Belgium - Challenger Pro League (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Jong Genk
Jong KAA Gent
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 3.52 | 3.13 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.65 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.70 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.60 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.55 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.20 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.23 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.25 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.23 | 1.61 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Genk, away team is from Gent. Distance between them is 125.2 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Jong Genk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Challenger League | Dender | 1 - 1 | Jong Genk | 1.39 | 4.63 | 5.60 |
| 24.10.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge NXT | 2.17 | 3.68 | 2.60 |
| 11.10.2026 | Challenger League | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1 - 0 | Jong Genk | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.19 |
| 19.09.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 2 - 2 | Seraing | 2.30 | 3.47 | 2.53 |
| 12.09.2026 | Challenger League | Virton | 3 - 0 | Jong Genk | 2.04 | 3.68 | 2.86 |
| 05.09.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 3 - 0 | Sporting Hasselt | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenger League | Lokeren | 2 - 4 | Jong Genk | 1.64 | 3.91 | 4.07 |
| 23.08.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 2 - 3 | RFC Liege | 2.72 | 3.39 | 2.23 |
| 15.08.2026 | Challenger League | Eupen | 4 - 1 | Jong Genk | 1.59 | 3.88 | 4.59 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Jong Genk | 6 - 2 | RWDM Brussels | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.35 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Jong KAA Gent - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | K. Lierse S.K. | 2.41 | 3.37 | 2.51 |
| 24.10.2026 | Challenger League | Lokeren | 2 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent | 1.49 | 4.16 | 4.94 |
| 11.10.2026 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | Seraing | 2.37 | 3.36 | 2.54 |
| 18.09.2026 | Challenger League | Club Brugge NXT | 2 - 2 | Jong KAA Gent | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.21 |
| 11.09.2026 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Dender | 3.52 | 3.53 | 1.85 |
| 05.09.2026 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 2 - 2 | RSCA Futures | 2.05 | 3.55 | 2.96 |
| 28.08.2026 | Challenger League | Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 2 | Jong KAA Gent | 1.78 | 3.64 | 3.72 |
| 16.08.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 4 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent | 1.38 | 4.52 | 6.54 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.40 |
| 17.04.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 1 - 1 | Jong KAA Gent | 2.18 | 3.57 | 2.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Challenger League | Jong Genk | 1 - 1 | Jong KAA Gent | 2.18 | 3.57 | 2.68 |
| 22.11.2025 | Challenger League | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | Jong Genk | 1.76 | 3.71 | 3.77 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Jong Genk there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
Challenger Pro League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 5 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 7 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | K. Lierse S.K. | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jong Genk | |
| Jong KAA Gent | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Jong Genk | Jong Genk | Jong KAA Gent | Jong KAA Gent | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Dender | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Eupen | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Sporting Hasselt | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Virton | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Lokeren | 2 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Francs Borains | |||||||
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 11 | Jong Genk | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | K. Lierse S.K. | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Seraing | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 2 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Jong Genk | Jong KAA Gent | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 75% |
| BTS | 56% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 3.52 | 3.13 |
|
|
1.95 | 3.65 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.70 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.60 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.55 | 2.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.20 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.23 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.25 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.23 | 1.61 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.15 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.