Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.30 |
3.95 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.80 |
|
1.80 |
3.40 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.80 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Larne, away team is from Belfast.
Distance between them is 30.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Inver Park,
which has capacity
3 250 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Inver Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Larne - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
2 - 3 |
Coleraine |
2.28 |
3.13 |
2.85 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
0 - 3 |
Larne |
7.34 |
5.06 |
1.30 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Carrick Rangers |
2 - 5 |
Larne |
4.18 |
3.80 |
1.66 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
2 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
1.61 |
3.74 |
4.59 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 2 |
Larne |
8.33 |
4.72 |
1.30 |
| 08.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
1 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.14 |
6.23 |
12.79 |
| 04.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
2 - 1 |
Glentoran |
2.35 |
3.12 |
2.65 |
| 27.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Larne |
0 - 2 |
Lincoln Red Imps |
1.92 |
3.54 |
3.56 |
| 20.08.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Lincoln Red Imps |
0 - 2 |
Larne |
1.96 |
3.33 |
3.68 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
0 - 0 |
Larne |
2.03 |
3.31 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Linfield - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
2 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.22 |
5.69 |
9.90 |
| 25.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
1 - 3 |
Linfield |
2.04 |
3.44 |
3.03 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Crusaders |
1.24 |
5.51 |
8.51 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
1 - 1 |
Linfield |
7.01 |
4.52 |
1.35 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
0 - 1 |
Linfield |
3.59 |
3.50 |
1.85 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Carrick Rangers |
1.62 |
3.64 |
4.35 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
0 - 2 |
Linfield |
5.82 |
4.16 |
1.40 |
| 21.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Cliftonville |
1.81 |
3.53 |
3.52 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
2 - 1 |
Glentoran |
2.72 |
3.19 |
2.26 |
| 08.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
0 - 3 |
Ballymena United |
1.64 |
3.60 |
4.30 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Linfield |
0 - 2 |
Larne |
2.08 |
3.18 |
2.99 |
| 24.02.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
1 - 1 |
Linfield |
2.41 |
3.09 |
2.68 |
| 16.01.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
0 - 0 |
Larne |
2.25 |
3.00 |
3.01 |
| 05.12.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
0 - 0 |
Linfield |
2.38 |
2.97 |
2.83 |
| 18.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Larne |
2 - 1 |
Linfield |
3.11 |
3.18 |
2.11 |
| 11.02.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Larne |
1.67 |
3.53 |
4.34 |
| 16.11.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
0 - 1 |
Linfield |
2.75 |
3.15 |
2.35 |
| 14.09.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
0 - 1 |
Larne |
1.76 |
3.46 |
3.97 |
| 22.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Linfield |
1 - 1 |
Larne |
2.17 |
3.30 |
2.93 |
| 30.12.2023 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
1 - 1 |
Linfield |
2.38 |
3.05 |
2.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Larne there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
NIFL Premiership Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
12 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
26 |
12 |
+14 |
31 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
25 |
| 3 |
Larne |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
6 |
+11 |
19 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
16 |
| 6 |
Crusaders |
11 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portadown |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
5 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Larne |
Larne |
|
Linfield |
Linfield |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
2 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Larne |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Glentoran |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
|
2 - 5 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Crusaders |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Limavady United |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
Portadown |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Larne |
Linfield |
| Wins |
6 |
8 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
17 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
2.12 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
90% |
| Matches Conceded |
38% |
40% |
| BTS |
38% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
50% |
| BTS |
50% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.30 |
3.95 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
3.80 |
|
1.80 |
3.40 |
3.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.30 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.80 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign