Malawi - Super League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
13:30
13:30
Kamuzu Barracks
CIVO United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kamuzu Barracks
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for CIVO United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Lilongwe. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Kamuzu Barracks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.98 | 2.87 | 3.79 |
| 16.08.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 2 | Be F. Wanderers | 5.09 | 3.36 | 1.61 |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | Red Lions | 0 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 2.04 | 2.91 | 3.48 |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 4 - 1 | MAFCO Salima | 2.07 | 2.94 | 3.43 |
| 19.07.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 2 - 1 | Blue Eagles | 3.93 | 3.11 | 1.86 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Masters FC | 1 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.77 | 3.32 | 4.01 |
| 27.06.2026 | Super League | Chitipa United | 2 - 1 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | - | - |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 3.61 | 2.88 | 2.04 |
| 31.05.2026 | Super League | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 3.14 | 2.82 | 2.26 |
| 23.05.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 4 | Ekhaya FC | 2.00 | 2.85 | 3.69 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
CIVO United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.77 | 3.01 | 4.52 |
| 16.08.2026 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 1 - 2 | CIVO United | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | Masters FC | 1 - 0 | CIVO United | 1.93 | 3.11 | 3.56 |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 0 - 1 | Moyale Barracks | 1.85 | 2.98 | 4.16 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 0 - 2 | Be F. Wanderers | 4.68 | 3.05 | 1.72 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Red Lions | 1 - 0 | CIVO United | 2.07 | 2.82 | 3.61 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 0 - 1 | CIVO United | 2.23 | 2.88 | 3.11 |
| 20.06.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 1 | Silver Strikers | 4.93 | 3.03 | 1.72 |
| 30.05.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 3 - 0 | CIVO United | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 0 - 1 | Karonga United | 1.92 | 2.92 | 3.91 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.2025 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.90 | 3.02 | 3.82 |
| 02.07.2025 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 1 | CIVO United | 2.48 | 2.79 | 2.75 |
| 10.11.2024 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 0 | CIVO United | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 2 | Kamuzu Barracks | 2.43 | 2.95 | 2.81 |
| 19.08.2023 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 1 | CIVO United | 2.05 | 2.88 | 3.87 |
| 28.05.2023 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2022 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 1 | CIVO United | 2.34 | 2.55 | 3.14 |
| 30.04.2022 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 1 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | - | - |
| 01.08.2021 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 1 | CIVO United | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2020 | Super League | CIVO United | 0 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 2.09 | 3.02 | 3.26 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team Kamuzu Barracks there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 4 times draw.
Super League Standing to 05.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silver Strikers | 14 | +18 | 29 |
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 14 | +17 | 29 |
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 14 | +7 | 28 |
| 4 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 14 | +8 | 27 |
| 5 | Masters FC | 14 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Chitipa United | 14 | -5 | 20 |
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 7 | Red Lions | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Moyale Barracks | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Ekhaya FC | 14 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | CIVO United | 14 | -5 | 17 |
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 14 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | MAFCO Salima | 14 | -4 | 13 |
| 14 | Karonga United | 14 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 16 | Creck Sporting | 14 | -9 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kamuzu Barracks | |
| CIVO United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kamuzu Barracks | Kamuzu Barracks | CIVO United | CIVO United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Silver Strikers | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Masters FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Chitipa United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Red Lions | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | CIVO United | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | MAFCO Salima | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Karonga United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Creck Sporting | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Kamuzu Barracks | CIVO United | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 0.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 71% |
| BTS | 57% | 21% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 36% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 21% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 7% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 71% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kamuzu Barracks
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for CIVO United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign