Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Kortrijk
Zulte Waregem
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.97 | 3.57 | 2.33 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.87 | 3.50 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.45 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.64 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.58 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kortrijk, away team is from Waregem. Distance between them is 13.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Guldensporen Stadion, which has capacity 9 399 persons and seats capacity 5 800. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Guldensporen Stadion. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Kortrijk - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk | 1.47 | 4.66 | 6.37 |
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Charleroi | 3.76 | 3.57 | 1.97 |
| 15.08.2026 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp | 2.68 | 3.29 | 2.66 |
| 07.08.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk | 1.24 | 6.38 | 10.78 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Kortrijk | 1 - 2 | Reims | 3.28 | 3.48 | 1.93 |
| 31.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.40 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | Kortrijk | 1.46 | 4.40 | 5.06 |
| 17.04.2026 | Challenger League | Kortrijk | 3 - 1 | RWDM Brussels | 1.51 | 4.06 | 5.19 |
| 11.04.2026 | Challenger League | SK Beveren | 1 - 0 | Kortrijk | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.48 |
| 03.04.2026 | Challenger League | Kortrijk | 2 - 0 | Jong KAA Gent | 1.33 | 4.84 | 6.97 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Zulte Waregem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Pro League | Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 3.00 | 3.72 | 2.20 |
| 22.08.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | SK Beveren | 2.09 | 3.50 | 3.43 |
| 15.08.2026 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 1.39 | 4.87 | 7.71 |
| 09.08.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Genk | 3.16 | 3.60 | 2.16 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | K Beerschot VA | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 2.69 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zulte Waregem | 3 - 2 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2.65 | 3.49 | 2.26 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zulte Waregem | 1 - 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 3.95 | 3.95 | 1.68 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | - | - | - |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Oudenaarde | 0 - 3 | Zulte Waregem | 14.99 | 8.64 | 1.10 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Dender | 1.53 | 4.25 | 5.24 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2023 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 3 - 3 | Kortrijk | 2.14 | 3.50 | 3.11 |
| 15.10.2022 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Zulte Waregem | 2.03 | 3.65 | 3.32 |
| 19.02.2022 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 5 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 1.87 | 3.70 | 3.78 |
| 25.09.2021 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 2 | Kortrijk | 2.81 | 3.62 | 2.27 |
| 27.02.2021 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 1 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 1.96 | 3.76 | 3.44 |
| 02.11.2020 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 1 - 1 | Kortrijk | 2.49 | 3.70 | 2.55 |
| 29.02.2020 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 2 | Kortrijk | 2.27 | 3.58 | 2.92 |
| 19.10.2019 | Pro League | Kortrijk | 2 - 0 | Zulte Waregem | 2.14 | 3.78 | 3.03 |
| 11.05.2019 | EL Grp B | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 5 | Kortrijk | 2.45 | 3.89 | 2.47 |
| 05.04.2019 | EL Grp B | Kortrijk | 4 - 2 | Zulte Waregem | 1.96 | 3.95 | 3.29 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Kortrijk there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Pro League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | KAA Gent | 4 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | +10 | 10 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 | Zulte Waregem | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 6 | Standard Liege | 4 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Saint Truiden | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 4 | -8 | 3 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | -9 | 1 |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | -7 | 0 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 4 | -9 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kortrijk | |
| Zulte Waregem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kortrijk | Kortrijk | Zulte Waregem | Zulte Waregem | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | KAA Gent | |||||||
| 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Zulte Waregem | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Standard Liege | |||||||
| 7 | Genk | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Lommel | |||||||
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 10 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Saint Truiden | |||||||
| 12 | SK Beveren | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | |||||||
| 14 | Mechelen | |||||||
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | |||||||
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |||||||
| 18 | Kortrijk | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Kortrijk | Zulte Waregem | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.25 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.97 | 3.57 | 2.33 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.40 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.87 | 3.50 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.00 | 3.45 | 2.20 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.53 | 1.25 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.25 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.64 | 1.29 | 1.36 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.58 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.72 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.