Europa Conference League Group (2026 - 2027)
17:45
KuPS Kuopio
(Finland)
KAA Gent
(Belgium)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.08 | 3.98 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.90 | 4.00 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
|
|
5.40 | 3.95 | 1.62 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.21 | 1.27 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.25 | 1.24 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.55 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.60 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.70 | 1.22 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.39 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.27 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kuopio (Finland), away team is from Gent (Belgium). Match will take place on Tampere, distance between Tampere and Kuopio is 254.3 km., and distance between Tampere and Gent is 1 685.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Tammelan stadion, which has capacity 5 040 persons and seats capacity 3 100. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Tammelan stadion. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
KuPS Kuopio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Champ. Group | AC Oulu | 2 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.99 | 3.68 | 1.77 |
| 29.10.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 1 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1.46 | 4.39 | 5.80 |
| 25.10.2026 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 2 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio | 1.74 | 3.73 | 4.10 |
| 22.10.2026 | CL Group | Borac Banja Luka | 2 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio | 1.82 | 3.57 | 4.37 |
| 18.10.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.58 | 3.76 | 5.33 |
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 4 | Trabzonspor | 6.10 | 4.41 | 1.50 |
| 11.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.11 | 3.13 | 3.32 |
| 08.10.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 1 | AC Oulu | 1.48 | 4.06 | 5.74 |
| 19.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.21 | 3.38 | 2.12 |
| 13.09.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | 2.14 | 3.46 | 3.11 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
KAA Gent - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Pro League | Lommel | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent | 4.64 | 3.85 | 1.73 |
| 25.10.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 4 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.35 | 3.22 | 3.13 |
| 22.10.2026 | CL Group | SC Braga | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent | 1.90 | 3.44 | 4.13 |
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | AGF Aarhus | 1.65 | 4.05 | 4.97 |
| 10.10.2026 | Pro League | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent | 2.83 | 3.32 | 2.49 |
| 18.09.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege | 1.82 | 3.57 | 4.48 |
| 13.09.2026 | Pro League | Genk | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent | 2.11 | 3.38 | 3.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent | 2.87 | 3.52 | 2.37 |
| 03.09.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1.68 | 3.83 | 5.10 |
| 30.08.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge | 4.57 | 4.07 | 1.70 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Europa Conference League Group Standing to 05.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Lugano | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Brann Bergen | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Monaco | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Twente | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 7 | Saint Truiden | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Hajduk Split | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | +4 | 4 |
| 10 | FC Copenhagen | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| 11 | Universitatea Craiova | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 12 | Mjallby | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 13 | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 13 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Atalanta | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | SC Braga | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 17 | KAA Gent | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 18 | Freiburg | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 19 | FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Egnatia Rrogozhine | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Riga FC | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 22 | Crvena zvezda Belgrade | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | Jablonec | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | AGF Aarhus | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 27 | Pafos FC | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Iberia 1999 Tbilisi | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 28 | Hearts | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Getafe | 2 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Thun | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 33 | KuPS Kuopio | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | Kauno Zalgiris | 2 | -7 | 0 |
Played Matches in the Group
| KuPS Kuopio | |
| KAA Gent | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in Group
| KuPS Kuopio | KAA Gent | |
| Position | 33 | 17 |
| Points | 0 | 3 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 31 | 28 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
Group Form
| KuPS Kuopio | KAA Gent | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 2 |
1
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
0
0 1 |
Goals in Group
| KuPS Kuopio | KAA Gent | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
6 |
1
2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
4 |
0
2 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.08 | 3.98 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.90 | 4.00 | 1.65 |
|
|
4.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
|
|
5.40 | 3.95 | 1.62 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.21 | 1.27 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.20 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.25 | 1.24 | 1.14 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.55 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.60 | 1.25 | |
|
|
3.70 | 1.22 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.39 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.32 | 3.27 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.85 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.