Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
10:00
Kataller Toyama
Shonan Bellmare
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.56 |
3.44 |
|
1.91 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
2.06 |
3.50 |
3.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.74 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.21 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.16 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Toyama, away team is from Hiratsuka.
Distance between them is 244.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Toyama,
which has capacity
28 494 seats.
Dimension of the field is 106 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Toyama.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Kataller Toyama - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
1 - 1 |
Tegevajaro M. |
2.05 |
3.35 |
3.08 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu |
1 - 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
4.04 |
3.77 |
1.76 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Kataller Toyama |
2 - 3 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
3.78 |
3.69 |
1.76 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
3 - 3 |
Yokohama FC |
2.54 |
3.39 |
2.33 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Montedio Yamagata |
0 - 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
2.62 |
3.44 |
2.26 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 0 |
Tochigi City |
2.08 |
3.41 |
3.01 |
| 06.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Jubilo Iwata |
0 - 1 |
Kataller Toyama |
2.39 |
3.28 |
2.58 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Tegevajaro M. |
1 - 2 |
Kataller Toyama |
3.01 |
3.33 |
2.12 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
2 - 3 |
Fujieda MYFC |
1.89 |
3.39 |
3.59 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
4 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
2.46 |
3.06 |
2.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Shonan Bellmare - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 1 |
Albirex Niigata |
2.11 |
3.12 |
3.19 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
FC Tokyo |
4 - 0 |
Shonan Bellmare |
1.49 |
3.93 |
5.67 |
| 03.10.2026 |
J2 League |
Fujieda MYFC |
1 - 1 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.81 |
3.30 |
2.36 |
| 26.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Imabari |
1 - 2 |
Shonan Bellmare |
3.13 |
3.23 |
2.09 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 1 |
Blaublitz Akita |
2.05 |
3.09 |
3.37 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Vanraure H. |
0 - 1 |
Shonan Bellmare |
3.26 |
3.04 |
2.12 |
| 09.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Matsumoto Yamaga |
3 - 3 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.82 |
3.14 |
2.32 |
| 05.09.2026 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 3 |
Vegalta Sendai |
2.78 |
3.04 |
2.39 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Omiya Ardija |
2 - 2 |
Shonan Bellmare |
1.95 |
3.30 |
3.43 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J2 League |
Tegevajaro M. |
0 - 0 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.34 |
3.10 |
2.83 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 7 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.07.2014 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
2 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.20 |
5.27 |
11.83 |
| 07.06.2014 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 1 |
Shonan Bellmare |
7.97 |
4.57 |
1.31 |
| 28.10.2012 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 2 |
Shonan Bellmare |
3.45 |
3.26 |
1.98 |
| 09.06.2012 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
1 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.66 |
3.44 |
4.82 |
| 28.09.2011 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
2 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.78 |
3.28 |
4.28 |
| 11.09.2011 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
2 - 3 |
Shonan Bellmare |
2.65 |
3.06 |
2.45 |
| 17.10.2009 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
0 - 3 |
Shonan Bellmare |
3.50 |
3.27 |
1.93 |
| 02.08.2009 |
J2 League |
Kataller Toyama |
1 - 0 |
Shonan Bellmare |
3.76 |
3.32 |
1.85 |
| 23.05.2009 |
J2 League |
Shonan Bellmare |
5 - 0 |
Kataller Toyama |
1.51 |
3.66 |
5.76 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 8 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Kataller Toyama there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
10 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
18 |
8 |
+10 |
23 |
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
10 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
20 |
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
20 |
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
10 |
5 |
3 |
2 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
18 |
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
17 |
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
10 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
17 |
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
14 |
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
13 |
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
13 |
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
13 |
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
13 |
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
12 |
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
12 |
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
11 |
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
17 |
-1 |
10 |
| 17 |
Imabari |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
10 |
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
10 |
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kataller Toyama |
|
| Shonan Bellmare |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kataller Toyama |
Kataller Toyama |
|
Shonan Bellmare |
Shonan Bellmare |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vegalta Sendai |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Omiya Ardija |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
Albirex Niigata |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Kataller Toyama |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Yokohama FC |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Shonan Bellmare |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Oita Trinita |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Fujieda MYFC |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Blaublitz Akita |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Jubilo Iwata |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Tokushima Vortis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Montedio Yamagata |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Iwaki FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Sagan Tosu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Tochigi City |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Imabari |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 18 |
Ventforet Kofu |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Vanraure Hachinohe |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 20 |
Consadole Sapporo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kataller Toyama |
Shonan Bellmare |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
19 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.90 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
60% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.17 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
50% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.56 |
3.44 |
|
1.91 |
3.60 |
3.30 |
|
2.06 |
3.50 |
3.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.74 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.73 |
|
1.26 |
1.21 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.23 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.07 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.63 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.54 |
2.16 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign