Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
Kun Khalifat
Kano Pillars
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.14 |
3.35 |
|
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.61 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.78 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Owerri, away team is from Kano.
Distance between them is 742.5 km.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Kun Khalifat - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
NPFL |
Enyimba |
1 - 0 |
Kun Khalifat |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Kun Khalifat |
1 - 0 |
Inter Lagos |
1.80 |
3.32 |
3.94 |
| 17.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Doma United |
1 - 1 |
Kun Khalifat |
1.36 |
3.92 |
7.62 |
| 11.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Kun Khalifat |
2 - 0 |
Shooting Stars |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Niger Tornadoes |
1 - 0 |
Kun Khalifat |
1.15 |
6.84 |
13.75 |
| 27.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Kun Khalifat |
1 - 0 |
Kwara United |
1.71 |
3.09 |
5.00 |
| 24.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Rivers United |
5 - 0 |
Kun Khalifat |
1.24 |
4.75 |
10.35 |
| 20.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Kun Khalifat |
2 - 4 |
Enugu Rangers |
2.29 |
2.90 |
3.25 |
| 13.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Bendel Ins. |
4 - 2 |
Kun Khalifat |
- |
- |
- |
| 06.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Kun Khalifat |
0 - 0 |
Barau |
1.67 |
2.97 |
5.54 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Kano Pillars - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
2 - 0 |
Nasarawa United |
- |
- |
- |
| 25.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Warri Wolves |
0 - 0 |
Kano Pillars |
1.96 |
3.22 |
3.35 |
| 18.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
1 - 0 |
Katsina United |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Plateau United |
4 - 0 |
Kano Pillars |
1.51 |
3.36 |
6.37 |
| 07.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Shooting Stars |
0 - 0 |
Kano Pillars |
1.44 |
3.45 |
7.07 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
1 - 1 |
Sporting Lagos |
1.58 |
3.56 |
5.11 |
| 27.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
0 - 0 |
Enyimba |
1.50 |
3.50 |
5.60 |
| 23.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Inter Lagos |
1 - 1 |
Kano Pillars |
1.67 |
3.16 |
5.10 |
| 20.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
4 - 1 |
Doma United |
1.84 |
3.15 |
3.99 |
| 06.09.2026 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
3 - 2 |
Niger Tornadoes |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
NPFL |
Kun Khalifat |
2 - 1 |
Kano Pillars |
- |
- |
- |
| 07.12.2025 |
NPFL |
Kano Pillars |
2 - 1 |
Kun Khalifat |
- |
- |
- |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Kun Khalifat there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
NPFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Enugu Rangers |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
21 |
| 2 |
Rivers United |
11 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
15 |
5 |
+10 |
18 |
| 3 |
Kano Pillars |
11 |
4 |
6 |
1 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
18 |
| 4 |
Bendel Insurance |
11 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
18 |
| 5 |
Nasarawa United |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
17 |
| 6 |
Plateau United |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
16 |
| 7 |
Barau |
11 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
16 |
| 8 |
Niger Tornadoes |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
16 |
| 9 |
Katsina United |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
16 |
| 10 |
Shooting Stars |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
15 |
| 11 |
Sporting Lagos |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
15 |
| 12 |
Doma United |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
15 |
| 13 |
Ikorodu City |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
15 |
13 |
+2 |
14 |
| 14 |
Warri Wolves |
11 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
8 |
-1 |
13 |
| 15 |
Kwara United |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
12 |
| 16 |
Kun Khalifat |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
12 |
| 17 |
Enyimba |
11 |
3 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
11 |
| 18 |
Abia Warriors |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
10 |
| 19 |
Ranchers Bees |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
9 |
| 20 |
Inter Lagos |
11 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
17 |
-11 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kun Khalifat |
|
| Kano Pillars |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Kun Khalifat |
Kun Khalifat |
|
Kano Pillars |
Kano Pillars |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Enugu Rangers |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Rivers United |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Kano Pillars |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Bendel Insurance |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Nasarawa United |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Plateau United |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 7 |
Barau |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Niger Tornadoes |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Katsina United |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Shooting Stars |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 11 |
Sporting Lagos |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Doma United |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Ikorodu City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Warri Wolves |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
Kwara United |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
Kun Khalifat |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 17 |
Enyimba |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Abia Warriors |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Ranchers Bees |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Inter Lagos |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Kun Khalifat |
Kano Pillars |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
0.82 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
1.45 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
55% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
55% |
55% |
| BTS |
27% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
45% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
27% |
36% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
36% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
6 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
0.80 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
60% |
| BTS |
20% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
40% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.14 |
3.35 |
|
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.23 |
1.25 |
1.61 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.12 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.78 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.88 |
1.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.11.2026 20:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign