Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
17:00
KFC Komarno
MFK Zemplin Michalovce
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.96 | 4.54 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.80 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.90 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.45 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.18 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.11 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Komarno, away team is from Michalovce. Distance between them is 301.5 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
KFC Komarno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 2 | KFC Komarno | 1.66 | 3.75 | 4.44 |
| 25.10.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 0 | AS Trencin | 1.82 | 3.72 | 3.59 |
| 21.10.2026 | Slovak Cup | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 4.20 | 3.53 | 1.64 |
| 17.10.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.02 | 3.49 | 3.16 |
| 10.10.2026 | Superliga | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.68 | 3.90 | 4.10 |
| 19.09.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 4.60 | 4.14 | 1.58 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.90 | 3.65 | 3.40 |
| 05.09.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 1.75 | 3.62 | 4.06 |
| 29.08.2026 | Superliga | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 - 2 | KFC Komarno | 3.00 | 3.29 | 2.19 |
| 23.08.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.75 | 3.69 | 3.98 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
MFK Zemplin Michalovce - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Superliga | MSK Zilina | 4 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.50 | 4.43 | 4.95 |
| 24.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 4 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 2.73 | 3.43 | 2.28 |
| 18.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | FK Kosice | 3.01 | 3.65 | 2.03 |
| 13.10.2026 | Slovak Cup | Banik Lehota | 0 - 3 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 4.38 | 3.61 | 1.60 |
| 10.10.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 4.59 | 3.91 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 0 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1.70 | 3.91 | 4.02 |
| 12.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.00 | 3.49 | 3.25 |
| 05.09.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 1 | AS Trencin | 2.00 | 3.57 | 3.21 |
| 30.08.2026 | Superliga | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 2 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.30 | 5.23 | 7.61 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2026 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.37 | 3.35 | 2.68 |
| 02.11.2025 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.05 | 3.46 | 3.03 |
| 02.08.2025 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 1.83 | 3.59 | 3.57 |
| 11.05.2025 | Rel. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 4 - 5 | KFC Komarno | 1.86 | 3.34 | 3.60 |
| 30.03.2025 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 0 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.19 | 3.06 | 3.01 |
| 07.12.2024 | Superliga | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 0 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 1.72 | 3.55 | 4.16 |
| 31.08.2024 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 3 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.96 | 3.23 | 3.39 |
| 10.11.2021 | Slovak Cup | KFC Komarno | 2 - 1 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2.68 | 3.31 | 2.34 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team KFC Komarno there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Superliga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 13 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 13 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Kosice | 13 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 13 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | MFK Ruzomberok | 13 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | KFC Komarno | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | MFK Skalica | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | -16 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| KFC Komarno | |
| MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | KFC Komarno | KFC Komarno | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 3 | MSK Zilina | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 5 | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 7 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | MFK Ruzomberok | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 10 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 11 | MFK Skalica | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | AS Trencin | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| KFC Komarno | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 7 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.85 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.31 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 69% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 23% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 3.96 | 4.54 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.80 | 4.30 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.90 | 4.33 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.45 | 3.85 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 1.21 | 2.12 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.18 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.20 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.29 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.11 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.