Iran - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:30
Kheybar Khorramabad
Esteghlal Khuzestan
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kheybar Khorramabad
2 0% for Esteghlal Khuzestan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.40 |
2.66 |
3.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.34 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
1.91 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
1.23 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.72 |
1.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Khorramabad, away team is from Ahvaz.
Distance between them is 241.0 km.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Kheybar Khorramabad - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
0 - 0 |
Persepolis Tehran |
6.51 |
3.60 |
1.46 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Chadormalou A. |
2 - 2 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.41 |
2.86 |
2.92 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
1 - 0 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.47 |
2.97 |
2.72 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2 - 0 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
2.60 |
2.91 |
2.66 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Aluminium Arak |
2 - 2 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.34 |
2.88 |
3.01 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2 - 3 |
Paykan Tehran |
2.56 |
2.57 |
3.13 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Mes Shahr-e B. |
1 - 1 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
1 - 1 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.50 |
2.97 |
2.68 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
0 - 2 |
Chadormalou A. |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
1 - 2 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Esteghlal Khuzestan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Pro League |
Gol Gohar S. |
3 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.94 |
2.92 |
3.72 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 0 |
Tractor Tabriz |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.34 |
4.20 |
9.80 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 1 |
Chadormalou A. |
3.02 |
2.94 |
2.29 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Paykan Tehran |
0 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.45 |
2.63 |
3.17 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 1 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
2.65 |
2.65 |
2.80 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Persepolis Tehran |
4 - 1 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.28 |
4.30 |
12.57 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
0 - 2 |
Aluminium Arak |
2.61 |
2.79 |
2.72 |
| 23.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Sepahan Isfahan |
3 - 1 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1.44 |
3.49 |
7.96 |
| 13.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
1 - 0 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
2.55 |
2.86 |
2.72 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.12.2025 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
0 - 1 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.98 |
2.57 |
2.52 |
| 01.05.2025 |
Pro League |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
0 - 0 |
Kheybar Khorr. |
2.49 |
2.67 |
3.08 |
| 19.12.2024 |
Pro League |
Kheybar Khorr. |
1 - 0 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
2.70 |
2.80 |
2.61 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Kheybar Khorramabad there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Pro League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
15 |
4 |
+11 |
17 |
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
17 |
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
8 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
16 |
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
13 |
6 |
+7 |
16 |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
8 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
+4 |
13 |
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
8 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
10 |
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
9 |
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
8 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
8 |
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
-3 |
7 |
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
6 |
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
6 |
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
8 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
5 |
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
8 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
| Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
|
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Persepolis Tehran |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Tractor Tabriz |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Sepahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Aluminium Arak |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Gol Gohar Sirjan |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Paykan Tehran |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 10 |
Nassaji Mazandaran |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
Chadormalou Ardakan |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Malavan Bandar Anzali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Zob Ahan Isfahan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Shams Azar Qazvin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Sanat Naft Abadan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kheybar Khorramabad |
Esteghlal Khuzestan |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
5 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
62% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
12% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
0.25 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.40 |
2.66 |
3.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.34 |
1.42 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
1.91 |
1.76 |
|
2.5 |
1.23 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.72 |
1.38 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kheybar Khorramabad
2 0% for Esteghlal Khuzestan
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign