South Africa - Premier Soccer League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
14:00
Lamontville Golden Arrows
Mamelodi Sundowns
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lamontville Golden Arrows
2 0% for Mamelodi Sundowns
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.60 |
3.70 |
1.54 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.23 |
1.22 |
1.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.10 |
1.18 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.97 |
1.71 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Durban, away team is from Pretoria.
Distance between them is 535.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
King Zwelithini,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium King Zwelithini.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Lamontville Golden Arrows - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Lamontville G.A. |
2 - 3 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
4.41 |
3.30 |
1.71 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
1 - 0 |
Stellenbosch |
2.48 |
2.81 |
2.89 |
| 23.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
0 - 1 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.45 |
3.53 |
7.42 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
TS Galaxy |
0 - 0 |
Lamontville G.A. |
2.70 |
2.85 |
2.64 |
| 12.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Durban City |
0 - 0 |
Lamontville G.A. |
2.52 |
2.76 |
2.91 |
| 09.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
0 - 1 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.58 |
3.40 |
5.48 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
0 - 0 |
Chippa United |
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.75 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
0 - 0 |
TS Galaxy |
2.07 |
3.12 |
3.37 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Chippa United |
0 - 2 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.95 |
3.22 |
3.54 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
0 - 0 |
Polokwane City |
2.52 |
2.76 |
2.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Mamelodi Sundowns - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
2 - 0 |
Milford |
1.19 |
5.90 |
12.98 |
| 30.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Lamontville G.A. |
2 - 3 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
4.41 |
3.30 |
1.71 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
5 - 2 |
AmaZulu Durban |
1.24 |
5.08 |
10.65 |
| 23.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
0 - 1 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.45 |
3.53 |
7.42 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
2 - 0 |
Marumo Gallants |
1.22 |
5.36 |
10.91 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Kaizer Chiefs |
1 - 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
4.30 |
3.17 |
1.82 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Premier League |
TS Galaxy |
2 - 3 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
5.96 |
3.80 |
1.52 |
| 08.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
2 - 2 |
Polokwane City |
1.28 |
4.53 |
9.00 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
1 - 1 |
MC Alger |
1.58 |
3.70 |
4.92 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Al-Hilal Riyadh |
2 - 0 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
1.71 |
3.87 |
3.77 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Lamontville G.A. |
2 - 3 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
4.41 |
3.30 |
1.71 |
| 23.08.2026 |
MTN 8 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
0 - 1 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.45 |
3.53 |
7.42 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
2 - 1 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.17 |
5.71 |
14.11 |
| 24.09.2025 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
1 - 0 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
11.03 |
4.51 |
1.27 |
| 05.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
1 - 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
7.27 |
3.98 |
1.42 |
| 02.02.2025 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
4 - 0 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.22 |
5.40 |
10.78 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Telkom Knockout |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
5 - 0 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.38 |
3.83 |
8.34 |
| 08.05.2024 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
0 - 0 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
7.32 |
4.36 |
1.36 |
| 15.08.2023 |
Premier League |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
4 - 0 |
Lamontville G.A. |
1.31 |
4.69 |
8.71 |
| 12.04.2023 |
Premier League |
Lamontville G.A. |
1 - 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
4.41 |
3.36 |
1.71 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lamontville Golden Arrows there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
Premier Soccer League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Orlando Pirates |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
+11 |
13 |
| 2 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
13 |
5 |
+8 |
13 |
| 3 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
8 |
| 4 |
AmaZulu Durban |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
7 |
| 5 |
Milford |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
7 |
| 6 |
Durban City |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
6 |
| 7 |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
6 |
| 8 |
Sekhukhune United |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
6 |
| 9 |
TS Galaxy |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
| 10 |
Stellenbosch |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
| 11 |
Polokwane City |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
5 |
| 12 |
Richards Bay |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
3 |
| 13 |
Chippa United |
4 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
-3 |
3 |
| 14 |
Siwelele |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
-3 |
2 |
| 15 |
Marumo Gallants |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
1 |
| 16 |
Kruger United |
5 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
-9 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Lamontville Golden Arrows |
|
| Mamelodi Sundowns |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
|
Mamelodi Sundowns |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Orlando Pirates |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
AmaZulu Durban |
|
|
|
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Milford |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Durban City |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Sekhukhune United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
TS Galaxy |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 10 |
Stellenbosch |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Polokwane City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Richards Bay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Chippa United |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Siwelele |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Marumo Gallants |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Kruger United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Lamontville Golden Arrows |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
| Wins |
1 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
1 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.25 |
2.60 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
25% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
60% |
| BTS |
0% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
40% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
1 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.50 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.60 |
3.70 |
1.54 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.23 |
1.22 |
1.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
4.10 |
1.18 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.74 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.97 |
1.71 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Lamontville Golden Arrows
2 0% for Mamelodi Sundowns
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign