Norway - 1. Division (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.28 |
5.85 |
7.80 |
|
1.28 |
5.50 |
7.25 |
|
1.25 |
5.50 |
7.50 |
|
1.34 |
5.25 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.09 |
3.36 |
|
1.03 |
1.07 |
3.10 |
|
1.06 |
1.08 |
3.50 |
|
1.09 |
1.11 |
2.80 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.09 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.30 |
1.02 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
9.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
3.65 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
4.10 |
1.18 |
|
3.5 |
2.12 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
2.10 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.45 |
2.56 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kongsvinger, away team is from Sandnes.
Distance between them is 383.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Gjemselund Stadion,
which has capacity
6 700 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Gjemselund Stadion.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Kongsvinger - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Stromsgodset |
5 - 1 |
Kongsvinger |
1.75 |
4.18 |
3.50 |
| 11.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
6 - 2 |
Ranheim |
1.52 |
4.85 |
4.33 |
| 05.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Moss FK |
0 - 2 |
Kongsvinger |
3.82 |
4.64 |
1.64 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
5 - 1 |
Hodd |
1.25 |
5.68 |
8.22 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Eidsvold TF |
2 - 3 |
Kongsvinger |
3.13 |
3.78 |
1.91 |
| 13.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Egersunds |
1 - 1 |
Kongsvinger |
3.49 |
4.11 |
1.76 |
| 05.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
9 - 1 |
Raufoss IL |
1.22 |
6.17 |
8.85 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
4 - 4 |
Lyn Oslo |
1.48 |
4.86 |
4.72 |
| 26.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Odds BK |
0 - 1 |
Kongsvinger |
2.51 |
3.98 |
2.23 |
| 16.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
3 - 2 |
Haugesund |
1.76 |
4.29 |
3.54 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Sandnes Ulf - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
4 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.40 |
4.86 |
5.68 |
| 11.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 1 |
Haugesund |
4.61 |
4.47 |
1.53 |
| 03.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Strommen |
3 - 3 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.39 |
3.56 |
2.54 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 2 |
Moss FK |
2.09 |
3.61 |
2.88 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Arendal |
1 - 2 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.66 |
3.64 |
2.19 |
| 13.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Stromsgodset |
4 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.30 |
5.39 |
7.00 |
| 05.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 1 |
Ranheim |
2.19 |
3.88 |
2.64 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Raufoss IL |
0 - 3 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.54 |
3.47 |
2.38 |
| 22.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
0 - 1 |
Bryne |
3.29 |
3.56 |
1.97 |
| 16.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Sogndal |
2 - 0 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.97 |
3.84 |
3.17 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.07.2026 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 6 |
Kongsvinger |
3.19 |
3.83 |
1.95 |
| 27.08.2024 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
1 - 0 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.27 |
5.41 |
8.16 |
| 27.05.2024 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
0 - 2 |
Kongsvinger |
4.08 |
4.53 |
1.60 |
| 29.10.2023 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
4 - 0 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.51 |
4.31 |
5.30 |
| 03.05.2023 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 2 |
Kongsvinger |
2.39 |
3.35 |
2.68 |
| 03.11.2022 |
Playoff |
Sandnes Ulf |
0 - 1 |
Kongsvinger |
2.10 |
3.57 |
3.13 |
| 17.10.2022 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
3 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.08 |
3.70 |
3.04 |
| 19.04.2022 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
4 - 1 |
Kongsvinger |
1.92 |
3.55 |
3.49 |
| 08.11.2020 |
1. Division |
Kongsvinger |
1 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2.02 |
3.78 |
3.07 |
| 08.09.2020 |
1. Division |
Sandnes Ulf |
1 - 0 |
Kongsvinger |
2.04 |
3.79 |
3.10 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 7 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Kongsvinger there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
1. Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Haugesund |
26 |
19 |
2 |
5 |
78 |
40 |
+38 |
59 |
| 2 |
Stromsgodset |
26 |
17 |
6 |
3 |
71 |
33 |
+38 |
57 |
| 3 |
Kongsvinger |
26 |
17 |
5 |
4 |
77 |
42 |
+35 |
56 |
| 4 |
Stabaek |
26 |
15 |
4 |
7 |
63 |
34 |
+29 |
49 |
| 5 |
Odds BK |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
53 |
39 |
+14 |
45 |
| 6 |
Bryne |
26 |
12 |
3 |
11 |
35 |
34 |
+1 |
39 |
| 7 |
Hodd |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
42 |
52 |
-10 |
35 |
| 8 |
Egersunds |
26 |
9 |
6 |
11 |
39 |
50 |
-11 |
33 |
| 9 |
Ranheim |
26 |
9 |
5 |
12 |
64 |
65 |
-1 |
32 |
| 10 |
Strommen |
26 |
8 |
6 |
12 |
46 |
58 |
-12 |
30 |
| 11 |
Moss FK |
26 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
40 |
55 |
-15 |
29 |
| 12 |
Lyn Oslo |
26 |
8 |
4 |
14 |
40 |
57 |
-17 |
28 |
| 13 |
Sandnes Ulf |
26 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
37 |
50 |
-13 |
26 |
| 14 |
Sogndal |
25 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
39 |
56 |
-17 |
23 |
| 15 |
Asane |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
37 |
60 |
-23 |
22 |
| 16 |
Raufoss IL |
25 |
6 |
2 |
17 |
28 |
64 |
-36 |
20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kongsvinger |
|
| Sandnes Ulf |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kongsvinger |
Kongsvinger |
|
Sandnes Ulf |
Sandnes Ulf |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Haugesund |
3 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Stromsgodset |
4 - 4 |
5 - 1 |
4 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 3 |
Kongsvinger |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
| 4 |
Stabaek |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 5 |
Odds BK |
4 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Bryne |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Hodd |
5 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
5 - 1 |
|
3 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Egersunds |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
4 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 9 |
Ranheim |
6 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
6 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
| 10 |
Strommen |
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 0 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 11 |
Moss FK |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 12 |
Lyn Oslo |
4 - 4 |
0 - 3 |
4 - 4 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Sandnes Ulf |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Sogndal |
5 - 1 |
|
5 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 15 |
Asane |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 16 |
Raufoss IL |
9 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
9 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kongsvinger |
Sandnes Ulf |
| Wins |
17 |
7 |
| Draws |
5 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
14 |
| Goals For |
77 |
37 |
| Goals Against |
42 |
50 |
| Average Scored |
2.96 |
1.42 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.92 |
| Matches Scored |
96% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
81% |
| BTS |
81% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
96% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
81% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
58% |
35% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
10 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
8 |
| Goals For |
51 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
3.92 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.77 |
2.15 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
85% |
| BTS |
92% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
77% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.28 |
5.85 |
7.80 |
|
1.28 |
5.50 |
7.25 |
|
1.25 |
5.50 |
7.50 |
|
1.34 |
5.25 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.05 |
1.09 |
3.36 |
|
1.03 |
1.07 |
3.10 |
|
1.06 |
1.08 |
3.50 |
|
1.09 |
1.11 |
2.80 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.09 |
5.50 |
|
|
1.14 |
4.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.30 |
1.02 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
9.00 |
1.05 |
|
2.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
3.65 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
4.20 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
4.10 |
1.18 |
|
3.5 |
2.12 |
1.66 |
|
3.5 |
2.10 |
1.68 |
|
3.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
2.30 |
1.53 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.45 |
2.56 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.10.2026 20:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign