Denmark - 1st Division (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
18:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.48 |
3.26 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.15 |
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.10 |
|
2.12 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.26 |
1.68 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.68 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.67 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.64 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.06 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kolding, away team is from Hjorring.
Distance between them is 221.7 km.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Kolding - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
1st Division |
Hobro IK |
1 - 1 |
Kolding |
2.64 |
3.22 |
2.43 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Kolding |
5 - 4 |
Odense |
3.65 |
3.69 |
1.76 |
| 18.09.2026 |
1st Division |
Kolding |
1 - 1 |
Hillerod |
1.84 |
3.68 |
3.62 |
| 12.09.2026 |
1st Division |
Kolding |
0 - 0 |
Fredericia |
3.76 |
3.71 |
1.81 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Danish Cup |
Kolding |
1 - 2 |
Odense |
3.41 |
3.47 |
1.91 |
| 06.09.2026 |
1st Division |
Aarhus Fremad |
2 - 1 |
Kolding |
2.31 |
3.29 |
2.78 |
| 29.08.2026 |
1st Division |
Kolding |
2 - 1 |
AB Gladsaxe |
2.20 |
3.57 |
2.81 |
| 23.08.2026 |
1st Division |
HB Koge |
2 - 2 |
Kolding |
3.00 |
3.39 |
2.14 |
| 14.08.2026 |
1st Division |
Kolding |
2 - 3 |
Vejle |
3.10 |
3.48 |
2.10 |
| 09.08.2026 |
1st Division |
AAB Aalborg |
1 - 1 |
Kolding |
1.95 |
3.50 |
3.39 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Vendsyssel FF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
1st Division |
Vendsyssel FF |
0 - 2 |
HB Koge |
2.19 |
3.39 |
2.92 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
AGF Aarhus |
2 - 1 |
Vendsyssel FF |
1.42 |
4.41 |
5.33 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1st Division |
AAB Aalborg |
2 - 2 |
Vendsyssel FF |
1.86 |
3.61 |
3.64 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Danish Cup |
Vendsyssel FF |
1 - 3 |
Randers FC |
4.53 |
3.69 |
1.63 |
| 11.09.2026 |
1st Division |
Vendsyssel FF |
0 - 0 |
Aarhus Fremad |
2.33 |
3.36 |
2.75 |
| 04.09.2026 |
1st Division |
Vejle |
4 - 1 |
Vendsyssel FF |
1.47 |
4.36 |
5.56 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1st Division |
Esbjerg |
0 - 2 |
Vendsyssel FF |
2.00 |
3.61 |
3.14 |
| 20.08.2026 |
1st Division |
Vendsyssel FF |
1 - 0 |
Hillerod |
2.29 |
3.46 |
2.70 |
| 16.08.2026 |
1st Division |
Vendsyssel FF |
0 - 3 |
AB Gladsaxe |
2.60 |
3.60 |
2.32 |
| 09.08.2026 |
1st Division |
Fredericia |
1 - 1 |
Vendsyssel FF |
1.62 |
3.94 |
4.52 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Kolding |
1 - 0 |
Vendsyssel FF |
2.41 |
3.34 |
2.51 |
| 14.02.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Kolding |
2 - 0 |
Vendsyssel FF |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2024 |
1st Division |
Kolding |
0 - 0 |
Vendsyssel FF |
1.50 |
3.99 |
5.61 |
| 10.08.2024 |
1st Division |
Vendsyssel FF |
2 - 1 |
Kolding |
2.87 |
3.32 |
2.25 |
| 03.05.2024 |
Promotion Grp. |
Vendsyssel FF |
2 - 4 |
Kolding |
2.34 |
3.25 |
2.82 |
| 13.04.2024 |
Promotion Grp. |
Kolding |
0 - 0 |
Vendsyssel FF |
2.05 |
3.40 |
3.23 |
| 16.02.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Kolding |
0 - 1 |
Vendsyssel FF |
2.35 |
3.55 |
2.49 |
| 12.11.2023 |
1st Division |
Kolding |
0 - 1 |
Vendsyssel FF |
1.76 |
3.63 |
4.22 |
| 23.08.2023 |
1st Division |
Vendsyssel FF |
2 - 1 |
Kolding |
2.61 |
3.35 |
2.52 |
| 11.05.2021 |
Rel. Group D1 |
Vendsyssel FF |
3 - 0 |
Kolding |
2.24 |
3.23 |
3.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Kolding there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
1st Division Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Hvidovre |
10 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
10 |
+10 |
24 |
| 2 |
Vejle |
10 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
23 |
15 |
+8 |
19 |
| 3 |
Fredericia |
10 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
17 |
| 4 |
AAB Aalborg |
10 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
14 |
| 5 |
Hobro IK |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
14 |
| 6 |
Aarhus Fremad |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
13 |
| 7 |
AB Gladsaxe |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
12 |
| 8 |
HB Koge |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
10 |
| 9 |
Vendsyssel FF |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
16 |
-6 |
10 |
| 10 |
Kolding |
10 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
13 |
-2 |
9 |
| 11 |
Hillerod |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
9 |
| 12 |
Esbjerg |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kolding |
|
| Vendsyssel FF |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kolding |
Kolding |
|
Vendsyssel FF |
Vendsyssel FF |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Hvidovre |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 2 |
Vejle |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 3 |
Fredericia |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
AAB Aalborg |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Hobro IK |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Aarhus Fremad |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
AB Gladsaxe |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 8 |
HB Koge |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Vendsyssel FF |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Kolding |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Hillerod |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Esbjerg |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kolding |
Vendsyssel FF |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
6 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
11 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.10 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
90% |
70% |
| BTS |
80% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
30% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
5 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
60% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.48 |
3.26 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.15 |
|
2.00 |
3.50 |
3.10 |
|
2.12 |
3.40 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.26 |
1.68 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.68 |
|
1.30 |
1.22 |
1.67 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.64 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.65 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.06 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign