Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
14:30
KFC Komarno
MFK Ruzomberok
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 3.60 | 3.12 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.35 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.28 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Komarno, away team is from Ruzomberok. Distance between them is 169.8 km. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
KFC Komarno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.68 | 3.90 | 4.10 |
| 19.09.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.60 | 4.14 | 1.58 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.90 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
| 05.09.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 1.75 | 3.62 | 4.06 |
| 29.08.2026 | Superliga | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 - 2 | KFC Komarno | 3.00 | 3.29 | 2.19 |
| 23.08.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.75 | 3.69 | 3.98 |
| 16.08.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3.13 | 3.32 | 2.13 |
| 08.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.37 | 3.35 | 2.68 |
| 02.08.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | 2.99 | 3.20 | 2.23 |
| 25.07.2026 | Superliga | AS Trencin | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.90 |
Overall form: 6 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
MFK Ruzomberok - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | MSK Zilina | 2.98 | 3.66 | 2.06 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | SFC Opava | 2.17 | 3.98 | 2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 2 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.52 | 4.23 | 4.98 |
| 12.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.00 | 3.49 | 3.25 |
| 06.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | 3.67 | 3.56 | 1.86 |
| 02.09.2026 | Slovak Cup | FK Poprad | 0 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Superliga | AS Trencin | 2 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.27 | 3.56 | 2.71 |
| 22.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1.73 | 3.67 | 4.14 |
| 15.08.2026 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 5 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.31 | 4.99 | 7.84 |
| 08.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 4 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.59 | 3.28 | 2.46 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.33 | 3.13 | 2.79 |
| 08.03.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 3 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.48 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.43 |
| 18.10.2025 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.10 | 3.33 | 3.04 |
| 17.05.2025 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 1 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | 3.79 | 3.44 | 1.80 |
| 08.03.2025 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.74 | 3.47 | 3.94 |
| 24.11.2024 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 3 | KFC Komarno | 1.58 | 3.71 | 4.78 |
| 13.11.2024 | Slovak Cup | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 1.66 | 3.29 | 4.53 |
| 24.09.2024 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.74 | 3.19 | 2.34 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team KFC Komarno there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Superliga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 9 | +23 | 23 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 10 | +13 | 21 |
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 9 | +11 | 17 |
| 5 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 10 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | FK Kosice | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 10 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 9 | MFK Skalica | 10 | -8 | 9 |
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 10 | -6 | 6 |
| 11 | MFK Ruzomberok | 10 | -10 | 6 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 9 | -11 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| KFC Komarno | |
| MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | KFC Komarno | KFC Komarno | MFK Ruzomberok | MFK Ruzomberok | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 6 | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | MFK Skalica | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 10 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | MFK Ruzomberok | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | AS Trencin | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| KFC Komarno | MFK Ruzomberok | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 3.60 | 3.12 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.35 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.22 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.22 | 1.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.89 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.28 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.38 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.04 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.