Italy - Serie C - Group B (2026 - 2027)
11:30
Latina
Vis Pesaro 1898
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.55 | 5.13 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.55 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.70 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.40 | 4.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.24 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 1.94 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Latina, away team is from Pesaro. Distance between them is 272.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Domenico Francioni, which has capacity 6 850 persons and seats capacity 2 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 65 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Domenico Francioni. Match will start in 12:30 local time.
Latina - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 2 - 0 | Atalanta U23 | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | Latina | 2.56 | 2.95 | 2.57 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 1 - 1 | Ostia Mare Lido | 1.87 | 3.38 | 3.80 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 0 | Latina | 1.82 | 3.27 | 3.92 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 1 - 1 | Guidonia Mont. | 2.41 | 2.83 | 2.89 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Gubbio | 3 - 1 | Latina | 2.61 | 2.86 | 2.61 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 2 - 0 | Forli | 2.27 | 3.01 | 2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Ravenna | 3 - 1 | Latina | 1.77 | 3.14 | 4.33 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Latina | 0 - 0 | Pineto | 1.98 | 2.98 | 3.67 |
| 16.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Latina | 1 - 1 | Ostia Mare Lido | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 4 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Vis Pesaro 1898 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 3 | Grosseto | 2.92 | 3.36 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 1 | Guidonia Mont. | 3.27 | 3.17 | 2.02 |
| 21.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Spezia | 3 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1.20 | 5.54 | 10.71 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 3.81 | 3.48 | 1.78 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Forli | 2 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1.82 | 3.36 | 3.78 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 2 | Ostia Mare Lido | 2.22 | 3.21 | 2.84 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Gubbio | 5 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2.47 | 3.16 | 2.44 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 2 | Perugia | 3.26 | 3.09 | 2.09 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Pescara | 2 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1.48 | 3.74 | 5.84 |
| 15.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Perugia | 1 - 2 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1.98 | 2.95 | 3.43 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
Serie C - Group B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 9 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 10 | +8 | 19 |
| 4 | Livorno | 10 | +1 | 16 |
| 5 | Torres | 9 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Perugia | 9 | -5 | 13 |
| 9 | Campobasso | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Pescara | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Forli | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Vado | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| 13 | Latina | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Ostia Mare Lido | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Atalanta U23 | 8 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Pianese | 9 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Pineto | 8 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gubbio | 9 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 9 | -3 | 6 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Latina | |
| Vis Pesaro 1898 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Latina | Latina | Vis Pesaro 1898 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Spezia | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Ravenna | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Grosseto | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 4 | Livorno | |||||||
| 5 | Torres | |||||||
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 7 | Guidonia Montecelio | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Perugia | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 9 | Campobasso | |||||||
| 10 | Pescara | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Forli | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Vado | |||||||
| 13 | Latina | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Ostia Mare Lido | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 15 | Atalanta U23 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 16 | Pianese | |||||||
| 17 | Pineto | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Gubbio | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 19 | Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Latina | Vis Pesaro 1898 | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 2.38 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 56% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.58 | 3.55 | 5.13 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.55 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.57 | 3.70 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.63 | 3.40 | 4.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.09 | 1.19 | 2.09 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.24 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.12 | 1.20 | 1.94 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.