Hungary - NB I (2021 - 2022)
18:30
Kispest Honved
Gyirmot FC Gyor
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 3.94 | 4.64 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.75 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.66 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.25 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.92 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 29.01.2022 16:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Budapest, away team is from Gyor. Distance between them is 107.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Bozsik Arena, which has capacity 8 200 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Bozsik Arena. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Kispest Honved - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2021 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 1.37 | 4.86 | 6.73 |
| 11.12.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.79 | 3.78 | 3.85 |
| 03.12.2021 | NB I | Paksi | 2 - 3 | Kispest Honved | 1.82 | 4.03 | 3.51 |
| 27.11.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 2 | Ujpest | 2.01 | 3.58 | 3.33 |
| 21.11.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest | 1.85 | 3.66 | 3.80 |
| 06.11.2021 | NB I | Debreceni | 5 - 3 | Kispest Honved | 2.72 | 3.39 | 2.38 |
| 31.10.2021 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 1.98 | 3.61 | 3.30 |
| 27.10.2021 | Hungarian Cup | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 0 | Kispest Honved | 2.61 | 3.36 | 2.44 |
| 24.10.2021 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 2 - 3 | Mezokovesdi SE | 1.81 | 3.57 | 4.00 |
| 16.10.2021 | NB I | Fehervar | 2 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 1.86 | 3.54 | 3.85 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Gyirmot FC Gyor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 0 | Debreceni | 2.55 | 3.35 | 2.51 |
| 11.12.2021 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 0 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1.48 | 4.25 | 5.73 |
| 04.12.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 1 | Mezokovesdi SE | 2.81 | 3.41 | 2.30 |
| 27.11.2021 | NB I | Fehervar | 3 - 2 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1.36 | 4.67 | 7.40 |
| 20.11.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda | 3.75 | 3.31 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.2021 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 0 - 3 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1.81 | 3.73 | 3.76 |
| 30.10.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 9.06 | 5.32 | 1.28 |
| 27.10.2021 | Hungarian Cup | Szombathelyi Haladas | 0 - 0 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 3.12 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.2021 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 2 - 1 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1.75 | 3.78 | 4.06 |
| 16.10.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 2 - 1 | Paksi | 3.21 | 3.80 | 1.96 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.2021 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 2 - 4 | Kispest Honved | 3.85 | 3.49 | 1.86 |
| 29.04.2017 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1.24 | 5.10 | 11.25 |
| 03.12.2016 | NB I | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 0 - 4 | Kispest Honved | 4.29 | 3.28 | 1.79 |
| 21.08.2016 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 0 - 0 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 1.49 | 3.98 | 5.74 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Kispest Honved there were 2 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
NB I Standing to 29.01.2022
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ferencvarosi | 17 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Kisvarda | 17 | +14 | 34 |
| 3 | Puskas Academy | 17 | +8 | 34 |
| 4 | Fehervar | 17 | +5 | 29 |
| 5 | Zalaegerszegi | 17 | -8 | 23 |
| 6 | Mezokovesdi SE | 17 | -8 | 22 |
| 7 | Paksi | 17 | +6 | 21 |
| 8 | Kispest Honved | 17 | -2 | 20 |
| 9 | Debreceni | 17 | +1 | 18 |
| 10 | Ujpest | 17 | -6 | 17 |
| 11 | MTK Budapest | 17 | -18 | 15 |
| 12 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 17 | -11 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kispest Honved | |
| Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kispest Honved | Kispest Honved | Gyirmot FC Gyor | Gyirmot FC Gyor | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Kisvarda | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Puskas Academy | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Fehervar | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 5 | Zalaegerszegi | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 6 | Mezokovesdi SE | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 7 | Paksi | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Kispest Honved | - | - | - | 2 - 4 | |||
| 9 | Debreceni | 1 - 4 | 5 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 10 | Ujpest | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | ||
| 11 | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Gyirmot FC Gyor | 2 - 4 | - | - | - | |||
*** 3 matches per season
Standing in League
| Kispest Honved | Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
| Position | 8 | 12 |
| Points | 20 | 14 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 10 | 9 |
| Points | 10 | 7 |
League Form
| Kispest Honved | Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
6
2 9 |
3
5 9 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
1 4 |
2
1 5 |
Goals in League
| Kispest Honved | Gyirmot FC Gyor | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
30
32 |
17
28 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
14
14 |
10
16 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 3.94 | 4.64 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.75 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.66 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.25 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.23 | 2.28 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.40 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.92 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.40 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.11 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.71 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 29.01.2022 16:00. They may vary at this moment.