Brazil - Serie B (2026)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
22:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
2.93 |
3.74 |
|
2.10 |
2.90 |
3.65 |
|
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.90 |
|
2.10 |
3.00 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.10 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.36 |
1.65 |
|
1.23 |
1.33 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.33 |
1.73 |
|
1.27 |
1.35 |
1.68 |
|
1.26 |
1.35 |
1.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.33 |
1.48 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
1.5 |
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.59 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
5.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.15 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Caxias do Sul, away team is from Goiania.
Distance between them is 1 402.6 km.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Juventude RS - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Londrina PR |
0 - 0 |
Juventude RS |
3.08 |
2.98 |
2.34 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
2 - 1 |
CRB AL |
2.16 |
2.98 |
3.48 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Goias GO |
0 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
2.26 |
2.83 |
3.46 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
0 - 0 |
Fortaleza CE |
2.19 |
2.92 |
3.45 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
0 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
2.01 |
2.96 |
4.06 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Juventude RS |
0 - 1 |
Atletico MG |
3.11 |
2.84 |
2.37 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Atletico MG |
0 - 0 |
Juventude RS |
1.60 |
3.38 |
5.74 |
| 28.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
1 - 0 |
Avai SC |
1.56 |
3.54 |
6.12 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Botafogo SP |
4 - 2 |
Juventude RS |
2.52 |
2.82 |
2.98 |
| 17.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
2 - 0 |
Cuiaba MT |
2.05 |
2.82 |
4.13 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Atletico GO - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Avai SC |
0 - 1 |
Atletico GO |
2.47 |
2.99 |
2.88 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
3 - 0 |
Botafogo SP |
2.11 |
3.03 |
3.56 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Londrina PR |
0 - 0 |
Atletico GO |
2.76 |
3.03 |
2.51 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
0 - 2 |
Vila Nova GO |
1.92 |
3.15 |
3.99 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Nautico PE |
1 - 1 |
Atletico GO |
2.38 |
3.20 |
2.82 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
3 - 1 |
Operario PR |
2.06 |
3.09 |
3.56 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Cuiaba MT |
0 - 1 |
Atletico GO |
1.99 |
3.01 |
3.93 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
0 - 0 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.96 |
3.12 |
3.92 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
1 - 0 |
Fortaleza CE |
2.34 |
3.00 |
3.05 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
3 - 0 |
Atletico GO |
1.90 |
3.29 |
3.87 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
0 - 0 |
Juventude RS |
2.20 |
2.91 |
3.45 |
| 24.08.2024 |
Serie A |
Atletico GO |
2 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
1.86 |
3.37 |
4.14 |
| 05.06.2024 |
Serie A |
Juventude RS |
1 - 0 |
Atletico GO |
2.08 |
3.14 |
3.61 |
| 10.09.2023 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
3 - 0 |
Juventude RS |
1.99 |
3.03 |
3.89 |
| 24.05.2023 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
3 - 0 |
Atletico GO |
2.27 |
3.07 |
3.07 |
| 16.10.2022 |
Serie A |
Juventude RS |
1 - 1 |
Atletico GO |
2.78 |
3.13 |
2.61 |
| 19.06.2022 |
Serie A |
Atletico GO |
3 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
1.93 |
3.18 |
4.24 |
| 23.11.2021 |
Serie A |
Atletico GO |
1 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
2.09 |
3.09 |
3.75 |
| 11.07.2021 |
Serie A |
Juventude RS |
1 - 1 |
Atletico GO |
2.52 |
2.96 |
2.88 |
| 18.09.2018 |
Serie B |
Atletico GO |
0 - 1 |
Juventude RS |
1.72 |
3.28 |
4.82 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Juventude RS there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Serie B Standing to 05.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Juventude RS |
25 |
13 |
7 |
5 |
26 |
13 |
+13 |
46 |
| 2 |
Vila Nova GO |
25 |
13 |
5 |
7 |
37 |
25 |
+12 |
44 |
| 3 |
Criciuma SC |
25 |
12 |
8 |
5 |
26 |
19 |
+7 |
44 |
| 4 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
25 |
12 |
7 |
6 |
41 |
22 |
+19 |
43 |
| 5 |
Fortaleza CE |
25 |
11 |
8 |
6 |
28 |
22 |
+6 |
41 |
| 6 |
Atletico GO |
25 |
10 |
9 |
6 |
28 |
23 |
+5 |
39 |
| 7 |
CRB AL |
25 |
11 |
6 |
8 |
37 |
35 |
+2 |
39 |
| 8 |
Sport Recife PE |
25 |
9 |
11 |
5 |
33 |
24 |
+9 |
38 |
| 9 |
Operario PR |
25 |
10 |
7 |
8 |
31 |
32 |
-1 |
37 |
| 10 |
Cuiaba MT |
25 |
8 |
12 |
5 |
23 |
19 |
+4 |
36 |
| 11 |
Goias GO |
25 |
10 |
6 |
9 |
25 |
30 |
-5 |
36 |
| 12 |
Nautico PE |
25 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
30 |
28 |
+2 |
34 |
| 13 |
Athletic Club MG |
25 |
8 |
10 |
7 |
26 |
27 |
-1 |
34 |
| 14 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
25 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
34 |
29 |
+5 |
32 |
| 15 |
Botafogo SP |
25 |
8 |
7 |
10 |
29 |
28 |
+1 |
31 |
| 16 |
Avai SC |
25 |
8 |
5 |
12 |
27 |
31 |
-4 |
29 |
| 17 |
Ceara CE |
25 |
7 |
7 |
11 |
25 |
32 |
-7 |
28 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
25 |
5 |
7 |
13 |
29 |
36 |
-7 |
22 |
| 19 |
America MG |
25 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
18 |
42 |
-24 |
14 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
25 |
2 |
4 |
19 |
16 |
52 |
-36 |
10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Juventude RS |
|
| Atletico GO |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Juventude RS |
Juventude RS |
|
Atletico GO |
Atletico GO |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Juventude RS |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Vila Nova GO |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Criciuma SC |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Fortaleza CE |
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Atletico GO |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
CRB AL |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
Sport Recife PE |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Operario PR |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Cuiaba MT |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Goias GO |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Nautico PE |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Athletic Club MG |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Botafogo SP |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 16 |
Avai SC |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 17 |
Ceara CE |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 19 |
America MG |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Juventude RS |
Atletico GO |
| Wins |
13 |
10 |
| Draws |
7 |
9 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
26 |
28 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.04 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
0.52 |
0.92 |
| Matches Scored |
68% |
72% |
| Matches Conceded |
28% |
64% |
| BTS |
20% |
48% |
| Over 1.5 |
44% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
24% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
4% |
8% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
9 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
17 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.31 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
0.15 |
0.92 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
15% |
67% |
| BTS |
8% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
46% |
58% |
| Over 2.5 |
23% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.15 |
2.93 |
3.74 |
|
2.10 |
2.90 |
3.65 |
|
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.90 |
|
2.10 |
3.00 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.10 |
3.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.24 |
1.36 |
1.65 |
|
1.23 |
1.33 |
1.60 |
|
1.25 |
1.33 |
1.73 |
|
1.27 |
1.35 |
1.68 |
|
1.26 |
1.35 |
1.70 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.33 |
1.48 |
|
1.5 |
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
1.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
1.5 |
2.45 |
1.49 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
1.47 |
2.59 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
2.5 |
1.50 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.12 |
4.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.13 |
5.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
5.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.15 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.04 |
1.67 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign