Ireland - First Division (2026)
19:45
Kerry
Cork City
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.99 | 3.50 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.50 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.35 | 1.93 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 1.21 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.28 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.22 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.66 | 1.21 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.43 | 1.42 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tralee, away team is from Cork. Distance between them is 93.3 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Kerry - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 2 | Kerry | 2.24 | 3.24 | 2.78 |
| 02.10.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 1 - 2 | Kerry | 3.48 | 3.49 | 1.91 |
| 25.09.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 0 | Wexford | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.59 |
| 18.09.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 3 - 0 | Kerry | 2.13 | 3.17 | 2.98 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers | 2.72 | 3.43 | 2.18 |
| 05.09.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 0 - 1 | Kerry | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.56 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 3 - 1 | Treaty United | 1.92 | 3.30 | 3.44 |
| 21.08.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 2.52 | 3.25 | 2.41 |
| 15.08.2026 | FAI Cup | Sligo Rovers | 4 - 0 | Kerry | 1.53 | 3.80 | 4.65 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Kerry | 1.38 | 4.12 | 7.39 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Cork City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.12 | 7.43 | 12.10 |
| 02.10.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 1 | Cork City | 2.73 | 3.58 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 2 - 1 | Cork City | 3.98 | 3.73 | 1.68 |
| 18.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 5 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.88 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.37 | 4.51 | 6.28 |
| 04.09.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 3.15 | 3.48 | 1.96 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Wexford | 1.35 | 4.68 | 6.49 |
| 21.08.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 2 | Cork City | 6.14 | 3.77 | 1.47 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Kerry | 1.38 | 4.12 | 7.39 |
| 03.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.39 | 3.98 | 7.26 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Kerry | 1.38 | 4.12 | 7.39 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 0 | Cork City | 6.25 | 3.95 | 1.43 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 2 | Kerry | 1.26 | 4.78 | 9.65 |
| 04.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 4 - 1 | Kerry | 1.35 | 4.80 | 6.29 |
| 05.02.2025 | Club Friendly | Kerry | 1 - 2 | Cork City | 5.39 | 4.52 | 1.43 |
| 13.09.2024 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 4 | Cork City | 6.35 | 4.17 | 1.42 |
| 26.07.2024 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Kerry | 1.28 | 4.76 | 8.94 |
| 03.05.2024 | First Division | Kerry | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 6.16 | 3.77 | 1.47 |
| 16.02.2024 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Kerry | 1.18 | 5.99 | 12.76 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 8 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Kerry there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and no draws.
First Division Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork City | 35 | +39 | 74 |
| 2 | Bray Wanderers | 35 | +16 | 54 |
| 3 | UC Dublin | 35 | +13 | 53 |
| 4 | Kerry | 35 | +4 | 51 |
| 5 | Longford Town | 35 | +2 | 49 |
| 6 | Cobh Ramblers | 35 | -6 | 49 |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 35 | 0 | 48 |
| 8 | Wexford | 35 | -11 | 42 |
| 9 | Treaty United | 35 | -18 | 39 |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 35 | -39 | 25 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kerry | |
| Cork City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kerry | Kerry | Cork City | Cork City | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cork City | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Bray Wanderers | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | UC Dublin | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 5 - 2 | |
| 4 | Kerry | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Longford Town | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Wexford | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Treaty United | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Kerry | Cork City | |
| Wins | 14 | 23 |
| Draws | 9 | 5 |
| Losses | 12 | 7 |
| Goals For | 44 | 73 |
| Goals Against | 40 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.26 | 2.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 0.97 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| BTS | 54% | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 37% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.35 | 1.53 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 53% |
| BTS | 59% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 18% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.99 | 3.50 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.50 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.35 | 1.93 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 1.21 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.28 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.22 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.66 | 1.21 | 1.22 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.43 | 1.42 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 2.34 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.56 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.