Finland - Championship Group
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
13:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.79 |
3.76 |
1.85 |
|
3.80 |
3.70 |
1.80 |
|
3.75 |
3.75 |
1.80 |
|
3.75 |
3.75 |
1.85 |
|
3.70 |
3.60 |
1.79 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.90 |
1.24 |
1.24 |
|
1.88 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
1.91 |
1.22 |
1.20 |
|
1.88 |
1.26 |
1.26 |
|
1.86 |
1.22 |
1.21 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.85 |
1.35 |
|
|
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
|
2.80 |
1.37 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kuopio, away team is from Turku.
Distance between them is 393.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Kuopio Football Stadium,
which has capacity
5 000 persons and seats capacity 3 000.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Kuopio Football Stadium.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
KuPS Kuopio - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
CL Group |
KuPS Kuopio |
0 - 0 |
KAA Gent |
5.04 |
3.82 |
1.63 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AC Oulu |
2 - 0 |
KuPS Kuopio |
3.99 |
3.68 |
1.77 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KuPS Kuopio |
1 - 1 |
Gnistan Helsinki |
1.46 |
4.39 |
5.80 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
HJK Helsinki |
2 - 2 |
KuPS Kuopio |
1.74 |
3.73 |
4.10 |
| 22.10.2026 |
CL Group |
Borac Banja Luka |
2 - 0 |
KuPS Kuopio |
1.79 |
3.57 |
4.34 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KuPS Kuopio |
2 - 0 |
VPS Vaasa |
1.58 |
3.76 |
5.33 |
| 15.10.2026 |
CL Group |
KuPS Kuopio |
2 - 4 |
Trabzonspor |
6.02 |
4.34 |
1.48 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
1 - 0 |
KuPS Kuopio |
2.12 |
3.21 |
3.33 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
KuPS Kuopio |
0 - 1 |
AC Oulu |
1.50 |
4.04 |
5.79 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
VPS Vaasa |
0 - 2 |
KuPS Kuopio |
3.21 |
3.38 |
2.12 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Inter Turku - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
4 - 3 |
Gnistan Helsinki |
1.38 |
4.67 |
6.74 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
2 - 4 |
HJK Helsinki |
2.35 |
3.30 |
2.78 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
VPS Vaasa |
0 - 1 |
Inter Turku |
4.51 |
3.65 |
1.69 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
1 - 2 |
AC Oulu |
1.42 |
4.26 |
6.84 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
1 - 0 |
KuPS Kuopio |
2.12 |
3.21 |
3.33 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Gnistan Helsinki |
0 - 0 |
Inter Turku |
3.91 |
3.67 |
1.80 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AC Oulu |
0 - 1 |
Inter Turku |
3.97 |
3.35 |
1.87 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
1 - 0 |
VPS Vaasa |
1.68 |
3.57 |
4.79 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
HJK Helsinki |
2 - 1 |
Inter Turku |
2.54 |
3.29 |
2.58 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Finnish Cup |
Inter Turku |
1 - 0 |
HJK Helsinki |
2.10 |
3.23 |
2.91 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
1 - 0 |
KuPS Kuopio |
2.12 |
3.21 |
3.33 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
Inter Turku |
1 - 0 |
KuPS Kuopio |
2.30 |
3.30 |
2.92 |
| 30.05.2026 |
Veikkausliiga |
KuPS Kuopio |
1 - 1 |
Inter Turku |
2.42 |
3.24 |
2.78 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Champ. Group |
KuPS Kuopio |
3 - 2 |
Inter Turku |
2.17 |
3.38 |
2.96 |
| 05.10.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Inter Turku |
0 - 3 |
KuPS Kuopio |
1.96 |
3.46 |
3.42 |
| 17.08.2025 |
Veikkausliiga |
KuPS Kuopio |
2 - 1 |
Inter Turku |
3.00 |
3.40 |
2.15 |
| 05.04.2025 |
Veikkausliiga |
Inter Turku |
1 - 1 |
KuPS Kuopio |
2.46 |
3.19 |
2.65 |
| 21.09.2024 |
Finnish Cup |
Inter Turku |
1 - 1 |
KuPS Kuopio |
3.24 |
3.10 |
2.11 |
| 01.09.2024 |
Veikkausliiga |
KuPS Kuopio |
1 - 2 |
Inter Turku |
1.79 |
3.64 |
3.78 |
| 19.04.2024 |
Veikkausliiga |
Inter Turku |
1 - 1 |
KuPS Kuopio |
2.75 |
3.35 |
2.34 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team KuPS Kuopio there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
HJK Helsinki |
31 |
17 |
7 |
7 |
63 |
36 |
+27 |
58 |
| 2 |
Inter Turku |
31 |
16 |
10 |
5 |
41 |
27 |
+14 |
58 |
| 3 |
KuPS Kuopio |
31 |
14 |
11 |
6 |
46 |
31 |
+15 |
53 |
| 4 |
AC Oulu |
31 |
14 |
5 |
12 |
38 |
37 |
+1 |
47 |
| 5 |
Gnistan Helsinki |
31 |
11 |
10 |
10 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
43 |
| 6 |
VPS Vaasa |
31 |
11 |
7 |
13 |
31 |
38 |
-7 |
40 |
Played Matches in the League
| KuPS Kuopio |
|
| Inter Turku |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
KuPS Kuopio |
KuPS Kuopio |
|
Inter Turku |
Inter Turku |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
HJK Helsinki |
0 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Inter Turku |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
KuPS Kuopio |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
AC Oulu |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
Gnistan Helsinki |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
4 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
VPS Vaasa |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
KuPS Kuopio |
Inter Turku |
| Wins |
14 |
16 |
| Draws |
11 |
10 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
46 |
41 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
1.48 |
1.32 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.87 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
48% |
| BTS |
55% |
45% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
58% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
35% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
19% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
8 |
| Draws |
6 |
5 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
24 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.07 |
0.80 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
47% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.79 |
3.76 |
1.85 |
|
3.80 |
3.70 |
1.80 |
|
3.75 |
3.75 |
1.80 |
|
3.75 |
3.75 |
1.85 |
|
3.70 |
3.60 |
1.79 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.90 |
1.24 |
1.24 |
|
1.88 |
1.20 |
1.20 |
|
1.91 |
1.22 |
1.20 |
|
1.88 |
1.26 |
1.26 |
|
1.86 |
1.22 |
1.21 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.85 |
1.35 |
|
|
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
|
2.80 |
1.37 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.25 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign