5.54 | 6.90 |
| 05.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 6 | Jong AZ | 2.12 | 3.70 | 2.79 |
| 31.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.54 | 4.47 | 4.62 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 1 - 2 | MVV Maastricht | 1.74 | 4.01 | 3.72 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Almere City FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 2 | Almere City FC | 2.13 | 3.74 | 2.76 |
| 27.10.2026 | KNVB Cup | Telstar Velsen | 0 - 2 | Almere City FC | 1.93 | 3.66 | 3.15 |
| 23.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 2 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1.82 | 3.68 | 3.63 |
| 17.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 2 - 1 | Almere City FC | 2.14 | 3.66 | 2.75 |
| 09.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 1.35 | 5.16 | 6.44 |
| 03.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | FC Volendam | 1.84 | 3.93 | 3.30 |
| 25.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 2 | Almere City FC | 3.06 | 3.79 | 1.96 |
| 18.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 0 | Heracles Almelo | 3.06 | 3.84 | 1.96 |
| 11.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 4 | Almere City FC | 2.96 | 3.73 | 2.04 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 0 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.43 | 4.86 | 5.34 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 3 - 4 | Almere City FC | 2.99 | 3.73 | 2.06 |
| 24.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 1 - 3 | Jong AZ | 1.70 | 4.02 | 4.03 |
| 07.04.2023 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ | 1.49 | 4.17 | 5.97 |
| 22.08.2022 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 3 - 2 | Almere City FC | 3.35 | 3.75 | 1.95 |
| 06.05.2022 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 0 - 3 | Jong AZ | 1.26 | 5.96 | 9.01 |
| 09.08.2021 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Almere City FC | 3.88 | 3.95 | 1.71 |
| 15.01.2021 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 2 - 5 | Almere City FC | 4.48 | 4.16 | 1.58 |
| 06.11.2020 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 2 - 0 | Jong AZ | 1.21 | 6.29 | 9.89 |
| 02.03.2020 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 3 - 1 | Almere City FC | 2.90 | 3.76 | 2.12 |
| 20.09.2019 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 2 - 1 | Jong AZ | 1.72 | 4.10 | 3.89 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 5 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Jong AZ there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 13 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | FC Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | FC Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse Arnhem | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 13 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 13 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jong AZ | |
| Almere City FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Jong AZ | Jong AZ | Almere City FC | Almere City FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 4 | ||||||
| 3 | Almere City FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | FC Emmen | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | NAC Breda | |||||||
| 7 | FC Volendam | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | FC Den Bosch | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Vitesse Arnhem | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 10 | Jong AZ | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | De Graafschap | 2 - 5 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 15 | TOP Oss | |||||||
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 5 - 4 | 5 - 4 | |||||
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 19 | FC Dordrecht | 3 - 6 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Jong AZ | Almere City FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 32 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.46 | 2.08 |
| Average Conceded | 2.15 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| BTS | 85% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 67% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.78 | 4.00 | 2.13 |
|
|
2.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.75 | 4.20 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.90 | 1.98 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.64 | 1.20 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.18 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.19 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.54 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
|
|
1.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.70 | 1.22 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.98 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.34 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.