Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Kisvarda
Ferencvarosi
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.63 | 4.20 | 1.45 |
|
|
5.25 | 4.30 | 1.48 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.40 | 1.40 |
|
|
5.80 | 4.50 | 1.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.38 | 1.14 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.60 | 1.14 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.43 | 1.16 | 1.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.00 | 1.18 | |
|
|
4.20 | 1.17 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.16 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kisvarda, away team is from Budapest. Distance between them is 240.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Varkert Stadium, which has capacity 2 850 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Varkert Stadium. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Kisvarda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.73 | 3.74 | 4.01 |
| 19.09.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 1 | Paksi | 2.98 | 3.67 | 2.04 |
| 05.09.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.40 |
| 30.08.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO | 3.30 | 3.49 | 1.96 |
| 23.08.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 0 | Debreceni | 3.15 | 3.28 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.87 | 3.42 | 3.76 |
| 08.08.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 2 - 4 | Ujpest | 2.49 | 3.24 | 2.54 |
| 31.07.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.74 | 3.44 | 4.31 |
| 25.07.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 2.31 | 3.34 | 2.68 |
| 08.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Vasas Budapest | 3 - 1 | Kisvarda | 2.33 | 3.47 | 2.52 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Ferencvarosi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 1 | Viktoria Plzen | 1.96 | 3.79 | 3.66 |
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Debreceni | 1.29 | 5.34 | 7.34 |
| 20.09.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 3.87 | 3.75 | 1.75 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Celtic | 1 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 1.70 | 3.99 | 4.43 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 2 | Ujpest | 1.37 | 4.72 | 6.71 |
| 03.09.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 3.93 | 3.69 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 3.43 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Ferencvarosi | 4 - 0 | Trabzonspor | 3.31 | 3.38 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Trabzonspor | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 1.62 | 3.99 | 4.79 |
| 17.08.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.86 | 4.02 | 1.47 |
Overall form: 7 wins and 3 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 4.91 | 3.84 | 1.59 |
| 07.12.2025 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 3 - 0 | Kisvarda | 1.29 | 5.12 | 8.53 |
| 04.12.2025 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.21 | 3.92 | 1.55 |
| 20.04.2024 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 0 - 0 | Kisvarda | 1.18 | 6.07 | 11.88 |
| 03.02.2024 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 5.58 | 4.15 | 1.50 |
| 24.09.2023 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 0 | Kisvarda | 1.22 | 5.83 | 12.03 |
| 06.05.2023 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 3 - 0 | Kisvarda | 1.39 | 4.53 | 6.93 |
| 11.02.2023 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 0 | Ferencvarosi | 3.79 | 3.67 | 1.82 |
| 11.09.2022 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 3 - 0 | Kisvarda | 1.54 | 3.99 | 5.26 |
| 06.03.2022 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.57 | 3.71 | 5.49 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 7 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Kisvarda there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
NB I Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Paksi | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Kisvarda | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Debreceni | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | 9 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 8 | -3 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kisvarda | |
| Ferencvarosi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kisvarda | Kisvarda | Ferencvarosi | Ferencvarosi | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 4 | Ujpest | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Paksi | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Kisvarda | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Debreceni | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Kisvarda | Ferencvarosi | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 62% |
| BTS | 67% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.63 | 4.20 | 1.45 |
|
|
5.25 | 4.30 | 1.48 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.40 | 1.40 |
|
|
5.80 | 4.50 | 1.48 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.38 | 1.14 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.40 | 1.16 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.60 | 1.14 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.43 | 1.16 | 1.10 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.00 | 1.18 | |
|
|
4.20 | 1.17 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.16 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.