Netherlands - Eerste Divisie (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
19:00
Jong FC Utrecht
Roda JC Kerkrade
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Roda JC Kerkrade
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.54 |
3.70 |
1.90 |
|
3.30 |
3.70 |
1.83 |
|
3.50 |
3.90 |
1.91 |
|
3.30 |
3.70 |
1.90 |
|
3.20 |
3.55 |
1.97 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.81 |
1.23 |
1.25 |
|
1.80 |
1.23 |
1.23 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.82 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.70 |
1.23 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.38 |
1.49 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Utrecht, away team is from Kerkrade.
Distance between them is 151.0 km.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Jong FC Utrecht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
De Graafschap |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.61 |
4.33 |
4.19 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
2.37 |
3.57 |
2.52 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
6 - 1 |
Jong Ajax |
2.17 |
3.81 |
2.71 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
NAC Breda |
2 - 3 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.26 |
5.59 |
7.94 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
0 - 0 |
FC Eindhoven |
2.30 |
3.62 |
2.58 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong AZ |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.54 |
4.47 |
4.62 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
TOP Oss |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2.05 |
3.64 |
3.00 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 6 |
Heracles Almelo |
4.67 |
4.28 |
1.53 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
3.23 |
3.67 |
1.98 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
2.41 |
3.54 |
2.50 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Roda JC Kerkrade - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 1 |
Jong PSV |
1.67 |
4.01 |
4.03 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
VVV-Venlo |
2 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.30 |
3.62 |
2.54 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 0 |
RKC Waalwijk |
2.40 |
3.44 |
2.53 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong Ajax |
0 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.20 |
3.76 |
1.93 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 0 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
2.10 |
3.56 |
2.93 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
MVV Maastricht |
1 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.97 |
3.42 |
2.16 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 2 |
NAC Breda |
2.92 |
3.50 |
2.13 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Dordrecht |
0 - 1 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.42 |
3.43 |
2.55 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 1 |
Helmond Sport |
1.77 |
3.65 |
3.98 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Eerste Divisie |
FC Emmen |
1 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.22 |
3.69 |
2.71 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.12.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.50 |
3.65 |
2.41 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
1 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.52 |
4.28 |
5.10 |
| 24.01.2025 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3 - 0 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.39 |
4.57 |
6.71 |
| 22.11.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.55 |
3.61 |
1.88 |
| 26.01.2024 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
0 - 0 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.29 |
5.30 |
8.42 |
| 01.09.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 0 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
3.67 |
3.65 |
1.87 |
| 06.03.2023 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 3 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2.71 |
3.42 |
2.36 |
| 28.10.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
4 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.48 |
4.33 |
5.85 |
| 01.04.2022 |
Eerste Divisie |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
2 - 1 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1.24 |
5.90 |
10.12 |
| 18.10.2021 |
Eerste Divisie |
Jong FC Utrecht |
1 - 2 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
4.09 |
3.91 |
1.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Jong FC Utrecht there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Eerste Divisie Standing to 19.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
31 |
12 |
+19 |
25 |
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
22 |
7 |
+15 |
22 |
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
11 |
7 |
1 |
3 |
30 |
18 |
+12 |
22 |
| 4 |
NAC Breda |
11 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
20 |
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
19 |
| 6 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
17 |
| 7 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
16 |
| 8 |
MVV Maastricht |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
20 |
-7 |
16 |
| 9 |
FC Volendam |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
15 |
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
26 |
22 |
+4 |
14 |
| 11 |
RKC Waalwijk |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
14 |
| 12 |
FC Den Bosch |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
14 |
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
13 |
| 14 |
TOP Oss |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
12 |
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
15 |
23 |
-8 |
11 |
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
11 |
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
9 |
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
8 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
13 |
27 |
-14 |
8 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
16 |
23 |
-7 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jong FC Utrecht |
|
| Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Jong FC Utrecht |
Jong FC Utrecht |
|
Roda JC Kerkrade |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Heracles Almelo |
1 - 6 |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Almere City FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
VVV-Venlo |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
NAC Breda |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
FC Emmen |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 6 |
Vitesse Arnhem |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
MVV Maastricht |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
FC Volendam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Jong AZ |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
RKC Waalwijk |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
FC Den Bosch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Jong PSV |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
TOP Oss |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
FC Eindhoven |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
De Graafschap |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Helmond Sport |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 18 |
Jong Ajax |
6 - 1 |
|
6 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 19 |
FC Dordrecht |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Jong FC Utrecht |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jong FC Utrecht |
Roda JC Kerkrade |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
7 |
2 |
| Goals For |
16 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.30 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
60% |
| BTS |
90% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
90% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
2.60 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
80% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.54 |
3.70 |
1.90 |
|
3.30 |
3.70 |
1.83 |
|
3.50 |
3.90 |
1.91 |
|
3.30 |
3.70 |
1.90 |
|
3.20 |
3.55 |
1.97 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.81 |
1.23 |
1.25 |
|
1.80 |
1.23 |
1.23 |
|
1.83 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.82 |
1.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.70 |
1.23 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.38 |
1.49 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Roda JC Kerkrade
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign