Iceland - Championship Group (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.23 |
4.75 |
1.58 |
|
4.20 |
4.75 |
1.53 |
|
3.60 |
4.35 |
1.64 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.25 |
1.14 |
1.18 |
|
2.30 |
1.13 |
1.17 |
|
1.95 |
1.13 |
1.19 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.80 |
1.32 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
11.00 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
11.00 |
1.01 |
|
2.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
3.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
2.43 |
1.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.21 |
3.95 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Keflavik, away team is from Reykjavik.
Distance between them is 35.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Nettovollurinn,
which has capacity
4 957 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Nettovollurinn.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Keflavik IF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
3 - 1 |
Keflavik IF |
1.79 |
4.04 |
3.37 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Keflavik IF |
2 - 2 |
Fram Reykjavik |
3.35 |
3.95 |
1.81 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
4 - 1 |
Keflavik IF |
1.20 |
6.78 |
9.35 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
1 - 2 |
Valur Reykjavik |
2.03 |
3.85 |
2.84 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
2 - 1 |
Keflavik IF |
2.19 |
3.68 |
2.69 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
1 - 0 |
Vestmannaeyjar |
1.95 |
3.94 |
3.01 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Thor Akureyri |
0 - 2 |
Keflavik IF |
3.01 |
3.96 |
1.95 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
1 - 0 |
Keflavik IF |
1.82 |
4.04 |
3.31 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
3 - 0 |
KA Akureyri |
1.99 |
3.87 |
2.95 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
5 - 1 |
Keflavik IF |
1.23 |
6.16 |
8.28 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
KR Reykjavik - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Fram Reykjavik |
1 - 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
2.19 |
4.18 |
2.45 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KR Reykjavik |
1 - 2 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
2.59 |
4.14 |
2.09 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KR Reykjavik |
5 - 1 |
Akranes |
1.53 |
4.90 |
4.12 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Akranes |
3 - 1 |
KR Reykjavik |
3.21 |
4.38 |
1.79 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Premier League |
KR Reykjavik |
1 - 1 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
2.84 |
4.19 |
1.98 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
KA Akureyri |
3 - 5 |
KR Reykjavik |
4.35 |
5.16 |
1.48 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
KR Reykjavik |
3 - 3 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
1.50 |
4.90 |
4.40 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Fram Reykjavik |
2 - 5 |
KR Reykjavik |
2.50 |
4.18 |
2.17 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Premier League |
FH Hafnarfjordur |
1 - 1 |
KR Reykjavik |
3.58 |
4.37 |
1.69 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Premier League |
KR Reykjavik |
5 - 0 |
Stjarnan Gardabaer |
1.52 |
4.98 |
4.20 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
3 - 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
3.85 |
4.30 |
1.66 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
KR Reykjavik |
3 - 2 |
Keflavik IF |
1.26 |
6.07 |
7.76 |
| 03.02.2025 |
League Cup |
KR Reykjavik |
2 - 0 |
Keflavik IF |
1.21 |
6.20 |
7.69 |
| 28.06.2023 |
Premier League |
KR Reykjavik |
2 - 0 |
Keflavik IF |
1.55 |
4.03 |
5.13 |
| 15.04.2023 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
0 - 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
3.02 |
3.75 |
2.01 |
| 15.08.2022 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
0 - 0 |
KR Reykjavik |
2.80 |
3.63 |
2.20 |
| 16.05.2022 |
Premier League |
KR Reykjavik |
1 - 0 |
Keflavik IF |
1.38 |
4.53 |
6.70 |
| 26.02.2022 |
League Cup |
KR Reykjavik |
1 - 1 |
Keflavik IF |
1.26 |
5.35 |
8.83 |
| 11.09.2021 |
Premier League |
Keflavik IF |
0 - 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
5.69 |
4.18 |
1.51 |
| 12.07.2021 |
Premier League |
KR Reykjavik |
1 - 0 |
Keflavik IF |
1.47 |
4.53 |
5.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Keflavik IF there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
25 |
18 |
6 |
1 |
75 |
25 |
+50 |
60 |
| 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
25 |
15 |
5 |
5 |
82 |
53 |
+29 |
50 |
| 3 |
Fram Reykjavik |
25 |
13 |
7 |
5 |
60 |
49 |
+11 |
46 |
| 4 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
25 |
10 |
6 |
9 |
50 |
47 |
+3 |
36 |
| 5 |
Akranes |
25 |
9 |
7 |
9 |
46 |
49 |
-3 |
34 |
| 6 |
Keflavik IF |
25 |
8 |
5 |
12 |
37 |
47 |
-10 |
29 |
Played Matches in the League
| Keflavik IF |
|
| KR Reykjavik |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Keflavik IF |
Keflavik IF |
|
KR Reykjavik |
KR Reykjavik |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
KR Reykjavik |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Fram Reykjavik |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 4 |
Breidablik Kopavogur |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Akranes |
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Keflavik IF |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Keflavik IF |
KR Reykjavik |
| Wins |
8 |
15 |
| Draws |
5 |
5 |
| Losses |
12 |
5 |
| Goals For |
37 |
82 |
| Goals Against |
47 |
53 |
| Average Scored |
1.48 |
3.28 |
| Average Conceded |
1.88 |
2.12 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
96% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
96% |
| BTS |
76% |
92% |
| Over 1.5 |
84% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
68% |
88% |
| Over 3.5 |
44% |
80% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
20 |
35 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.67 |
2.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
2.42 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
92% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
75% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.23 |
4.75 |
1.58 |
|
4.20 |
4.75 |
1.53 |
|
3.60 |
4.35 |
1.64 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.25 |
1.14 |
1.18 |
|
2.30 |
1.13 |
1.17 |
|
1.95 |
1.13 |
1.19 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.80 |
1.32 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
11.00 |
1.04 |
|
1.5 |
11.00 |
1.01 |
|
2.5 |
4.80 |
1.12 |
|
2.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
3.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
2.43 |
1.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.21 |
3.95 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign