Greece - Super League (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Kalamata FC
OFI Crete
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.63 | 3.13 | 2.68 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.48 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.30 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.29 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.93 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.77 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kalamata, away team is from Heraklion. Distance between them is 330.7 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Kalamata FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Super League | PAOK Thessaloniki | 1 - 3 | Kalamata FC | 1.20 | 6.28 | 11.71 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League | Kalamata FC | 0 - 1 | Panathinaikos | 8.99 | 5.18 | 1.30 |
| 17.09.2026 | Greek Cup | Kalamata FC | 1 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 1.53 | 3.68 | 5.63 |
| 13.09.2026 | Super League | Kalamata FC | 3 - 1 | Volos FC | 2.46 | 3.17 | 2.92 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Atromitos Athens | 1 - 1 | Kalamata FC | 1.83 | 3.57 | 4.11 |
| 01.09.2026 | Greek Cup | Volos FC | 2 - 2 | Kalamata FC | 1.95 | 3.26 | 3.54 |
| 29.08.2026 | Super League | Panetolikos | 2 - 0 | Kalamata FC | 2.30 | 3.09 | 3.20 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Kalamata FC | 2 - 3 | Aris Thessaloniki | 3.33 | 3.05 | 2.23 |
| 19.08.2026 | Greek Cup | Kalamata FC | 4 - 2 | Panetolikos | 2.52 | 3.00 | 2.68 |
| 12.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Panionios | 0 - 0 | Kalamata FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
OFI Crete - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Rennais | 2 - 1 | OFI Crete | 1.22 | 6.79 | 12.42 |
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | AEK Athens | 3 - 0 | OFI Crete | 1.24 | 5.99 | 10.55 |
| 20.09.2026 | Super League | OFI Crete | 2 - 2 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.21 | 3.14 | 3.32 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | OFI Crete | 2 - 0 | Hoffenheim | 7.42 | 4.89 | 1.38 |
| 12.09.2026 | Super League | Olympiacos Piraeus | 0 - 1 | OFI Crete | 1.22 | 6.07 | 11.98 |
| 09.09.2026 | Greek Cup | OFI Crete | 3 - 0 | Nestos Chrysp. | 1.13 | 6.79 | 15.46 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | OFI Crete | 2 - 0 | Kifisia | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.52 |
| 02.09.2026 | Greek Cup | PAOK Thessaloniki | 0 - 0 | OFI Crete | 1.36 | 4.38 | 7.24 |
| 30.08.2026 | Super League | Aris Thessaloniki | 2 - 1 | OFI Crete | 1.65 | 3.82 | 4.90 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 2 | OFI Crete | 1.41 | 4.51 | 6.74 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.2009 | Football League | Kalamata FC | 1 - 1 | OFI Crete | 3.08 | 2.86 | 2.20 |
| 05.05.2001 | Super League | Kalamata FC | 1 - 4 | OFI Crete | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| 06.01.2001 | Super League | OFI Crete | 1 - 1 | Kalamata FC | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.80 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Kalamata FC there were 2 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 6 | +9 | 15 |
| 2 | AEK Athens | 6 | +13 | 14 |
| 3 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | PAOK Thessaloniki | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Aris Thessaloniki | 6 | -4 | 10 |
| 6 | OFI Crete | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Iraklis Thessaloniki | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Panetolikos | 6 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Kifisia | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | Kalamata FC | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Asteras Tripolis | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 12 | Atromitos Athens | 6 | -4 | 2 |
| 13 | Levadiakos | 6 | -11 | 1 |
| 14 | Volos FC | 6 | -6 | -1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kalamata FC | |
| OFI Crete | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kalamata FC | Kalamata FC | OFI Crete | OFI Crete | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | AEK Athens | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | PAOK Thessaloniki | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 5 | Aris Thessaloniki | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 6 | OFI Crete | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Iraklis Thessaloniki | |||||||
| 8 | Panetolikos | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Kifisia | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Kalamata FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Asteras Tripolis | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Atromitos Athens | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Levadiakos | |||||||
| 14 | Volos FC | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Kalamata FC | OFI Crete | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.63 | 3.13 | 2.68 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.15 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.48 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.49 | 1.30 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.29 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.93 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.77 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.