Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:00
14:00
Kvik Halden
Vidar
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kvik Halden
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vidar
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Halden, away team is from Stavanger. Distance between them is 323.7 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Kvik Halden - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Sotra SK | 3 - 0 | Kvik Halden | 1.45 | 4.27 | 5.32 |
| 03.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 2 - 3 | Bjarg | 3.33 | 4.07 | 1.85 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 0 - 4 | Kvik Halden | 2.17 | 3.32 | 2.80 |
| 19.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 0 - 2 | Jerv Grimstad | 3.76 | 3.69 | 1.73 |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Arendal | 2 - 0 | Kvik Halden | 2.00 | 3.53 | 2.96 |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 1 - 0 | Kvik Halden | 1.49 | 4.09 | 4.98 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 0 - 0 | Notodden | 2.56 | 3.43 | 2.28 |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Asker | 7 - 0 | Kvik Halden | 2.35 | 3.68 | 2.43 |
| 15.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Lysekloster IL | 0 - 1 | Kvik Halden | 3.10 | 3.74 | 1.89 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 0 - 1 | Mjondalen | 2.53 | 3.42 | 2.30 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Vidar - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 1 - 3 | Brattvag IL | 8.54 | 5.84 | 1.22 |
| 03.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 4 - 1 | Vidar | 1.43 | 4.87 | 5.25 |
| 26.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 1 - 3 | Mjondalen | 5.82 | 4.73 | 1.36 |
| 19.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | IL Sandviken | 0 - 1 | Vidar | 1.43 | 4.50 | 5.12 |
| 12.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 1 - 4 | Bjarg | 7.05 | 4.97 | 1.30 |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Sotra SK | 3 - 0 | Vidar | 1.15 | 6.49 | 12.25 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Traeff | 2 - 2 | Vidar | - | - | - |
| 15.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 1 - 3 | Arendal | 3.80 | 3.96 | 1.67 |
| 08.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 4 - 0 | Vidar | 1.16 | 6.75 | 10.20 |
| 02.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 4 - 3 | Eik Tonsberg | 2.73 | 3.51 | 2.14 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.06.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 2 - 4 | Kvik Halden | 3.38 | 3.70 | 1.82 |
| 21.09.2019 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 0 - 1 | Kvik Halden | 3.70 | 4.16 | 1.66 |
| 10.06.2019 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 2 | Vidar | 1.53 | 4.15 | 4.65 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Kvik Halden there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
2. Division - Group 1 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 23 | +26 | 53 |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 23 | +21 | 48 |
| 3 | Bjarg | 23 | +22 | 47 |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 23 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 23 | +25 | 42 |
| 6 | Notodden | 23 | +8 | 35 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Traeff | 23 | -7 | 33 |
| 9 | Arendal | 23 | -8 | 27 |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 23 | -4 | 26 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 23 | -13 | 25 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 23 | -20 | 18 |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 23 | -28 | 10 |
| 14 | Vidar | 23 | -42 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kvik Halden | |
| Vidar | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kvik Halden | Kvik Halden | Vidar | Vidar | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Bjarg | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Notodden | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 5 | |||
| 7 | Kvik Halden | - | - | - | 2 - 4 | |||
| 8 | Traeff | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Arendal | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 0 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 14 | Vidar | 2 - 4 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Kvik Halden | Vidar | |
| Wins | 10 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 17 |
| Goals For | 34 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 63 |
| Average Scored | 1.48 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.74 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 96% |
| BTS | 39% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 74% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 65% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.09 | 0.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.64 |
| Matches Scored | 45% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 91% |
| BTS | 27% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 55% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Kvik Halden
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Vidar
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign