Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
10:00
Kashima Antlers
Urawa Red Diamonds
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Urawa Red Diamonds
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.81 |
4.30 |
|
1.80 |
3.75 |
4.00 |
|
1.80 |
3.75 |
4.20 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
4.10 |
|
1.81 |
3.45 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
2.00 |
|
1.12 |
1.25 |
1.95 |
|
1.22 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.93 |
|
1.19 |
1.25 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
2.04 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kashima, away team is from Saitama.
Distance between them is 90.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Kashima Soccer,
which has capacity
40 728 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Kashima Soccer.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Kashima Antlers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
4 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
4.04 |
3.43 |
1.91 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
4.77 |
3.52 |
1.76 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
3 - 2 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1.76 |
3.42 |
4.95 |
| 15.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 1 |
Nagoya Grampus |
1.80 |
3.54 |
4.39 |
| 07.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
3 - 4 |
Kashima Antlers |
3.71 |
3.41 |
2.00 |
| 06.06.2026 |
Playoff |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 0 |
Vissel Kobe |
2.31 |
3.20 |
2.98 |
| 30.05.2026 |
Playoff |
Vissel Kobe |
5 - 0 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.27 |
3.13 |
3.14 |
| 23.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
1 - 0 |
FC Tokyo |
2.50 |
3.18 |
2.74 |
| 17.05.2026 |
J1 League |
JEF United Chiba |
0 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
4.77 |
3.64 |
1.68 |
| 10.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
1 - 1 |
Kashima Antlers |
3.48 |
3.42 |
2.00 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Urawa Red Diamonds - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 3 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.44 |
3.16 |
2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
3 - 2 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
2.36 |
3.32 |
2.95 |
| 23.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
3 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
1.83 |
3.44 |
4.40 |
| 15.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
1 - 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3.83 |
3.51 |
1.93 |
| 07.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Gamba Osaka |
4 - 3 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.40 |
3.29 |
2.93 |
| 06.06.2026 |
Playoff |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
0 - 2 |
Fagiano Okayama |
1.92 |
3.31 |
3.84 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Playoff |
Fagiano Okayama |
1 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.95 |
3.13 |
2.37 |
| 22.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
1 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.26 |
3.14 |
3.12 |
| 16.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
0 - 0 |
FC Tokyo |
2.77 |
3.19 |
2.45 |
| 09.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
1 - 4 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
3.33 |
3.23 |
2.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
1 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
1.97 |
3.42 |
3.54 |
| 28.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2 - 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.56 |
3.27 |
2.60 |
| 20.09.2025 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
0 - 1 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.48 |
3.33 |
2.67 |
| 16.03.2025 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
1 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.31 |
3.16 |
3.01 |
| 17.08.2024 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
0 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.05 |
3.41 |
3.23 |
| 22.06.2024 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.22 |
3.21 |
3.08 |
| 28.10.2023 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
0 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.52 |
2.98 |
2.89 |
| 04.06.2023 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
0 - 0 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.24 |
3.06 |
3.19 |
| 03.09.2022 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 2 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.71 |
3.34 |
2.48 |
| 21.05.2022 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
1 - 1 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.68 |
3.26 |
2.47 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 7 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kashima Antlers there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 4 times draw.
J1 League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
13 |
| 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
12 |
| 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
12 |
| 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
2 |
+9 |
11 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
10 |
| 6 |
Cerezo Osaka |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
| 7 |
Mito HollyHock |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
8 |
| 8 |
FC Tokyo |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
8 |
| 9 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
| 11 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
6 |
| 12 |
Gamba Osaka |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
6 |
| 13 |
Nagoya Grampus |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
6 |
| 14 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
6 |
| 15 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
5 |
| 16 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
4 |
| 17 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
4 |
| 18 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
3 |
| 19 |
Tokyo Verdy |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
-6 |
2 |
| 20 |
JEF United Chiba |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
-12 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kashima Antlers |
|
| Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kashima Antlers |
Kashima Antlers |
|
Urawa Red Diamonds |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Tokyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Gamba Osaka |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 3 |
4 - 3 |
| 13 |
Nagoya Grampus |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 19 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
JEF United Chiba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kashima Antlers |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
2.60 |
2.20 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
80% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
100% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
2.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
100% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.81 |
3.81 |
4.30 |
|
1.80 |
3.75 |
4.00 |
|
1.80 |
3.75 |
4.20 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
4.10 |
|
1.81 |
3.45 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
2.00 |
|
1.12 |
1.25 |
1.95 |
|
1.22 |
1.25 |
2.00 |
|
1.22 |
1.27 |
1.93 |
|
1.19 |
1.25 |
1.85 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.88 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.70 |
1.24 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.77 |
|
2.5 |
1.81 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.25 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
2.04 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Urawa Red Diamonds
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign