Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Jong FC Utrecht
FC Eindhoven
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.34 | 3.62 | 2.66 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.70 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.90 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.60 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.55 | 2.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.25 | 1.54 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.23 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.27 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.23 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Utrecht, away team is from Eindhoven. Distance between them is 76.3 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Jong FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.54 | 4.47 | 4.62 |
| 28.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2.05 | 3.64 | 3.00 |
| 24.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 6 | Heracles Almelo | 4.67 | 4.28 | 1.53 |
| 17.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 3 | Vitesse Arnhem | 3.23 | 3.67 | 1.98 |
| 09.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2.41 | 3.54 | 2.50 |
| 24.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax | 0 - 2 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2.61 | 3.71 | 2.29 |
| 20.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.83 | 3.84 | 3.57 |
| 17.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 2.23 | 3.58 | 2.77 |
| 13.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 3 | Vitesse Arnhem | 2.66 | 3.66 | 2.26 |
| 06.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 3 - 1 | Jong FC Utrecht | 2.67 | 3.71 | 2.23 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
FC Eindhoven - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 3 | Heracles Almelo | 4.37 | 4.27 | 1.59 |
| 21.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 5 - 2 | FC Eindhoven | 2.05 | 3.66 | 3.02 |
| 14.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 3 | MVV Maastricht | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.58 |
| 10.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven | 2.04 | 3.81 | 2.93 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | SK Beveren | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 1.70 | 3.85 | 3.80 |
| 28.07.2026 | Club Friendly | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 1.26 | 5.61 | 7.55 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 0 | FC Den Bosch | 2.30 | 3.69 | 2.44 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Willem II Tilburg | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven | 1.75 | 3.85 | 3.62 |
| 24.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 0 | Helmond Sport | 1.87 | 3.64 | 3.57 |
| 17.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 2.23 | 3.58 | 2.77 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 2.23 | 3.58 | 2.77 |
| 08.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.49 | 4.04 | 5.79 |
| 23.02.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 1 - 2 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.52 | 4.08 | 5.41 |
| 09.12.2024 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 4 | FC Eindhoven | 2.99 | 3.41 | 2.16 |
| 11.03.2024 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 3 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.70 | 3.76 | 4.41 |
| 15.12.2023 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 2 - 5 | FC Eindhoven | 3.00 | 3.19 | 2.31 |
| 28.04.2023 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.42 | 4.35 | 6.98 |
| 07.11.2022 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven | 3.10 | 3.45 | 2.15 |
| 14.01.2022 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 4 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.63 | 3.91 | 4.83 |
| 05.11.2021 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 0 - 6 | FC Eindhoven | 2.42 | 3.47 | 2.63 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 8 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Jong FC Utrecht there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and no draws.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 07.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 5 | +14 | 15 |
| 2 | MVV Maastricht | 4 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | FC Emmen | 5 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Almere City FC | 5 | +7 | 10 |
| 5 | Vitesse Arnhem | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | VVV-Venlo | 5 | +4 | 9 |
| 7 | Jong PSV | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | RKC Waalwijk | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 10 | Jong Ajax | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | NAC Breda | 5 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | FC Volendam | 5 | +4 | 6 |
| 13 | Jong AZ | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | Helmond Sport | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 15 | FC Den Bosch | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 16 | FC Dordrecht | 4 | -5 | 4 |
| 17 | FC Eindhoven | 4 | -5 | 3 |
| 18 | TOP Oss | 5 | -5 | 3 |
| 19 | De Graafschap | 5 | -12 | 1 |
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | 5 | -10 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jong FC Utrecht | |
| FC Eindhoven | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Jong FC Utrecht | Jong FC Utrecht | FC Eindhoven | FC Eindhoven | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 6 | 1 - 6 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 2 | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | FC Emmen | |||||||
| 4 | Almere City FC | |||||||
| 5 | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | VVV-Venlo | |||||||
| 7 | Jong PSV | |||||||
| 8 | RKC Waalwijk | |||||||
| 9 | Roda JC Kerkrade | |||||||
| 10 | Jong Ajax | |||||||
| 11 | NAC Breda | |||||||
| 12 | FC Volendam | |||||||
| 13 | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Helmond Sport | |||||||
| 15 | FC Den Bosch | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 16 | FC Dordrecht | |||||||
| 17 | FC Eindhoven | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | TOP Oss | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 19 | De Graafschap | |||||||
| 20 | Jong FC Utrecht | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Jong FC Utrecht | FC Eindhoven | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 4.50 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.34 | 3.62 | 2.66 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.70 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.90 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.60 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.43 | 3.55 | 2.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.25 | 1.54 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.23 | 1.48 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.27 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.45 | 1.23 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.84 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.63 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.