Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
11:00
Kashiwa Reysol
Nagoya Grampus
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 4.31 | 5.03 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.29 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.36 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kashiwa, away team is from Nagoya. Distance between them is 287.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Hitachi Kashiwa, which has capacity 15 900 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Hitachi Kashiwa. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Kashiwa Reysol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 2 | Vissel Kobe | 2.15 | 3.42 | 3.27 |
| 03.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 1.59 | 3.90 | 4.69 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Imabari | 1.14 | 6.78 | 14.12 |
| 20.09.2026 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.54 | 3.36 | 2.68 |
| 16.09.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.19 | 3.34 | 2.11 |
| 11.09.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.93 | 3.72 | 1.85 |
| 06.09.2026 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1.69 | 3.84 | 4.73 |
| 02.09.2026 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.13 | 3.48 | 2.19 |
| 29.08.2026 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3.54 | 3.45 | 2.02 |
| 21.08.2026 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1.59 | 3.97 | 5.50 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Nagoya Grampus - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | J1 League | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.80 | 3.97 | 3.91 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | 7.76 | 5.04 | 1.29 |
| 19.09.2026 | J1 League | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.73 | 3.96 | 4.26 |
| 12.09.2026 | J1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 3.19 | 3.62 | 2.11 |
| 06.09.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 3 | Machida Zelvia | 3.21 | 3.43 | 2.18 |
| 02.09.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.53 | 4.32 | 5.64 |
| 29.08.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.46 | 3.36 | 2.79 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 3 | Gainare Tottori | 1.21 | 5.70 | 10.23 |
| 22.08.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.38 | 3.43 | 2.84 |
| 15.08.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.80 | 3.54 | 4.39 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 1.55 | 3.92 | 5.50 |
| 29.04.2025 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.60 |
| 14.07.2024 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.68 | 3.14 | 2.53 |
| 09.06.2024 | J. League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
| 05.06.2024 | J. League Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.24 | 3.04 | 3.08 |
| 16.03.2024 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.13 | 3.02 | 3.53 |
| 03.12.2023 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.30 | 3.31 | 2.88 |
| 30.08.2023 | Emperor's Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus | 3.20 | 3.18 | 2.16 |
| 12.03.2023 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.98 | 3.00 | 2.43 |
| 06.07.2022 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.49 | 3.00 | 2.91 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Kashiwa Reysol there were 6 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 4 | FC Tokyo | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | +5 | 19 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Fagiano Okayama | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | -1 | 13 |
| 11 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 9 | -5 | 12 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Mito HollyHock | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 9 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | JEF United Chiba | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kashiwa Reysol | |
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kashiwa Reysol | Kashiwa Reysol | Nagoya Grampus | Nagoya Grampus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 4 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 4 | FC Tokyo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Urawa Red Diamonds | |||||||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Mito HollyHock | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | |||||||
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 19 | JEF United Chiba | |||||||
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 3 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Kashiwa Reysol | Nagoya Grampus | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 4.31 | 5.03 |
|
|
1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.61 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 2.29 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.19 | 2.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.36 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.18 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.