Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
07:00
Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Kawasaki Frontale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.30 |
3.88 |
2.82 |
|
2.15 |
3.80 |
2.88 |
|
2.10 |
3.65 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
|
1.33 |
1.22 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.18 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.43 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.61 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.48 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kashiwa, away team is from Kawasaki.
Distance between them is 43.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Hitachi Kashiwa,
which has capacity
15 900 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Hitachi Kashiwa.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Kashiwa Reysol - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2 - 0 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
1.57 |
4.17 |
5.11 |
| 31.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
4 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2.05 |
3.74 |
3.29 |
| 27.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Ratchaburi FC |
0 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
6.78 |
5.26 |
1.37 |
| 24.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 3 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2.30 |
3.53 |
2.86 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo |
0 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2.10 |
3.54 |
3.27 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
1 - 3 |
Nagoya Grampus |
1.59 |
4.25 |
5.01 |
| 14.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
5 - 1 |
Port Bangkok |
1.20 |
7.13 |
10.52 |
| 09.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
4 - 2 |
Vissel Kobe |
2.15 |
3.42 |
3.27 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3 - 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
1.59 |
3.90 |
4.69 |
| 23.09.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kashiwa Reysol |
4 - 0 |
Imabari |
1.14 |
7.06 |
13.65 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 7 home matches.
Kawasaki Frontale - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
4 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3.00 |
3.74 |
2.16 |
| 28.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
0 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4.24 |
3.69 |
1.67 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 1 |
Fagiano Okayama |
2.12 |
3.56 |
3.21 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 1 |
Vissel Kobe |
2.36 |
3.60 |
2.76 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
2 - 4 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.76 |
3.64 |
2.33 |
| 14.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Jubilo Iwata |
0 - 4 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4.09 |
3.74 |
1.70 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 2 |
Nagoya Grampus |
1.80 |
3.97 |
3.91 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 0 |
Tegevajaro M. |
1.76 |
3.60 |
3.97 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Roasso Kumamoto |
0 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
7.49 |
4.95 |
1.30 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
2.64 |
3.61 |
2.45 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
1 - 0 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.97 |
3.52 |
3.44 |
| 08.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
5 - 3 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2.78 |
3.43 |
2.30 |
| 12.10.2025 |
J. League Cup |
Kashiwa Reysol |
4 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.14 |
3.58 |
2.81 |
| 08.10.2025 |
J. League Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2.37 |
3.43 |
2.59 |
| 28.09.2025 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4 - 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2.55 |
3.44 |
2.53 |
| 22.02.2025 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.72 |
3.34 |
2.41 |
| 20.07.2024 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2 - 3 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.22 |
3.57 |
2.95 |
| 25.05.2024 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2.20 |
3.36 |
3.01 |
| 09.12.2023 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
0 - 0 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
1.82 |
3.40 |
4.06 |
| 29.10.2023 |
J1 League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3.09 |
3.40 |
2.17 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kashiwa Reysol there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
J1 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
13 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
31 |
8 |
+23 |
30 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
13 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
10 |
+22 |
29 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
30 |
10 |
+20 |
28 |
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
29 |
19 |
+10 |
28 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
13 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
26 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
22 |
+7 |
23 |
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
22 |
+5 |
22 |
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
21 |
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
13 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
21 |
27 |
-6 |
21 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
13 |
5 |
1 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
14 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
14 |
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
22 |
-12 |
14 |
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
13 |
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
12 |
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
13 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
9 |
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
13 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kashiwa Reysol |
|
| Kawasaki Frontale |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kashiwa Reysol |
Kashiwa Reysol |
|
Kawasaki Frontale |
Kawasaki Frontale |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kashiwa Reysol |
Kawasaki Frontale |
| Wins |
9 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
29 |
27 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
2.23 |
2.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.46 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
92% |
| BTS |
62% |
92% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
77% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
46% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
15 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.67 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
83% |
| BTS |
67% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.30 |
3.88 |
2.82 |
|
2.15 |
3.80 |
2.88 |
|
2.10 |
3.65 |
2.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.26 |
1.62 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.67 |
|
1.33 |
1.22 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.18 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.43 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
2.61 |
1.46 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
2.5 |
2.48 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.70 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Kawasaki Frontale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign