Scotland - League Two (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Kelty Hearts
Forfar Athletic
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 3.60 | 3.82 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.19 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.25 | 1.87 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kelty, away team is from Forfar. Distance between them is 64.2 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Kelty Hearts - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Challenge Cup | East Kilbride | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.37 | 4.89 | 5.62 |
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2.34 | 3.45 | 2.48 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | The Spartans | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1.63 | 4.05 | 4.24 |
| 26.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Montrose | 2.94 | 3.89 | 1.96 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 3 | Edinburgh City | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.57 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1.74 | 3.77 | 3.67 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Annan Athletic | 2.00 | 3.54 | 2.99 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Stranraer | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts | 2.05 | 3.34 | 3.04 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.69 | 3.68 | 4.08 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Elgin City | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2.25 | 3.26 | 2.77 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Forfar Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Challenge Cup | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 1.17 | 6.75 | 9.50 |
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 2 | Elgin City | 3.22 | 3.36 | 1.96 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.10 |
| 22.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 2 | Peterhead | 3.22 | 3.60 | 1.91 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic | 2.62 | 3.16 | 2.36 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | The Spartans | 5 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 1.59 | 3.71 | 4.66 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 3 | Stranraer | 2.71 | 3.21 | 2.30 |
| 28.08.2026 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 1.79 | 3.45 | 3.84 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 3 - 0 | Forfar Athletic | 1.61 | 3.76 | 4.50 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion | 2.34 | 3.24 | 2.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts | 2.87 | 3.38 | 2.12 |
| 23.08.2022 | Challenge Cup | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2.67 | 3.34 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.2022 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 1.77 | 3.53 | 4.08 |
| 19.02.2022 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Kelty Hearts | 3.22 | 3.45 | 2.00 |
| 13.11.2021 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 0 | Forfar Athletic | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.36 |
| 14.08.2021 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 2 | Kelty Hearts | 4.12 | 3.74 | 1.71 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Kelty Hearts there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kelty Hearts | |
| Forfar Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kelty Hearts | Kelty Hearts | Forfar Athletic | Forfar Athletic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Stranraer | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Clyde | 4 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Elgin City | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 4 | The Spartans | 0 - 2 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Dumbarton | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Kelty Hearts | Forfar Athletic | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 3.60 | 3.82 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.82 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 1.19 | 1.82 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.25 | 1.87 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.