Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
17:45
Kisvarda
Puskas Academy
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.95 | 3.25 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.55 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 1.24 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.25 | 1.32 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.17 | 1.58 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kisvarda, away team is from Felcsut. Distance between them is 274.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Varkert Stadium, which has capacity 2 850 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Varkert Stadium. Match will start in 18:45 local time.
Kisvarda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Kisvarda | 2.03 | 3.42 | 3.22 |
| 28.10.2026 | Hungarian Cup | Pecsi MFC | 4 - 2 | Kisvarda | 4.16 | 3.60 | 1.68 |
| 24.10.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.72 | 3.76 | 4.01 |
| 18.10.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.60 | 4.32 | 1.46 |
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.73 | 3.74 | 4.01 |
| 19.09.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 1 | Paksi | 2.98 | 3.67 | 2.04 |
| 05.09.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.92 | 3.55 | 3.40 |
| 30.08.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO | 3.30 | 3.49 | 1.96 |
| 23.08.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 0 | Debreceni | 3.15 | 3.28 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.2026 | NB I | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda | 1.87 | 3.42 | 3.76 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Puskas Academy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 3 | Debreceni | 2.20 | 3.49 | 2.78 |
| 28.10.2026 | Hungarian Cup | Diosgyori | 1 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 4.85 | 4.10 | 1.50 |
| 25.10.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1.98 | 3.47 | 3.28 |
| 17.10.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.18 | 3.49 | 2.84 |
| 11.10.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.35 | 3.48 | 2.56 |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 1 | Puskas Academy | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 3 - 1 | Kispest Honved | 2.03 | 3.40 | 3.19 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 0 | Puskas Academy | 2.65 | 3.26 | 2.40 |
| 30.08.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 2 | Ferencvarosi | 3.43 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.09 | 3.41 | 3.06 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.2026 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.74 | 3.44 | 4.31 |
| 06.03.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 0 | Puskas Academy | 2.69 | 3.08 | 2.51 |
| 22.11.2025 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 2 - 0 | Kisvarda | 1.89 | 3.42 | 3.75 |
| 10.08.2025 | NB I | Kisvarda | 2 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 4.28 | 3.82 | 1.70 |
| 04.05.2024 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 4 - 2 | Kisvarda | 1.74 | 3.55 | 4.24 |
| 10.02.2024 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 2.98 | 3.43 | 2.13 |
| 06.10.2023 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 1 - 0 | Kisvarda | 1.69 | 3.65 | 4.63 |
| 01.04.2023 | NB I | Kisvarda | 2 - 2 | Puskas Academy | 2.62 | 3.14 | 2.57 |
| 05.11.2022 | NB I | Puskas Academy | 0 - 1 | Kisvarda | 2.03 | 3.36 | 3.38 |
| 14.08.2022 | NB I | Kisvarda | 1 - 1 | Puskas Academy | 2.51 | 3.13 | 2.69 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Kisvarda there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
NB I Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 12 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debreceni | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paksi | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Zalaegerszegi | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 11 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Kisvarda | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 12 | -10 | 11 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kisvarda | |
| Puskas Academy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kisvarda | Kisvarda | Puskas Academy | Puskas Academy | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Debreceni | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 5 | Ujpest | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Paksi | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Kispest Honved | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 11 | Kisvarda | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Kisvarda | Puskas Academy | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 33% |
| BTS | 67% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.95 | 3.25 | 2.18 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.05 | 3.55 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.53 | 1.24 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.25 | 1.32 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.17 | 1.58 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 2.16 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.