Slovakia - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
KFC Komarno
Tatran Presov
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 3.22 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.32 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.31 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.33 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.31 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.23 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.88 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Komarno, away team is from Presov. Distance between them is 267.3 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
KFC Komarno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | FK Kosice | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.04 | 3.36 | 3.23 |
| 03.05.2026 | Rel. Group | AS Trencin | 1 - 2 | KFC Komarno | 2.81 | 3.45 | 2.22 |
| 25.04.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 0 - 2 | MFK Skalica | 1.95 | 3.29 | 3.61 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.36 | 3.20 | 2.82 |
| 12.04.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 1 - 2 | FK Kosice | 2.44 | 3.43 | 2.51 |
| 05.04.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 0 - 1 | AS Trencin | 1.75 | 3.65 | 4.03 |
| 22.03.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Skalica | 2 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.42 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 2.27 | 3.18 | 2.93 |
| 08.03.2026 | Rel. Group | KFC Komarno | 3 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.98 | 3.26 | 3.53 |
| 28.02.2026 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 1 - 1 | MFK Ruzomberok | 1.99 | 3.29 | 3.48 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Tatran Presov - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 3 - 0 | MFK Skalica | 2.13 | 3.10 | 3.29 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | MFK Ruzomberok | 1 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 2.25 | 3.14 | 2.97 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | AS Trencin | 1.81 | 3.49 | 3.97 |
| 19.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 2 - 1 | FK Kosice | 1.92 | 3.54 | 3.47 |
| 15.04.2026 | Slovak Cup | FK Kosice | 1 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 1.27 | 4.65 | 7.80 |
| 11.04.2026 | Rel. Group | AS Trencin | 1 - 0 | Tatran Presov | 2.19 | 3.26 | 3.00 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | MFK Ruzomberok | 2.01 | 3.23 | 3.50 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | FK Kosice | 2 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 1.78 | 3.48 | 4.09 |
| 17.03.2026 | Slovak Cup | Tatran Presov | 2 - 2 | FK Kosice | 2.94 | 3.11 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 2.27 | 3.18 | 2.93 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 2.27 | 3.18 | 2.93 |
| 21.02.2026 | Superliga | Tatran Presov | 1 - 1 | KFC Komarno | 2.29 | 3.26 | 2.84 |
| 04.10.2025 | Superliga | KFC Komarno | 0 - 0 | Tatran Presov | 2.26 | 3.39 | 2.78 |
| 09.03.2024 | 2. Liga | Tatran Presov | 2 - 0 | KFC Komarno | 1.58 | 3.50 | 5.12 |
| 19.08.2023 | 2. Liga | KFC Komarno | 3 - 1 | Tatran Presov | 2.43 | 3.09 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.2022 | 2. Liga | Tatran Presov | 1 - 2 | KFC Komarno | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.66 |
| 16.07.2022 | 2. Liga | KFC Komarno | 3 - 0 | Tatran Presov | 1.64 | 3.65 | 4.11 |
| 30.03.2019 | 2. Liga | KFC Komarno | 2 - 0 | Tatran Presov | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| 25.08.2018 | 2. Liga | Tatran Presov | 1 - 2 | KFC Komarno | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.61 |
In last 9 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team KFC Komarno there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Kosice | 31 | -1 | 43 |
| 2 | AS Trencin | 31 | -20 | 39 |
| 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 31 | -15 | 35 |
| 4 | MFK Skalica | 31 | -12 | 32 |
| 5 | Tatran Presov | 31 | -13 | 30 |
| 6 | KFC Komarno | 31 | -13 | 29 |
Played Matches in the League
| KFC Komarno | |
| Tatran Presov | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | KFC Komarno | KFC Komarno | Tatran Presov | Tatran Presov | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FK Kosice | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | AS Trencin | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | MFK Ruzomberok | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | MFK Skalica | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Tatran Presov | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | KFC Komarno | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| KFC Komarno | Tatran Presov | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 8 | 12 |
| Losses | 16 | 13 |
| Goals For | 33 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 0.94 |
| Average Conceded | 1.48 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 74% |
| BTS | 65% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 3.22 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.32 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.31 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.33 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.43 | 1.31 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.23 | 1.44 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.67 | 1.88 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 1.91 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.06 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.