Israel - Relegation Group LL (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Kafr Qasim
Maccabi Jaffa
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kafr Qasim
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Maccabi Jaffa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kafr Qasim, away team is from Tel Aviv. Distance between them is 18.7 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Kafr Qasim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | Hapoel HaGalil | 2.26 | 2.97 | 2.99 |
| 05.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.52 | 2.99 | 2.59 |
| 01.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 2.32 | 3.09 | 2.75 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Hadera | 1.93 | 3.21 | 3.44 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 0 - 0 | Kafr Qasim | 2.66 | 2.84 | 2.55 |
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.48 | 3.14 | 2.51 |
| 10.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1 - 0 | Kafr Qasim | 2.02 | 3.22 | 3.23 |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.46 | 2.95 | 2.67 |
| 30.03.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0 - 2 | Kafr Qasim | 1.84 | 3.21 | 3.91 |
| 24.03.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Herzliya | 2.73 | 3.06 | 2.33 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Maccabi Jaffa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Ironi Modi'in | 4 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 3.04 | 3.28 | 2.09 |
| 04.05.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 0 | Hapoel HaGalil | 2.16 | 3.09 | 2.99 |
| 30.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.27 | 3.17 | 2.76 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group LL | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Acre | 2.15 | 3.32 | 2.87 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.99 | 3.35 | 3.11 |
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2.99 | 3.25 | 2.16 |
| 10.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.23 | 3.15 | 2.82 |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 0 | Kiryat Yam | 2.81 | 3.20 | 2.23 |
| 27.03.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel HaGalil | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.18 | 3.09 | 3.01 |
| 27.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 2.07 | 3.23 | 3.08 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 0 | Kafr Qasim | 2.46 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
| 08.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 4 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.16 | 3.11 | 3.10 |
| 04.04.2025 | Rel. Group LL | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 2.49 | 3.07 | 2.58 |
| 24.03.2025 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.91 | 3.06 | 3.67 |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 2.83 | 3.13 | 2.29 |
| 05.08.2024 | Toto Cup | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2024 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 4.33 | 3.39 | 1.71 |
| 02.10.2023 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | 1.84 | 3.34 | 3.68 |
| 17.08.2023 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 1 | Kafr Qasim | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2023 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 0 - 2 | Kafr Qasim | 2.16 | 2.93 | 3.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Kafr Qasim there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group LL Standing to 15.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 34 | -4 | 45 |
| 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | 34 | 0 | 44 |
| 3 | Kafr Qasim | 34 | -5 | 39 |
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | 34 | -19 | 39 |
| 5 | Ironi Modi'in | 34 | -9 | 37 |
| 6 | Hapoel Nof HaGalil | 34 | -11 | 36 |
| 7 | Hapoel Acre | 34 | -9 | 35 |
| 8 | Hapoel Hadera | 34 | -16 | 30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kafr Qasim | |
| Maccabi Jaffa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kafr Qasim | Kafr Qasim | Maccabi Jaffa | Maccabi Jaffa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Maccabi Jaffa | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Kafr Qasim | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Hapoel Afula | |||||||
| 5 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Hapoel Nof HaGalil | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Hapoel Hadera | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Kafr Qasim | Maccabi Jaffa | |
| Wins | 9 | 12 |
| Draws | 12 | 8 |
| Losses | 13 | 14 |
| Goals For | 38 | 54 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 54 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.59 |
| Average Conceded | 1.26 | 1.59 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 68% |
| BTS | 50% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.59 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 65% |
| BTS | 44% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 59% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kafr Qasim
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Maccabi Jaffa
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign