Finland - Championship Group (2026)
13:00
KuPS Kuopio
VPS Vaasa
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 3.92 | 5.74 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.90 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.22 | 2.36 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.19 | 2.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.21 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kuopio, away team is from Vaasa. Distance between them is 306.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Kuopio Football Stadium, which has capacity 5 000 persons and seats capacity 3 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Kuopio Football Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
KuPS Kuopio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 4 | Trabzonspor | 6.10 | 4.41 | 1.50 |
| 11.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.12 | 3.21 | 3.33 |
| 08.10.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 1 | AC Oulu | 1.50 | 4.04 | 5.79 |
| 19.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.21 | 3.38 | 2.12 |
| 13.09.2026 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 0 | HJK Helsinki | 2.14 | 3.46 | 3.11 |
| 08.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.55 | 3.63 | 1.90 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.92 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | KuPS Kuopio | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers | 1.94 | 3.19 | 3.94 |
| 23.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 4 | IFK Mariehamn | 1.24 | 5.97 | 9.90 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.15 | 3.36 | 3.12 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
VPS Vaasa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | Gnistan Helsinki | 2.37 | 3.34 | 2.74 |
| 08.10.2026 | Champ. Group | HJK Helsinki | 6 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.54 | 4.08 | 5.20 |
| 19.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.21 | 3.38 | 2.12 |
| 14.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.68 | 3.57 | 4.79 |
| 08.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 0 | AC Oulu | 2.06 | 3.34 | 3.42 |
| 31.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 1 | FC Lahti | 2.07 | 3.47 | 3.19 |
| 22.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | Ilves Tampere | 0 - 1 | VPS Vaasa | 2.32 | 3.53 | 2.72 |
| 14.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 3 | TPS Turku | 1.69 | 3.76 | 4.58 |
| 08.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | FF Jaro | 1 - 3 | VPS Vaasa | 3.83 | 3.60 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.2026 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 1 | Inter Turku | 2.63 | 3.28 | 2.54 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.2026 | Champ. Group | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 2 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.21 | 3.38 | 2.12 |
| 25.07.2026 | Veikkausliiga | KuPS Kuopio | 3 - 1 | VPS Vaasa | 1.98 | 3.53 | 3.39 |
| 13.06.2026 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio | 3.27 | 3.27 | 2.13 |
| 10.06.2026 | Finnish Cup | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.80 | 3.51 | 3.73 |
| 31.01.2026 | League Cup | KuPS Kuopio | 3 - 1 | VPS Vaasa | 1.64 | 3.77 | 4.29 |
| 19.07.2025 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 1 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.87 | 3.45 | 2.18 |
| 25.05.2025 | Veikkausliiga | KuPS Kuopio | 0 - 2 | VPS Vaasa | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.49 |
| 01.02.2025 | League Cup | KuPS Kuopio | 2 - 0 | VPS Vaasa | 1.77 | 3.57 | 3.69 |
| 14.09.2024 | Champ. Group | KuPS Kuopio | 3 - 1 | VPS Vaasa | 1.52 | 4.03 | 5.35 |
| 22.05.2024 | Veikkausliiga | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 2.24 | 3.09 | 3.09 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team KuPS Kuopio there were 6 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 27 | +15 | 52 |
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | 27 | +17 | 48 |
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | 27 | +15 | 48 |
| 4 | Gnistan Helsinki | 27 | +7 | 42 |
| 5 | VPS Vaasa | 27 | 0 | 39 |
| 6 | AC Oulu | 27 | -3 | 37 |
Played Matches in the League
| KuPS Kuopio | |
| VPS Vaasa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | KuPS Kuopio | KuPS Kuopio | VPS Vaasa | VPS Vaasa | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Inter Turku | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | HJK Helsinki | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | |||
| 3 | KuPS Kuopio | - | - | - | 0 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Gnistan Helsinki | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| KuPS Kuopio | VPS Vaasa | |
| Wins | 13 | 11 |
| Draws | 9 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 10 |
| Goals For | 41 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.52 | 1.15 |
| Average Conceded | 0.96 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 0.85 |
| Average Conceded | 1.15 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 77% |
| BTS | 62% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 3.92 | 5.74 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.58 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.90 | 5.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.11 | 1.22 | 2.36 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.38 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.19 | 2.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 4.10 | |
|
|
1.21 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.20 | 3.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.