Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
07:00
Kashima Antlers
V-Varen Nagasaki
Our User's Votes
2 0% for V-Varen Nagasaki
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.52 |
4.47 |
6.05 |
|
1.47 |
4.33 |
6.00 |
|
1.45 |
4.25 |
6.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
2.54 |
|
1.11 |
1.20 |
2.63 |
|
1.09 |
1.17 |
2.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kashima, away team is from Nagasaki.
Distance between them is 1 049.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Kashima Soccer,
which has capacity
40 728 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Kashima Soccer.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Kashima Antlers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Cong An Ha Noi |
0 - 1 |
Kashima Antlers |
6.26 |
4.83 |
1.42 |
| 09.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 0 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.79 |
3.86 |
4.04 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kashima Antlers |
3 - 1 |
Ventforet Kofu |
1.26 |
5.03 |
9.26 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.64 |
3.61 |
2.45 |
| 15.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Kashima Antlers |
7 - 1 |
Newcastle United Jets |
1.28 |
5.53 |
8.57 |
| 11.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Vissel Kobe |
2 - 1 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.87 |
3.21 |
2.47 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
0 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
1.83 |
3.66 |
4.05 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
4 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
4.04 |
3.43 |
1.91 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
0 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
4.77 |
3.52 |
1.76 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
3 - 2 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1.76 |
3.42 |
4.95 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
V-Varen Nagasaki - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
JEF United Chiba |
1 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.68 |
3.38 |
2.53 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.11 |
3.20 |
3.14 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Gainare Tottori |
2 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
6.04 |
4.26 |
1.42 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
3.52 |
3.61 |
1.99 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2 - 0 |
Nagoya Grampus |
3.19 |
3.62 |
2.11 |
| 09.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Kochi United |
0 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
4.99 |
3.92 |
1.54 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Vissel Kobe |
3 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.65 |
3.74 |
5.35 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
3.48 |
3.54 |
2.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
0 - 3 |
FC Tokyo |
4.83 |
3.84 |
1.67 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
3 - 2 |
Ehime FC |
1.24 |
5.58 |
8.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.07.2025 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.77 |
3.50 |
3.94 |
| 18.08.2021 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kashima Antlers |
3 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.63 |
3.75 |
4.72 |
| 21.12.2019 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kashima Antlers |
3 - 2 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.37 |
4.57 |
7.60 |
| 15.08.2018 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
3.42 |
3.35 |
2.03 |
| 02.05.2018 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.50 |
3.94 |
5.79 |
| 02.02.2017 |
Japan |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
0 - 2 |
Kashima Antlers |
5.36 |
3.81 |
1.50 |
In last 6 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Kashima Antlers there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
J1 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
14 |
+7 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
6 |
+16 |
20 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
22 |
10 |
+12 |
20 |
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
20 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
9 |
+5 |
19 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
19 |
16 |
+3 |
16 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
15 |
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
13 |
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
13 |
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
13 |
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
9 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
12 |
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
9 |
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
9 |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
9 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
9 |
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
8 |
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
7 |
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
6 |
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
5 |
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
9 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
-10 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kashima Antlers |
|
| V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kashima Antlers |
Kashima Antlers |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
FC Tokyo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Nagoya Grampus |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Gamba Osaka |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 19 |
JEF United Chiba |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 20 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kashima Antlers |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
19 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.11 |
1.22 |
| Average Conceded |
1.78 |
1.78 |
| Matches Scored |
89% |
78% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
89% |
| BTS |
67% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
89% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.25 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.52 |
4.47 |
6.05 |
|
1.47 |
4.33 |
6.00 |
|
1.45 |
4.25 |
6.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.21 |
2.54 |
|
1.11 |
1.20 |
2.63 |
|
1.09 |
1.17 |
2.45 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.22 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.52 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for V-Varen Nagasaki
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign