Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
05:00
Jubilo Iwata
Shonan Bellmare
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.46 |
3.32 |
|
1.93 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
|
1.98 |
3.20 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.35 |
3.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.21 |
1.68 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.72 |
|
1.23 |
1.23 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.94 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.94 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Iwata, away team is from Hiratsuka.
Distance between them is 152.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Yamaha,
which has capacity
15 165 seats.
Dimension of the field is 111 x 74 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Yamaha.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Jubilo Iwata - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
J2 League |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 2 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.88 |
3.05 |
2.30 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
2 - 0 |
Sagan Tosu |
2.41 |
3.15 |
2.64 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Iwaki FC |
1 - 1 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.46 |
3.24 |
2.52 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
0 - 0 |
Oita Trinita |
1.86 |
3.22 |
3.87 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Tegevajaro M. |
1 - 1 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.55 |
3.24 |
2.43 |
| 14.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Jubilo Iwata |
0 - 4 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4.10 |
3.72 |
1.70 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
1 - 0 |
Consadole Sapporo |
1.71 |
3.69 |
3.96 |
| 04.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Vegalta Sendai |
2 - 1 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.13 |
3.44 |
3.12 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Jubilo Iwata |
4 - 2 |
JEF United Chiba |
2.27 |
3.38 |
2.74 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
1 - 2 |
Vanraure H. |
1.51 |
3.73 |
5.57 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Shonan Bellmare - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
0 - 1 |
Sagan Tosu |
2.82 |
3.24 |
2.23 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Consadole Sapporo |
1 - 0 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.35 |
3.21 |
2.64 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
2 - 1 |
Tochigi City |
2.11 |
3.43 |
2.93 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 1 |
Iwaki FC |
2.13 |
3.24 |
3.02 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
1 - 1 |
Shonan Bellmare |
1.84 |
3.57 |
3.50 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.11 |
3.12 |
3.19 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
FC Tokyo |
4 - 0 |
Shonan Bellmare |
1.49 |
3.93 |
5.67 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 1 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.81 |
3.30 |
2.36 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Imabari |
1 - 2 |
Shonan Bellmare |
3.13 |
3.23 |
2.09 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 1 |
Blaublitz Akita |
2.05 |
3.09 |
3.37 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.06.2025 |
J. League Cup |
Jubilo Iwata |
1 - 0 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.60 |
3.29 |
2.48 |
| 04.06.2025 |
J. League Cup |
Shonan Bellmare |
2 - 0 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.05 |
3.06 |
3.49 |
| 14.07.2024 |
J1 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
5 - 0 |
Jubilo Iwata |
1.97 |
3.46 |
3.44 |
| 25.05.2024 |
J1 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
3 - 2 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.54 |
3.22 |
2.63 |
| 30.07.2022 |
J1 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
1 - 0 |
Shonan Bellmare |
3.45 |
3.21 |
2.12 |
| 22.06.2022 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shonan Bellmare |
0 - 1 |
Jubilo Iwata |
1.78 |
3.30 |
4.38 |
| 18.05.2022 |
J. League Cup |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 0 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.08 |
3.06 |
3.40 |
| 10.04.2022 |
J1 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
0 - 0 |
Jubilo Iwata |
2.64 |
3.05 |
2.68 |
| 02.03.2022 |
J. League Cup |
Jubilo Iwata |
0 - 1 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.66 |
2.89 |
2.63 |
| 11.08.2019 |
J1 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
2 - 3 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.32 |
3.31 |
2.92 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Jubilo Iwata there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
J2 League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
22 |
24 |
-2 |
29 |
| 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
14 |
+13 |
28 |
| 3 |
Yokohama FC |
15 |
8 |
4 |
3 |
28 |
17 |
+11 |
28 |
| 4 |
Omiya Ardija |
15 |
7 |
6 |
2 |
27 |
18 |
+9 |
27 |
| 5 |
Vegalta Sendai |
15 |
8 |
3 |
4 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
27 |
| 6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
15 |
7 |
5 |
3 |
24 |
16 |
+8 |
26 |
| 7 |
Consadole Sapporo |
15 |
7 |
2 |
6 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
23 |
| 8 |
Oita Trinita |
15 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
22 |
| 9 |
Jubilo Iwata |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
22 |
| 10 |
Shonan Bellmare |
15 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
22 |
| 11 |
Iwaki FC |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
24 |
22 |
+2 |
20 |
| 12 |
Sagan Tosu |
15 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
20 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
15 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
19 |
| 14 |
Blaublitz Akita |
15 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
17 |
| 15 |
Tokushima Vortis |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
17 |
| 16 |
Fujieda MYFC |
15 |
3 |
7 |
5 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
16 |
| 17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
14 |
| 18 |
Tochigi City |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
21 |
28 |
-7 |
12 |
| 19 |
Imabari |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
16 |
31 |
-15 |
12 |
| 20 |
Ventforet Kofu |
15 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
29 |
-18 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Jubilo Iwata |
|
| Shonan Bellmare |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Jubilo Iwata |
Jubilo Iwata |
|
Shonan Bellmare |
Shonan Bellmare |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Yokohama FC |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Omiya Ardija |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Vegalta Sendai |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Consadole Sapporo |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Oita Trinita |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 9 |
Jubilo Iwata |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Shonan Bellmare |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Iwaki FC |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Blaublitz Akita |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Tokushima Vortis |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fujieda MYFC |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Tochigi City |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 19 |
Imabari |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 20 |
Ventforet Kofu |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Jubilo Iwata |
Shonan Bellmare |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
7 |
| Losses |
5 |
3 |
| Goals For |
18 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.07 |
0.93 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
73% |
| BTS |
67% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
27% |
| Over 3.5 |
13% |
13% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
62% |
| BTS |
43% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.94 |
3.46 |
3.32 |
|
1.93 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
|
1.98 |
3.20 |
3.30 |
|
2.02 |
3.35 |
3.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.21 |
1.68 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.75 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.73 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.72 |
|
1.23 |
1.23 |
1.61 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.76 |
1.94 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.67 |
1.94 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign