Italy - Serie B (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.13 |
3.28 |
3.39 |
|
2.15 |
3.25 |
3.30 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.30 |
|
2.15 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
|
2.18 |
3.20 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.30 |
1.35 |
1.55 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.32 |
1.31 |
1.65 |
|
1.27 |
1.29 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.82 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Castellammare di Stabia, away team is from Bolzano.
Distance between them is 690.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Romeo Menti,
which has capacity
13 000 persons and seats capacity 2 600.
Dimension of the field is 110 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Romeo Menti.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Juve Stabia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Entella |
1 - 1 |
Juve Stabia |
2.05 |
3.11 |
3.80 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Lazio |
3 - 3 |
Juve Stabia |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Juve Stabia |
1 - 1 |
Cesena |
2.23 |
3.31 |
3.10 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie B |
LR Vicenza |
1 - 1 |
Juve Stabia |
2.04 |
3.27 |
3.64 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Juve Stabia |
0 - 3 |
Pisa 1909 |
2.94 |
3.05 |
2.49 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Sampdoria |
1 - 2 |
Juve Stabia |
1.91 |
3.23 |
4.19 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Palermo |
1 - 0 |
Juve Stabia |
1.56 |
3.86 |
5.83 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Coppa Italy |
Frosinone |
4 - 1 |
Juve Stabia |
1.68 |
3.74 |
4.66 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Juve Stabia |
0 - 2 |
Campobasso |
1.45 |
4.08 |
5.71 |
| 06.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Cavese 1919 |
0 - 1 |
Juve Stabia |
6.71 |
4.41 |
1.36 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 3 home matches.
Sudtirol - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Sudtirol |
0 - 0 |
Ascoli |
2.46 |
3.12 |
2.85 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sudtirol |
2 - 3 |
Wacker Innsbruck |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Arezzo |
1 - 4 |
Sudtirol |
2.22 |
3.14 |
3.29 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Coppa Italy |
Genoa |
1 - 0 |
Sudtirol |
1.60 |
3.87 |
5.21 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Sudtirol |
1 - 1 |
Modena |
2.92 |
2.97 |
2.52 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Sudtirol |
2 - 0 |
Catanzaro |
2.47 |
3.10 |
2.92 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Benevento |
1 - 1 |
Sudtirol |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.62 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Sudtirol |
1 - 0 |
Entella |
2.06 |
3.02 |
3.90 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Coppa Italy |
Catanzaro |
2 - 2 |
Sudtirol |
2.08 |
3.25 |
3.49 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Sudtirol |
1 - 0 |
Virtus Verona |
1.20 |
5.58 |
10.63 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Serie B |
Sudtirol |
1 - 1 |
Juve Stabia |
1.54 |
3.96 |
5.39 |
| 27.12.2025 |
Serie B |
Juve Stabia |
1 - 0 |
Sudtirol |
2.13 |
2.99 |
3.52 |
| 27.04.2025 |
Serie B |
Sudtirol |
2 - 0 |
Juve Stabia |
2.58 |
2.92 |
2.82 |
| 06.12.2024 |
Serie B |
Juve Stabia |
2 - 1 |
Sudtirol |
2.10 |
2.76 |
4.01 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Juve Stabia there were 2 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Serie B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Palermo |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
16 |
| 2 |
Mantova |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
14 |
| 3 |
Modena |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
13 |
| 4 |
Sudtirol |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
+6 |
12 |
| 5 |
Ascoli |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
+3 |
11 |
| 6 |
Avellino |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
10 |
| 7 |
Pisa 1909 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
10 |
| 8 |
Benevento |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
10 |
| 9 |
Verona |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
8 |
| 10 |
Cesena |
6 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
7 |
| 11 |
Padova |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
| 12 |
Arezzo |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
7 |
| 13 |
Entella |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
6 |
| 14 |
Cremonese |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
6 |
| 15 |
Empoli |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
6 |
| 16 |
LR Vicenza |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
-6 |
5 |
| 17 |
Carrarese |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
4 |
| 18 |
Catanzaro |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
4 |
| 19 |
Sampdoria |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
-7 |
4 |
| 20 |
Juve Stabia |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Juve Stabia |
|
| Sudtirol |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Juve Stabia |
Juve Stabia |
|
Sudtirol |
Sudtirol |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Palermo |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Mantova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Modena |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Sudtirol |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Ascoli |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Avellino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Pisa 1909 |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Benevento |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Verona |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Cesena |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Padova |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Arezzo |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 13 |
Entella |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Cremonese |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Empoli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
LR Vicenza |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Carrarese |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Catanzaro |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 19 |
Sampdoria |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Juve Stabia |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Juve Stabia |
Sudtirol |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
5 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
17% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
1 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
2.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.13 |
3.28 |
3.39 |
|
2.15 |
3.25 |
3.30 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.30 |
|
2.15 |
3.30 |
3.25 |
|
2.18 |
3.20 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.30 |
1.35 |
1.55 |
|
1.30 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.32 |
1.31 |
1.65 |
|
1.27 |
1.29 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.08 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.82 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign