Spain - Segunda Division (2026 - 2027)
17:30
Las Palmas
Eldense
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.57 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.35 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.28 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.92 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.19 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Las Palmas, away team is from Elda. Distance between them is 1 778.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio de Gran Canaria, which has capacity 31 250 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio de Gran Canaria. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Las Palmas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Segunda Division | Real Oviedo | 2 - 3 | Las Palmas | 1.70 | 3.65 | 4.53 |
| 27.10.2026 | Copa del Rey | RSD Alcala | 1 - 1 | Las Palmas | 5.54 | 4.21 | 1.50 |
| 24.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 1 - 0 | Real Sociedad B | 2.03 | 3.45 | 3.29 |
| 17.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 0 - 3 | Castellon | 3.34 | 3.60 | 1.98 |
| 11.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Mallorca | 3 - 1 | Las Palmas | 1.53 | 4.07 | 5.48 |
| 04.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 2 - 2 | Valladolid | 2.13 | 3.23 | 3.26 |
| 27.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Eibar | 3 - 2 | Las Palmas | 1.88 | 3.28 | 4.05 |
| 20.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 1 - 2 | Burgos CF | 1.99 | 3.10 | 3.87 |
| 12.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Cadiz | 0 - 1 | Las Palmas | 2.43 | 3.21 | 2.77 |
| 04.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Las Palmas | 0 - 0 | Leganes | 1.96 | 3.27 | 3.74 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Eldense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Segunda Division | Eldense | 0 - 2 | Granada CF | 2.30 | 3.28 | 2.90 |
| 29.10.2026 | Copa del Rey | Atletico Baleares | 0 - 1 | Eldense | 3.89 | 3.50 | 1.84 |
| 25.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Albacete | 2 - 0 | Eldense | 2.40 | 3.27 | 2.76 |
| 18.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Valladolid | 2 - 3 | Eldense | 1.94 | 3.27 | 3.76 |
| 10.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Eldense | 2 - 1 | Cordoba | 2.21 | 3.56 | 2.85 |
| 02.10.2026 | Segunda Division | Eldense | 4 - 1 | Real Oviedo | 2.45 | 2.98 | 2.92 |
| 27.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Burgos CF | 1 - 0 | Eldense | 1.92 | 3.23 | 4.00 |
| 19.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Eldense | 1 - 2 | Eibar | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 13.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | Eldense | 1.68 | 3.55 | 4.95 |
| 05.09.2026 | Segunda Division | Eldense | 0 - 0 | Mallorca | 3.63 | 3.44 | 1.94 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Segunda Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 12 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Almeria | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Granada CF | 12 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 12 | 0 | 22 |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 10 | Sabadell | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | -4 | 17 |
| 12 | Cordoba | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | -10 | 12 |
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 19 | Cadiz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 20 | FC Andorra | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | -13 | 7 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | -17 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Las Palmas | |
| Eldense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Las Palmas | Las Palmas | Eldense | Eldense | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Castellon | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 2 | Almeria | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Eibar | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Granada CF | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 5 | Mallorca | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Girona | 5 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Burgos CF | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Sabadell | |||||||
| 11 | Las Palmas | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Cordoba | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 13 | Valladolid | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 14 | Tenerife | |||||||
| 15 | Eldense | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | |||||||
| 17 | Leganes | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 18 | Real Sociedad B | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Cadiz | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 20 | FC Andorra | |||||||
| 21 | Albacete | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 22 | Ceuta | 0 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Las Palmas | Eldense | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.42 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 58% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.57 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.35 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.25 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 1.30 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.30 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.28 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.92 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.09 | 1.77 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.81 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.19 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.