Japan - J2 League (2013)
08:00
Kyoto Sanga FC
Thespa Gunma
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 3.70 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.42 | 3.90 | 7.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.17 | 2.41 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2013 04:02. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kyoto, away team is from Maebashi. Distance between them is 335.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Nishikyogoku, which has capacity 20 588 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nishikyogoku. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Kyoto Sanga FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1.76 | 3.32 | 4.33 |
| 03.05.2013 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3.59 | 3.24 | 1.93 |
| 28.04.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3 - 3 | JEF United Chiba | 2.32 | 3.05 | 2.91 |
| 21.04.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3 - 0 | Gainare Tottori | 1.48 | 3.75 | 6.32 |
| 17.04.2013 | J2 League | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3.06 | 3.07 | 2.21 |
| 14.04.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 1.76 | 3.38 | 4.19 |
| 07.04.2013 | J2 League | Gifu | 0 - 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 5.49 | 3.51 | 1.57 |
| 31.03.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | 1.75 | 3.34 | 4.30 |
| 24.03.2013 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 4.51 | 3.39 | 1.70 |
| 20.03.2013 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 4 - 1 | Vissel Kobe | 2.59 | 3.06 | 2.56 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Thespa Gunma - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy | 3.90 | 3.16 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.2013 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.46 |
| 28.04.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 4 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 3.78 | 3.19 | 1.91 |
| 21.04.2013 | J2 League | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.72 | 3.35 | 4.49 |
| 17.04.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3.01 | 3.02 | 2.25 |
| 14.04.2013 | J2 League | Ehime FC | 2 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.75 | 3.27 | 4.41 |
| 07.04.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 2 | JEF United Chiba | 5.23 | 3.45 | 1.61 |
| 31.03.2013 | J2 League | Tochigi SC | 3 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 2.06 | 3.13 | 3.34 |
| 24.03.2013 | J2 League | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.43 | 3.83 | 6.94 |
| 20.03.2013 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 2.89 | 3.06 | 2.34 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2012 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 4.18 | 3.38 | 1.76 |
| 17.06.2012 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 0 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.47 | 3.72 | 6.52 |
| 18.09.2011 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | 1.94 | 3.27 | 3.50 |
| 19.06.2011 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 2 - 4 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1.87 | 3.27 | 3.74 |
| 01.12.2007 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2007 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2007 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2007 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2005 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 0 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga FC | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2005 | J2 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 6 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Kyoto Sanga FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
J2 League Standing to 12.05.2013
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +12 | 30 |
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | +10 | 24 |
| 4 | Tochigi SC | 13 | +5 | 23 |
| 5 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 6 | JEF United Chiba | 13 | +10 | 21 |
| 7 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Montedio Yamagata | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 9 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 10 | Tokyo Verdy | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 11 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 12 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | +1 | 17 |
| 13 | Ehime FC | 13 | +1 | 17 |
| 14 | Roasso Kumamoto | 13 | 0 | 16 |
| 15 | Consadole Sapporo | 13 | -3 | 16 |
| 16 | Kataller Toyama | 13 | -5 | 16 |
| 17 | Tokushima Vortis | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 19 | Gainare Tottori | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 20 | Thespa Gunma | 13 | -10 | 10 |
| 21 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 13 | -13 | 8 |
| 22 | Gifu | 13 | -18 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Kyoto Sanga FC | |
| Thespa Gunma | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Kyoto Sanga FC | Kyoto Sanga FC | Thespa Gunma | Thespa Gunma | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vissel Kobe | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | |||||||
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 3 | ||||||
| 4 | Tochigi SC | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | JEF United Chiba | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Kyoto Sanga FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Montedio Yamagata | |||||||
| 9 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Ehime FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Roasso Kumamoto | |||||||
| 15 | Consadole Sapporo | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 19 | Gainare Tottori | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 20 | Thespa Gunma | - | - | - | ||||
| 21 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | |||||||
| 22 | Gifu | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
Standing in League
| Kyoto Sanga FC | Thespa Gunma | |
| Position | 7 | 20 |
| Points | 19 | 10 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 12 | 7 |
| Points | 8 | 3 |
League Form
| Kyoto Sanga FC | Thespa Gunma | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
4 4 |
2
4 7 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
2 3 |
0
3 4 |
Goals in League
| Kyoto Sanga FC | Thespa Gunma | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
21
14 |
8
18 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
11
8 |
3
13 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 3.70 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.42 | 3.90 | 7.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.17 | 2.41 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.20 | 2.60 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2013 04:02. They may vary at this moment.