Kosovo - Superleague (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
17:00
17:00
KF Gjilani
Feronikeli Glogovac
Our User's Votes
1 0% for KF Gjilani
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Feronikeli Glogovac
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gjilan, away team is from Glogovac. Distance between them is 50.5 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
KF Gjilani - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 3 - 0 | Drenica Sk. | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.67 |
| 10.10.2026 | Superleague | KF Vushtrria | 1 - 0 | KF Gjilani | 7.73 | 4.66 | 1.30 |
| 04.10.2026 | Club Friendly | KF Gjilani | 3 - 0 | Bashk. Kumanovo | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 1 - 2 | FC Prishtina | 2.68 | 3.22 | 2.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superleague | Drita Gjilan | 0 - 0 | KF Gjilani | 1.71 | 3.41 | 4.17 |
| 09.09.2026 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 1 - 0 | Ballkani Suh. | 3.55 | 3.32 | 1.87 |
| 06.09.2026 | Superleague | KF Malisheva | 3 - 1 | KF Gjilani | 2.28 | 3.23 | 2.73 |
| 29.08.2026 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 2 - 2 | Dukagjini Kline | 2.12 | 3.11 | 3.13 |
| 23.08.2026 | Superleague | Llapi Podujevo | 0 - 2 | KF Gjilani | 2.41 | 3.18 | 2.57 |
| 14.08.2026 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 1 - 3 | KF Gjilani | 2.45 | 3.34 | 2.41 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Feronikeli Glogovac - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 0 - 0 | Llapi Podujevo | 2.03 | 3.31 | 3.13 |
| 10.10.2026 | Superleague | Drenica Sk. | 2 - 2 | Feronikeli Gl. | 1.87 | 3.26 | 3.57 |
| 19.09.2026 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 3 - 1 | KF Vushtrria | 1.98 | 3.25 | 3.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superleague | FC Prishtina | 3 - 0 | Feronikeli Gl. | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2026 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 1 - 0 | Drita Gjilan | 7.71 | 4.62 | 1.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | Superleague | Ballkani Suh. | 2 - 0 | Feronikeli Gl. | 1.25 | 4.96 | 10.11 |
| 29.08.2026 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 0 - 3 | KF Malisheva | - | - | - |
| 22.08.2026 | Superleague | Dukagjini Kline | 1 - 0 | Feronikeli Gl. | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2026 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 1 - 3 | KF Gjilani | 2.45 | 3.34 | 2.41 |
| 04.03.2026 | Kosovar Cup | Dukagjini Kline | 3 - 0 | Feronikeli Gl. | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.2026 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 1 - 3 | KF Gjilani | 2.45 | 3.34 | 2.41 |
| 02.05.2025 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 2 - 3 | KF Gjilani | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 1 - 0 | Feronikeli Gl. | 1.46 | 3.84 | 6.00 |
| 23.11.2024 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 0 - 3 | KF Gjilani | 3.24 | 3.18 | 2.03 |
| 16.09.2024 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 2 - 0 | Feronikeli Gl. | 1.85 | 3.27 | 3.74 |
| 20.04.2024 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 1 - 1 | Feronikeli Gl. | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2024 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 0 - 0 | KF Gjilani | 2.19 | 3.02 | 3.04 |
| 01.11.2023 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 2 - 1 | Feronikeli Gl. | 1.54 | 3.55 | 5.82 |
| 26.08.2023 | Superleague | Feronikeli Gl. | 1 - 0 | KF Gjilani | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2022 | Superleague | KF Gjilani | 5 - 1 | Feronikeli Gl. | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team KF Gjilani there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Superleague Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KF Malisheva | 9 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | FC Prishtina | 8 | +14 | 20 |
| 3 | Dukagjini Kline | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | KF Gjilani | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | Drita Gjilan | 8 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | Ballkani Suhareke | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Drenica Skenderaj | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Feronikeli Glogovac | 9 | -8 | 8 |
| 9 | Llapi Podujevo | 9 | -14 | 4 |
| 10 | KF Vushtrria | 9 | -17 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| KF Gjilani | |
| Feronikeli Glogovac | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | KF Gjilani | KF Gjilani | Feronikeli Glogovac | Feronikeli Glogovac | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | KF Malisheva | 3 - 1 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | FC Prishtina | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Dukagjini Kline | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | KF Gjilani | - | - | - | 1 - 3 | |||
| 5 | Drita Gjilan | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Ballkani Suhareke | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Drenica Skenderaj | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 8 | Feronikeli Glogovac | 1 - 3 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Llapi Podujevo | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | KF Vushtrria | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| KF Gjilani | Feronikeli Glogovac | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 78% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for KF Gjilani
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Feronikeli Glogovac
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign