Ukraine - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
11:00
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog
LNZ Cherkasy
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.84 | 3.75 | 1.69 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.60 | 1.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.12 | 1.25 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.25 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.35 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.32 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Krivoj Rog, away team is from Cherkasy. Distance between them is 196.3 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Kryvbas Krivoj Rog - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 - 0 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Polissya Zhyt. | 1 - 0 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 1.28 | 5.58 | 8.96 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 2 - 2 | Kolos Kovalivka | 3.03 | 3.17 | 2.31 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Chernomorets Odesa | 1 - 0 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 3.09 | 3.39 | 2.13 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 1 - 1 | Livyi Bereh | 2.05 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Zarya Lugansk | 1 - 3 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 1.73 | 3.84 | 4.06 |
| 01.08.2026 | Premier League | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 1 - 4 | Karpaty Lviv | 3.15 | 3.34 | 2.16 |
| 14.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | - | - | - |
| 07.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 2 - 4 | Lommel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
LNZ Cherkasy - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 2 - 1 | FC Kudrivka | 1.25 | 5.45 | 10.65 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1.61 | 3.65 | 5.56 |
| 16.09.2026 | Ukrainian Cup | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 0 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 3.07 | 2.92 | 2.24 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 3 - 1 | Obolon Kiev | 1.36 | 4.27 | 9.00 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Dinamo Kiev | 0 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.68 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 1 | Veres Rivne | 1.38 | 4.30 | 8.31 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 2 - 0 | Chernomorets Odesa | 1.42 | 4.16 | 7.44 |
| 10.08.2026 | Premier League | Karpaty Lviv | 3 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 2.95 | 2.70 | 2.66 |
| 03.08.2026 | Premier League | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 0 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 3.66 | 3.16 | 2.06 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | KAA Gent | 0 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1.53 | 3.72 | 6.17 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 0 - 3 | LNZ Cherkasy | 4.06 | 3.04 | 1.86 |
| 28.09.2025 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 0 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 2.15 | 3.09 | 3.14 |
| 26.04.2025 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 0 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 2.74 | 3.02 | 2.44 |
| 26.10.2024 | Premier League | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 3 - 1 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.79 |
| 23.02.2024 | Premier League | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 3 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 3.74 | 3.20 | 1.97 |
| 13.08.2023 | Premier League | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 2 - 0 | LNZ Cherkasy | 1.98 | 3.35 | 3.65 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Kryvbas Krivoj Rog there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Polissya Zhytomyr | 8 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Dinamo Kiev | 7 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Kharkiv | 7 | +9 | 15 |
| 5 | Karpaty Lviv | 8 | +9 | 14 |
| 6 | Zarya Lugansk | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 8 | Veres Rivne | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Kolos Kovalivka | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 8 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi | 8 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Chernomorets Odesa | 7 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Obolon Kiev | 7 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | FC Kudrivka | 8 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | |
| LNZ Cherkasy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | LNZ Cherkasy | LNZ Cherkasy | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Polissya Zhytomyr | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Dinamo Kiev | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Kharkiv | |||||||
| 5 | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Zarya Lugansk | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Kolos Kovalivka | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Epitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi | |||||||
| 12 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Chernomorets Odesa | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Obolon Kiev | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | FC Kudrivka | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Kryvbas Krivoj Rog | LNZ Cherkasy | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 38% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| BTS | 67% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.84 | 3.75 | 1.69 |
|
|
4.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 |
|
|
5.00 | 3.60 | 1.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.12 | 1.25 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.25 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.35 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.32 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.