Malawi - Super League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:30
13:30
Kamuzu Barracks
Luanar Mitundu
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kamuzu Barracks
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Luanar Mitundu
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 2.84 | 3.22 |
|
|
2.20 | 2.80 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.20 | 2.80 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.70 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.18 | 2.80 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.35 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.36 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.30 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lilongwe, away team is from Dedza. Distance between them is 73.5 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Kamuzu Barracks - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.91 | 2.97 | 3.85 |
| 05.09.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 1 | CIVO United | 2.07 | 2.78 | 3.34 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.93 | 2.88 | 3.65 |
| 16.08.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 2 | Be F. Wanderers | 4.74 | 3.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | Red Lions | 0 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 2.02 | 2.83 | 3.36 |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 4 - 1 | MAFCO Salima | 2.04 | 2.86 | 3.32 |
| 19.07.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 2 - 1 | Blue Eagles | 3.73 | 3.06 | 1.86 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Masters FC | 1 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.80 | 3.28 | 3.87 |
| 27.06.2026 | Super League | Chitipa United | 2 - 1 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | - | - |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 3.48 | 2.89 | 1.98 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Luanar Mitundu - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 1 - 1 | Red Lions | 2.20 | 2.84 | 3.15 |
| 09.09.2026 | Super League | Dedza Dynamos | 0 - 0 | Luanar Mitundu | 2.13 | 2.69 | 3.25 |
| 23.08.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 3.85 | 2.78 | 1.92 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | Chitipa United | 1 - 0 | Luanar Mitundu | 2.43 | 2.73 | 2.75 |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 2 - 1 | Karonga United | 1.77 | 2.93 | 4.18 |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 1 - 1 | Silver Strikers | 5.11 | 3.19 | 1.60 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 0 - 1 | Luanar Mitundu | 2.24 | 2.78 | 3.00 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 0 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.83 | 2.66 | 2.47 |
| 27.06.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 3 - 2 | Blue Eagles | - | - | - |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | Luanar Mitundu | 2.19 | 2.85 | 3.01 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 1 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | - | - |
Super League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 16 | +15 | 33 |
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 16 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 16 | +6 | 31 |
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 16 | +12 | 29 |
| 5 | Chitipa United | 16 | -3 | 24 |
| 6 | Masters FC | 16 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Ekhaya FC | 16 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Luanar Mitundu | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 8 | Red Lions | 16 | -1 | 21 |
| 10 | Moyale Barracks | 16 | -2 | 21 |
| 11 | CIVO United | 16 | -5 | 20 |
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 16 | -9 | 18 |
| 13 | Karonga United | 16 | -8 | 17 |
| 14 | MAFCO Salima | 16 | -7 | 13 |
| 15 | Creck Sporting | 16 | -8 | 13 |
| 16 | Kamuzu Barracks | 16 | -9 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kamuzu Barracks | |
| Luanar Mitundu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kamuzu Barracks | Kamuzu Barracks | Luanar Mitundu | Luanar Mitundu | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Chitipa United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Masters FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Luanar Mitundu | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Red Lions | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | CIVO United | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Karonga United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | MAFCO Salima | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Creck Sporting | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Kamuzu Barracks | Luanar Mitundu | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 10 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.94 | 0.81 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 94% | 62% |
| BTS | 50% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 19% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 6% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 0.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 29% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 71% |
| BTS | 62% | 14% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.24 | 2.84 | 3.22 |
|
|
2.20 | 2.80 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.20 | 2.80 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.70 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.18 | 2.80 | 3.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.35 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.36 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.30 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.58 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kamuzu Barracks
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Luanar Mitundu
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign