Belgium - Belgian Cup (2026 - 2027)
17:00
K Beerschot VA
Anderlecht
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.04 | 3.74 | 2.07 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.25 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.30 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.38 | 1.52 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.47 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Antwerpen, away team is from Brussels. Distance between them is 41.3 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
K Beerschot VA - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 5 - 1 | RFC Liege | 1.40 | 4.45 | 5.76 |
| 19.09.2026 | Challenger League | Sporting Hasselt | 0 - 1 | K Beerschot VA | 3.27 | 3.55 | 1.91 |
| 11.09.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 3 - 1 | K. Lierse S.K. | 1.43 | 4.21 | 5.70 |
| 04.09.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 4 - 2 | Patro Eisden Maas. | 1.80 | 3.32 | 4.03 |
| 29.08.2026 | Challenger League | RSCA Futures | 0 - 1 | K Beerschot VA | 5.15 | 4.29 | 1.49 |
| 22.08.2026 | Challenger League | Dender | 2 - 0 | K Beerschot VA | 2.49 | 3.30 | 2.46 |
| 16.08.2026 | Challenger League | K Beerschot VA | 4 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent | 1.38 | 4.52 | 6.54 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 2.69 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Duisburg | 2 - 4 | K Beerschot VA | 2.09 | 3.82 | 2.69 |
| 09.05.2026 | First Division Pl. | K Beerschot VA | 1 - 3 | Lommel | 1.91 | 3.53 | 3.52 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.03 | 3.63 | 3.64 |
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht | 3.63 | 3.77 | 1.94 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Reims | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 1.76 | 3.77 | 4.53 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 2 | Lyonnais | 2.96 | 3.56 | 2.24 |
| 11.09.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht | 4.16 | 3.78 | 1.82 |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 0 - 0 | Genk | 2.27 | 3.56 | 2.99 |
| 03.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk | 1.47 | 4.66 | 6.37 |
| 30.08.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 0 | Anderlecht | 1.71 | 3.86 | 4.76 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Kairat Almaty | 1.38 | 4.67 | 7.27 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.2025 | Belgian Cup | K Beerschot VA | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht | 4.31 | 3.67 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.2024 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 2 - 1 | K Beerschot VA | 1.27 | 5.73 | 9.27 |
| 18.10.2024 | Pro League | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht | 5.90 | 4.47 | 1.46 |
| 27.12.2021 | Pro League | K Beerschot VA | 0 - 7 | Anderlecht | 5.17 | 4.13 | 1.59 |
| 24.10.2021 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 4 - 2 | K Beerschot VA | 1.30 | 5.41 | 8.85 |
| 27.12.2020 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 2 - 0 | K Beerschot VA | 1.64 | 4.05 | 4.90 |
| 22.11.2020 | Pro League | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht | 2.97 | 3.82 | 2.15 |
| 25.09.2019 | Belgian Cup | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht | 3.39 | 3.54 | 1.99 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team K Beerschot VA there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
K Beerschot VA position in Challenger Pro League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K Beerschot VA | 7 | +12 | 18 |
| 2 | Dender | 7 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Eupen | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 7 | -2 | 12 |
| 6 | Virton | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | K. Lierse S.K. | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Club Brugge NXT | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jong KAA Gent | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | RFC Liege | 7 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Seraing | 7 | -7 | 2 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Anderlecht position in Pro League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAA Gent | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | +18 | 20 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Genk | 8 | +4 | 12 |
| 8 | Zulte Waregem | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Lommel | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | SK Beveren | 8 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Saint Truiden | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Royal Antwerp | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 8 | -10 | 4 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | -16 | 3 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | -7 | 3 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.04 | 3.74 | 2.07 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.60 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.23 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.67 | 1.22 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.25 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.30 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.55 | |
|
|
2.38 | 1.52 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.47 | |
|
|
1.45 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.08 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.