Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
21:00
Juan Pablo II College
Sport Boys
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 3.42 | 3.22 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.33 | 3.35 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.27 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.27 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chongoyape, away team is from Callao. Distance between them is 652.3 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Juan Pablo II College - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1.81 | 3.55 | 3.88 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 4 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.62 | 3.77 | 4.84 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Juan Pablo II | 1.85 | 3.37 | 4.04 |
| 06.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1 - 1 | Alianza Lima | 4.41 | 3.62 | 1.72 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 4 | Juan Pablo II | 1.62 | 3.86 | 4.67 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 5 - 1 | ADT Tarma | 2.02 | 3.27 | 3.39 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.31 | 5.07 | 7.76 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 0 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 2.41 | 3.03 | 2.88 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.25 | 5.57 | 9.33 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 2 - 0 | Cienciano | 2.23 | 3.50 | 2.77 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Sport Boys - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys | 1 - 3 | Alianza Atletico | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.69 |
| 06.10.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Alianza Atletico | 3 - 0 | Sport Boys | 1.87 | 3.47 | 3.57 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Sport Boys | 2 - 5 | Alianza Atletico | 1.83 | 3.33 | 3.84 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | Sport Boys | 1.43 | 4.14 | 6.46 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys | 1 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.70 | 3.51 | 4.59 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Sport Boys | 1.64 | 3.71 | 4.78 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys | 1 - 0 | Sporting Cristal | 2.76 | 3.14 | 2.44 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Atletico Grau | 2 - 2 | Sport Boys | 2.10 | 3.12 | 3.24 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys | 5 - 1 | Cienciano | 2.03 | 3.23 | 3.45 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 1 | Sport Boys | 2.63 | 2.94 | 2.63 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys | 1 - 1 | Juan Pablo II | 1.62 | 3.71 | 4.91 |
| 20.07.2025 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 3 - 0 | Sport Boys | 2.01 | 3.15 | 3.64 |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys | 1 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.60 | 3.61 | 5.18 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Juan Pablo II College there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Liga 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | 11 | +3 | 21 |
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | 11 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 11 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 11 | +5 | 19 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 11 | +5 | 18 |
| 10 | Cusco FC | 11 | +4 | 18 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 11 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 11 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 11 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 11 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Juan Pablo II College | |
| Sport Boys | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Juan Pablo II College | Juan Pablo II College | Sport Boys | Sport Boys | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Universitario de Deportes | |||||||
| 6 | Juan Pablo II College | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Sport Boys | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Cusco FC | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Cienciano | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Deportivo Moquegua | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | ||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Juan Pablo II College | Sport Boys | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 64% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.10 | 3.42 | 3.22 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.33 | 3.35 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.27 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.27 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.31 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.04 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.66 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.