Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
11:00
Kawasaki Frontale
Shimizu S-Pulse
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kawasaki Frontale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.81 |
3.97 |
|
1.83 |
3.75 |
3.90 |
|
1.85 |
3.90 |
3.80 |
|
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.75 |
|
1.78 |
3.70 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.92 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.85 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.25 |
1.26 |
1.88 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.89 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kawasaki, away team is from Shizuoka.
Distance between them is 135.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Todoroki,
which has capacity
25 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Todoroki.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Kawasaki Frontale - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
2 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.92 |
3.56 |
3.82 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4 - 2 |
JEF United Chiba |
1.54 |
4.36 |
5.44 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 1 |
Tochigi SC |
1.20 |
5.70 |
10.45 |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.63 |
4.09 |
4.90 |
| 15.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 2 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2.21 |
3.45 |
3.12 |
| 09.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3.12 |
3.20 |
2.32 |
| 16.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Kawasaki Frontale |
0 - 0 |
Vanraure H. |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.06.2026 |
Playoff |
Kawasaki Frontale |
0 - 1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
3.32 |
3.62 |
1.99 |
| 30.05.2026 |
Playoff |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
2 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1.67 |
3.98 |
4.64 |
| 24.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito HollyHock |
1 - 3 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2.99 |
3.36 |
2.23 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Shimizu S-Pulse - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
FC Tokyo |
3.60 |
3.38 |
2.03 |
| 29.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
3.54 |
3.45 |
2.02 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
FC Osaka |
- |
- |
- |
| 22.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.25 |
3.41 |
3.05 |
| 15.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 1 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
2.41 |
3.27 |
2.92 |
| 08.08.2026 |
J1 League |
Nagoya Grampus |
0 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.08 |
3.45 |
3.44 |
| 14.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Polissya Zhyt. |
1 - 3 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.66 |
3.96 |
4.23 |
| 06.06.2026 |
Playoff |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
3 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2.29 |
3.18 |
3.02 |
| 31.05.2026 |
Playoff |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
2.42 |
3.22 |
2.82 |
| 24.05.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.75 |
3.29 |
2.41 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.10.2025 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
5 - 3 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.70 |
3.90 |
4.26 |
| 12.04.2025 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3.11 |
3.21 |
2.22 |
| 19.04.2023 |
J. League Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
6 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.67 |
3.62 |
4.38 |
| 08.03.2023 |
J. League Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
3 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3.79 |
3.51 |
1.81 |
| 08.10.2022 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
3 - 2 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.54 |
4.10 |
5.48 |
| 07.05.2022 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
4.20 |
3.61 |
1.76 |
| 24.10.2021 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale |
1 - 0 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.40 |
4.51 |
7.02 |
| 18.08.2021 |
Emperor's Cup |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 1 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1.47 |
4.14 |
5.74 |
| 17.07.2021 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
0 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
7.41 |
4.60 |
1.38 |
| 05.12.2020 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
2 - 2 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
5.35 |
4.50 |
1.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kawasaki Frontale there were 5 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
J1 League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
13 |
| 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
12 |
| 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
12 |
| 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
2 |
+9 |
11 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
10 |
| 6 |
Cerezo Osaka |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
| 7 |
Mito HollyHock |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
8 |
| 8 |
FC Tokyo |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
8 |
| 9 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
| 11 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
6 |
| 12 |
Gamba Osaka |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
6 |
| 13 |
Nagoya Grampus |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
6 |
| 14 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
6 |
| 15 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
5 |
| 16 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
4 |
| 17 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
4 |
| 18 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
3 |
| 19 |
Tokyo Verdy |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
-6 |
2 |
| 20 |
JEF United Chiba |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
-12 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kawasaki Frontale |
|
| Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kawasaki Frontale |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Cerezo Osaka |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Mito HollyHock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
FC Tokyo |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Gamba Osaka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Nagoya Grampus |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
JEF United Chiba |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kawasaki Frontale |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
9 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.80 |
0.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
100% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
20% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| BTS |
100% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.88 |
3.81 |
3.97 |
|
1.83 |
3.75 |
3.90 |
|
1.85 |
3.90 |
3.80 |
|
1.85 |
3.70 |
3.75 |
|
1.78 |
3.70 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.92 |
|
1.18 |
1.23 |
1.85 |
|
1.25 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.25 |
1.26 |
1.88 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.89 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.35 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.64 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.39 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.20 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kawasaki Frontale
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign